EuroHockey Club Champions Trophy 2015 Men

Dublin, Ireland

22 - 25 May 2015

Local Time 2021-02-28 10:07:12
Senior Mens Outdoor

WHITCHURCH
AMSICORA
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
ATASPORT
SLAVIAPRAGUE
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
BREST
GRANGE
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
OKS
THREEROCK
2 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool B
AMSICORA
SLAVIAPRAGUE
2 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool A
ATASPORT
WHITCHURCH
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
OKS
BREST
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool B
GRANGE
THREEROCK
2 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool B
WHITCHURCH
SLAVIAPRAGUE
2 - 7 (0 - 5)
Pool A
AMSICORA
ATASPORT
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
GRANGE
OKS
5 - 2 (3 - 2)
Pool B
BREST
THREEROCK
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
WHITCHURCH
OKS
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
7th/8th place
AMSICORA
GRANGE
0 - 5 (0 - 0)
5th/6th place
ATASPORT
THREEROCK
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
3rd/4th place
SLAVIAPRAGUE
BREST
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Final
Matches
28 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
25 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 SLAVIAPRAGUE - BREST Final 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch1
12:45 ATASPORT - THREEROCK 3rd/4th place 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch1
10:30 AMSICORA - GRANGE 5th/6th place 0 - 5 (0 - 0) Official Pitch1
08:15 WHITCHURCH - OKS 7th/8th place 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
IMRIE Hamish GRANGE 5 2 0 7
KOSHELENKO Andrii OKS 2 5 0 7
KYNDL Jakub SLAVIAPRAGUE 1 6 0 7
OZERSKYI Artem BREST 1 5 0 6
BUTT Vaqas Ahmad ATASPORT 0 4 0 4
HOSKING Jody THREEROCK 3 1 0 4
KHALID Muhammad Saleem ATASPORT 1 1 1 3
RYAN Frank GRANGE 3 0 0 3
SVATOŇ Marek SLAVIAPRAGUE 3 0 0 3
DARLING Mitch THREEROCK 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 6 9 0 15
Grange HC GRANGE 10 4 0 14
Atasport ATASPORT 5 5 1 11
Three Rock Rovers THREEROCK 8 3 0 11
SC Stroitel Brest BREST 4 6 0 10
HC OKS-SHVSM OKS 5 5 0 10
SG Amsicora ASD AMSICORA 3 1 1 5
Whitchurch HC WHITCHURCH 1 2 2 5
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) BREST 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 2
Atasport (AZE) ATASPORT 3
Three Rock Rovers (IRL) THREEROCK 4
Grange HC (SCO) GRANGE 5
SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) AMSICORA 6
HC OKS-SHVSM (UKR) OKS 7
Whitchurch HC (WAL) WHITCHURCH 8
Awards
Award Player Team