Euro Hockey League Final8 2019-2020 Men (ON HOLD)

Amsterdam, Netherlands

9 - 13 Apr 2020

Local Time 2020-04-01 12:18:00
Senior Mens Outdoor

KAMPONG
LEOPOLD
1 week from now
KO8-1
BLOEMENDAAL
SURBITON
1 week from now
KO8-2
MANNHEIMER
EGARA
1 week from now
KO8-3
UHLMULHEIM
ROTWKOLN
1 week from now
KO8-4
Loser KO8-2
Loser KO8-1
1 week from now
Ranking match (5th/7th Place)
Winner KO8-2
Winner KO8-1
1 week from now
SF1
Winner KO8-4
Winner KO8-3
1 week from now
SF2
Loser KO8-4
Loser KO8-3
1 week from now
Ranking match (5th/7th Place)
Loser SF2
Loser SF1
1 week from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner SF2
Winner SF1
1 week from now
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate BREWER Chris WAL EHF
Technical Officer AGUILERA Antonio ESP EHF
Technical Officer HAIRSINE Annie ENG EHF
Judge BILLEKOP Marianne DEN EHF
Judge de LEEUW Peter NED NA
Judge TEELING Femke NED NA
Judge HIPPLER Peter GER EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Media Officer FINDLATER Stephen EHF EHF
Umpires Manager DUNCAN Jean SCO EHF
Umpires Manager JAMSON Hamish ENG EHF
Umpire VAZQUEZ LOPEZ Francisco ESP EHF
Umpire van SLOOTEN Ymkje NED EHF
Umpire MICHIELSEN Sebastien BEL EHF
Umpire MEISTER Michelle GER EHF
Umpire HARRISON Hannah ENG EHF
Umpire KEOGH Alison IRL EHF
Umpire AMOROSINI Ilaria ITA EHF
Umpire GHOLAMI-EILMER Michael AUT EHF
Umpire FENAERT Xavier FRA EHF
Umpire DIAMOND Ian SCO EHF
Umpire BARSTOW Dan ENG EHF
Umpire WILSON Sarah SCO EHF
Appointments
2020-04-09 2020-04-09
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 KAMPONG v LEOPOLD (KO8-1)
14:45:00
 
02 BLOEMENDAAL v SURBITON (KO8-2)
19:15:00
 
2020-04-10 2020-04-10
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
03 MANNHEIMER v EGARA (KO8-3)
12:30:00
 
04 UHLMULHEIM v ROTWKOLN (KO8-4)
17:00:00
 
2020-04-11 2020-04-11
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
05 Loser KO8-2 v Loser KO8-1 (Ranking match (5th/7th Place))
11:45:00
 
06 Winner KO8-2 v Winner KO8-1 (SF1)
16:15:00
 
2020-04-12 2020-04-12
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
07 Winner KO8-4 v Winner KO8-3 (SF2)
14:00:00
 
08 Loser KO8-4 v Loser KO8-3 (Ranking match (5th/7th Place))
16:15:00
 
2020-04-13 2020-04-13
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
09 Loser SF2 v Loser SF1 (3rd/4th Place)
11:30:00
 
10 Winner SF2 v Winner SF1 (Final)
16:15:00