Euro Hockey League U14 2022 Boys

Amsterdam, Netherlands

16 - 17 Apr 2022

Local Time 2022-05-28 11:55:30
Under 16 Mens Outdoor

ATLTERRASSA
LEOPOLD
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
SURBITON
KAMPONG
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool A
WAC
ATLTERRASSA
1 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool B
KAMPONG
ALSTER
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool A
LEOPOLD
WAC
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
ALSTER
SURBITON
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
SURBITON
ATLTERRASSA
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
SF1
LEOPOLD
ALSTER
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
SF2
KAMPONG
WAC
6 - 2 (2 - 1)
5th-6th Place
SURBITON
LEOPOLD
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
3rd-4th Place
ATLTERRASSA
ALSTER
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Surbiton HC (ENG) 2 1 0 1 1 6
2 Der Club an der Alster (GER) 2 1 0 1 1 6
3 SV Kampong (NED) 2 1 0 1 -2 5
Being tied on Pts, MW, GD, and GF, dCadA and Surbiton are ranked according to their direct match result
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Royal Leopold Club (BEL) 2 2 0 0 3 10
2 Atletic Terrassa HC (ESP) 2 1 0 1 1 6
3 WAC (AUT) 2 0 0 2 -4 2
Matches
28 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
17 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:40 ATLTERRASSA - ALSTER Final 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 4
12:40 SURBITON - LEOPOLD 3rd-4th Place 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 5
11:20 KAMPONG - WAC 5th-6th Place 6 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 4
10:20 LEOPOLD - ALSTER SF2 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 5
09:00 SURBITON - ATLTERRASSA SF1 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JEBBINK Guus KAMPONG 3 0 0 3
KUCERA Arthur WAC 0 3 0 3
BENNETT Olly SURBITON 0 1 1 2
DE WAGHENEIRE Gabriel LEOPOLD 2 0 0 2
DELAHAYE Charly LEOPOLD 0 2 0 2
MARQUES Eduard ATLTERRASSA 1 0 1 2
REYNOLDS-LLOYD Louis SURBITON 2 0 0 2
SANCHEZ Miquel ATLTERRASSA 2 0 0 2
VOGEL Fabian ALSTER 2 0 0 2
BAUER Jakob WAC 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
SV Kampong KAMPONG 8 0 0 8
Der Club an der Alster ALSTER 4 3 0 7
Royal Leopold Club LEOPOLD 2 5 0 7
Atletic Terrassa HC ATLTERRASSA 5 0 1 6
Surbiton HC SURBITON 2 1 1 4
WAC WAC 1 3 0 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Der Club an der Alster (GER) ALSTER 1
Atletic Terrassa HC (ESP) ATLTERRASSA 2
Royal Leopold Club (BEL) LEOPOLD 3
Surbiton HC (ENG) SURBITON 4
SV Kampong (NED) KAMPONG 5
WAC (AUT) WAC 6
Awards
Award Player Team