EuroHockey5s U16 Championship 2022 Boys

Basel, Switzerland

6 - 9 Jul 2022

Local Time 2022-06-26 16:21:31
Under 16 Mens Hockey5s

 AUT - CRO 
1 week from now
Pool A
 POL - WAL 
1 week from now
Pool A
 SUI - UKR 
1 week from now
Pool A
 AUT - WAL 
1 week from now
Pool A
 POL - UKR 
1 week from now
Pool A
 CRO - SUI 
1 week from now
Pool A
 CRO - POL 
1 week from now
Pool A
 UKR - WAL 
1 week from now
Pool A
 SUI - AUT 
1 week from now
Pool A
 UKR - CRO 
1 week from now
Pool A
 POL - AUT 
1 week from now
Pool A
 WAL - SUI 
1 week from now
Pool A
 AUT - UKR 
1 week from now
Pool A
 WAL - CRO 
1 week from now
Pool A
 SUI - POL 
1 week from now
Pool A
5th Pool A
6th Pool A
1 week from now
5th/6th Place
3rd Pool A
4th Pool A
1 week from now
3rd/4th Place
1st Pool A
2nd Pool A
1 week from now
1st/2nd Place
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate STICKLAND Harry ENG EHF
Assistant Technical Delegate LIJS Adrienne NED EHF
Technical Officer STEPHENS Thea ENG EHF
Technical Officer ZAHARIEV Vesselin BUL EHF
Judge JENSEN Michael DEN EHF
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL EHF
Neutral Umpire COLLINSON Harry ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire WILLIAMS Rachel ENG EHF
National Umpire HAJOS Bernhard AUT EHF
National Umpire JAMES Megan WAL EHF
National Umpire JUNGBLUTH Julia GER EHF
National Umpire KARA Serap TUR EHF
National Umpire MIHAJLOVIĆ Una CRO EHF
National Umpire POKIDKO Kateryna UKR EHF
National Umpire RUKHADZE Bela GEO EHF
National Umpire STEWART Dan ENG EHF
National Umpire CRAIG Sarah IRL EHF
National Umpire BIELIAIEV Artem UKR EHF
Appointments
2022-07-06 2022-07-06 2022-07-06 2022-07-06 2022-07-06 2022-07-06
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 AUT v CRO (Pool A)
10:30:00
 
02 POL v WAL (Pool A)
10:45:00
 
03 SUI v UKR (Pool A)
11:30:00
 
04 AUT v WAL (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
05 POL v UKR (Pool A)
16:15:00
 
06 CRO v SUI (Pool A)
17:00:00
 
2022-07-07 2022-07-07 2022-07-07 2022-07-07 2022-07-07 2022-07-07
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
07 CRO v POL (Pool A)
10:00:00
 
08 UKR v WAL (Pool A)
11:00:00
 
09 SUI v AUT (Pool A)
12:00:00
 
10 UKR v CRO (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
11 POL v AUT (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
12 WAL v SUI (Pool A)
17:00:00
 
2022-07-08 2022-07-08 2022-07-08
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 AUT v UKR (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
14 WAL v CRO (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
15 SUI v POL (Pool A)
17:00:00
 
2022-07-09 2022-07-09 2022-07-09
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
16 5th Pool A v 6th Pool A (5th/6th Place)
09:00:00
 
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool A (3rd/4th Place)
11:30:00
 
18 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool A (1st/2nd Place)
14:00:00