EuroHockey Club Challenge II 2019 Women

Vienna, Austria

7 - 10 Jun 2019

Local Time 2019-03-19 05:30:55

LORENZONI
AMSICORA
2 months from now
Pool B
ARMINEN
AHTCWIEN
2 months from now
Pool B
SWANSEA
SAINTGERMAIN
2 months from now
Pool A
ZUVEDRA
CARDIFFUNI
2 months from now
Pool A
ARMINEN
LORENZONI
2 months from now
Pool B
AMSICORA
AHTCWIEN
2 months from now
Pool B
ZUVEDRA
SWANSEA
2 months from now
Pool A
SAINTGERMAIN
CARDIFFUNI
2 months from now
Pool A
AMSICORA
ARMINEN
2 months from now
Pool B
LORENZONI
AHTCWIEN
2 months from now
Pool B
SWANSEA
CARDIFFUNI
2 months from now
Pool A
SAINTGERMAIN
ZUVEDRA
2 months from now
Pool A
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
2 months from now

3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
2 months from now

1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
2 months from now

1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
2 months from now

Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Cardiff University (WAL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Saint Germain HC (FRA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Swansea City HC (WAL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 HF Lorenzoni Bra (ITA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
19 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:00 LORENZONI - AMSICORA Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
13:00 ARMINEN - AHTCWIEN Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
15:00 SWANSEA - SAINTGERMAIN Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
17:00 ZUVEDRA - CARDIFFUNI Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 7 Jun 2019 11:00 LORENZONI v AMSICORA (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup LORENZONI Lineup AMSICORA Statistics
02 7 Jun 2019 13:00 ARMINEN v AHTCWIEN (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup ARMINEN Lineup AHTCWIEN Statistics
03 7 Jun 2019 15:00 SWANSEA v SAINTGERMAIN (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SWANSEA Lineup SAINTGERMAIN Statistics
04 7 Jun 2019 17:00 ZUVEDRA v CARDIFFUNI (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup ZUVEDRA Lineup CARDIFFUNI Statistics
05 8 Jun 2019 11:00 ARMINEN v LORENZONI (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup ARMINEN Lineup LORENZONI Statistics
06 8 Jun 2019 13:00 AMSICORA v AHTCWIEN (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup AMSICORA Lineup AHTCWIEN Statistics
07 8 Jun 2019 15:00 ZUVEDRA v SWANSEA (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup ZUVEDRA Lineup SWANSEA Statistics
08 8 Jun 2019 17:00 SAINTGERMAIN v CARDIFFUNI (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SAINTGERMAIN Lineup CARDIFFUNI Statistics
09 9 Jun 2019 11:00 AMSICORA v ARMINEN (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup AMSICORA Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
10 9 Jun 2019 13:00 LORENZONI v AHTCWIEN (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup LORENZONI Lineup AHTCWIEN Statistics
11 9 Jun 2019 15:00 SWANSEA v CARDIFFUNI (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SWANSEA Lineup CARDIFFUNI Statistics
12 9 Jun 2019 17:00 SAINTGERMAIN v ZUVEDRA (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SAINTGERMAIN Lineup ZUVEDRA Statistics
13 10 Jun 2019 08:30 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 10 Jun 2019 10:45 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 10 Jun 2019 13:00 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 10 Jun 2019 15:15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
     
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Cardiff University (WAL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Saint Germain HC (FRA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Swansea City HC (WAL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HF Lorenzoni Bra (ITA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 LORENZONI v AMSICORA (Pool B)
11:00:00
 
02 ARMINEN v AHTCWIEN (Pool B)
13:00:00
 
03 SWANSEA v SAINTGERMAIN (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
04 ZUVEDRA v CARDIFFUNI (Pool A)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
05 ARMINEN v LORENZONI (Pool B)
11:00:00
 
06 AMSICORA v AHTCWIEN (Pool B)
13:00:00
 
07 ZUVEDRA v SWANSEA (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
08 SAINTGERMAIN v CARDIFFUNI (Pool A)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
09 AMSICORA v ARMINEN (Pool B)
11:00:00
 
10 LORENZONI v AHTCWIEN (Pool B)
13:00:00
 
11 SWANSEA v CARDIFFUNI (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
12 SAINTGERMAIN v ZUVEDRA (Pool A)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A
08:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B
10:45:00
 
15 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A
13:00:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B
15:15:00
 
Locations

Vienna (AUT), NAVAX AHTC

Sp-Hockey-Verband 1454, 1020 Wien, Austria
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-06-07 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-06-08 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-06-09 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-06-10 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0