EuroHockey Club Trophy 2019 Men

Wettingen, Switzerland

7 - 10 Jun 2019

Local Time 2019-03-19 05:34:10

CARDIFFMET
WAC
2 months from now
Pool B
OKSVINNITSA
BOHPRAGUE
2 months from now
Pool B
GLENANNE
BREST
2 months from now
Pool A
WETTINGEN
CASAPIA
2 months from now
Pool A
WAC
BOHPRAGUE
2 months from now
Pool B
OKSVINNITSA
CARDIFFMET
2 months from now
Pool B
BREST
CASAPIA
2 months from now
Pool A
WETTINGEN
GLENANNE
2 months from now
Pool A
CARDIFFMET
BOHPRAGUE
2 months from now
Pool B
WAC
OKSVINNITSA
2 months from now
Pool B
GLENANNE
CASAPIA
2 months from now
Pool A
BREST
WETTINGEN
2 months from now
Pool A
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
2 months from now

3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
2 months from now

2nd Pool A
2nd Pool B
2 months from now

1st Pool A
1st Pool B
2 months from now

Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Casa Pia Atlético Clube (POR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Glenanne HC (IRL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Cardiff & Met (WAL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Bohemians Prague (CZE) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 WAC (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
19 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:00 CARDIFFMET - WAC Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
14:15 OKSVINNITSA - BOHPRAGUE Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
16:30 GLENANNE - BREST Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
18:45 WETTINGEN - CASAPIA Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 7 Jun 2019 12:00 CARDIFFMET v WAC (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup CARDIFFMET Lineup WAC Statistics
02 7 Jun 2019 14:15 OKSVINNITSA v BOHPRAGUE (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup BOHPRAGUE Statistics
03 7 Jun 2019 16:30 GLENANNE v BREST (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup GLENANNE Lineup BREST Statistics
04 7 Jun 2019 18:45 WETTINGEN v CASAPIA (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup CASAPIA Statistics
05 8 Jun 2019 10:00 WAC v BOHPRAGUE (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup WAC Lineup BOHPRAGUE Statistics
06 8 Jun 2019 12:15 OKSVINNITSA v CARDIFFMET (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup OKSVINNITSA Lineup CARDIFFMET Statistics
07 8 Jun 2019 14:30 BREST v CASAPIA (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup BREST Lineup CASAPIA Statistics
08 8 Jun 2019 16:45 WETTINGEN v GLENANNE (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup GLENANNE Statistics
09 9 Jun 2019 10:00 CARDIFFMET v BOHPRAGUE (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup CARDIFFMET Lineup BOHPRAGUE Statistics
10 9 Jun 2019 12:15 WAC v OKSVINNITSA (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup WAC Lineup OKSVINNITSA Statistics
11 9 Jun 2019 14:30 GLENANNE v CASAPIA (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup GLENANNE Lineup CASAPIA Statistics
12 9 Jun 2019 16:45 BREST v WETTINGEN (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup BREST Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
13 10 Jun 2019 08:30 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 10 Jun 2019 10:45 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 10 Jun 2019 13:00 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 10 Jun 2019 15:15 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
     
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Casa Pia Atlético Clube (POR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Glenanne HC (IRL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Cardiff & Met (WAL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Bohemians Prague (CZE) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 WAC (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 CARDIFFMET v WAC (Pool B)
12:00:00
 
02 OKSVINNITSA v BOHPRAGUE (Pool B)
14:15:00
 
03 GLENANNE v BREST (Pool A)
16:30:00
 
04 WETTINGEN v CASAPIA (Pool A)
18:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
05 WAC v BOHPRAGUE (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
06 OKSVINNITSA v CARDIFFMET (Pool B)
12:15:00
 
07 BREST v CASAPIA (Pool A)
14:30:00
 
08 WETTINGEN v GLENANNE (Pool A)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
09 CARDIFFMET v BOHPRAGUE (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
10 WAC v OKSVINNITSA (Pool B)
12:15:00
 
11 GLENANNE v CASAPIA (Pool A)
14:30:00
 
12 BREST v WETTINGEN (Pool A)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B
08:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B
10:45:00
 
15 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B
13:00:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B
15:15:00
 
Locations

Wettingen (SUI) Rotweiss

Bernau, 5430 Wettingen, Switzerland
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-06-07 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-06-08 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-06-09 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-06-10 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0