EuroHockey Club Challenge III 2019 Men

Alanya, Turkey

7 - 10 Jun 2019

Local Time 2019-03-19 06:33:36

AKADEMIK
SOROK-OLC
2 months from now
Pool A
ZYTOMYRSKYIV
FURUSET
2 months from now
Pool B
GAZIANTEP
PREDANOVCI
2 months from now
Pool B
COPENHAGEN
AKADEMIK
2 months from now
Pool A
PREDANOVCI
FURUSET
2 months from now
Pool B
ZYTOMYRSKYIV
GAZIANTEP
2 months from now
Pool B
SOROK-OLC
COPENHAGEN
2 months from now
Pool A
PREDANOVCI
ZYTOMYRSKYIV
2 months from now
Pool B
GAZIANTEP
FURUSET
2 months from now
Pool B
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
2 months from now

1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
2 months from now

1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
2 months from now

Standings
Matches
19 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:15 AKADEMIK - SOROK-OLC Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
13:30 ZYTOMYRSKYIV - FURUSET Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
15:45 GAZIANTEP - PREDANOVCI Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
     
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Copenhagen HC (DEN) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Soroksári – Olcote HC (HUN) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Furuset Landhockeyklubb (NOR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC PK-Start Zytomyrskyiv Region (UKR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 AKADEMIK v SOROK-OLC (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
02 ZYTOMYRSKYIV v FURUSET (Pool B)
13:30:00
 
03 GAZIANTEP v PREDANOVCI (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
04 COPENHAGEN v AKADEMIK (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
05 PREDANOVCI v FURUSET (Pool B)
13:30:00
 
06 ZYTOMYRSKYIV v GAZIANTEP (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
07 SOROK-OLC v COPENHAGEN (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
08 PREDANOVCI v ZYTOMYRSKYIV (Pool B)
13:30:00
 
09 GAZIANTEP v FURUSET (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
10 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B
09:45:00
 
11 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A
12:00:00
 
12 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B
14:15:00
 
Locations

Alanya (TUR), Outdoor

Avsallar Mahallesi, İnönü Cd. 15A, 07410 Alanya/Antalya, Turkey
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-06-07 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-06-08 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-06-09 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-06-10 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0