EuroHockey Club Trophy 2019 Women

Rochester, England

19 - 22 Apr 2019

Local Time 2019-02-18 08:08:24

SMOLEVICHI
WATDUCKS
2 months from now
Pool B
CAMPOMADRID
SUMCHANKA
2 months from now
Pool B
MOSCOMSPORT
EDINBURGH
2 months from now
Pool A
HOLCOMBE
UCD
2 months from now
Pool A
SUMCHANKA
WATDUCKS
2 months from now
Pool B
SMOLEVICHI
CAMPOMADRID
2 months from now
Pool B
UCD
EDINBURGH
2 months from now
Pool A
MOSCOMSPORT
HOLCOMBE
2 months from now
Pool A
CAMPOMADRID
WATDUCKS
2 months from now
Pool B
SUMCHANKA
SMOLEVICHI
2 months from now
Pool B
UCD
MOSCOMSPORT
2 months from now
Pool A
HOLCOMBE
EDINBURGH
2 months from now
Pool A
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
2 months from now
7th/8th Place
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
2 months from now
5th/6th Place
2nd Pool A
2nd Pool B
2 months from now
3rd/4th Place
1st Pool A
1st Pool B
2 months from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Dinamo-COP Moscomsport (RUS) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Edinburgh University HC (SCO) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Holcombe HC (ENG) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 UCD Ladies HC (IRL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Victorya Smolevichi (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Waterloo Ducks HC (BEL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
18 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
19 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:00 SMOLEVICHI - WATDUCKS Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
13:15 CAMPOMADRID - SUMCHANKA Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
15:30 MOSCOMSPORT - EDINBURGH Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
17:45 HOLCOMBE - UCD Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 19 Apr 2019 11:00 SMOLEVICHI v WATDUCKS (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SMOLEVICHI Lineup WATDUCKS Statistics
02 19 Apr 2019 13:15 CAMPOMADRID v SUMCHANKA (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup SUMCHANKA Statistics
03 19 Apr 2019 15:30 MOSCOMSPORT v EDINBURGH (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup MOSCOMSPORT Lineup EDINBURGH Statistics
04 19 Apr 2019 17:45 HOLCOMBE v UCD (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup HOLCOMBE Lineup UCD Statistics
05 20 Apr 2019 10:00 SUMCHANKA v WATDUCKS (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup WATDUCKS Statistics
06 20 Apr 2019 12:15 SMOLEVICHI v CAMPOMADRID (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SMOLEVICHI Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
07 20 Apr 2019 14:30 UCD v EDINBURGH (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup UCD Lineup EDINBURGH Statistics
08 20 Apr 2019 16:45 MOSCOMSPORT v HOLCOMBE (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup MOSCOMSPORT Lineup HOLCOMBE Statistics
09 21 Apr 2019 10:00 CAMPOMADRID v WATDUCKS (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup WATDUCKS Statistics
10 21 Apr 2019 12:15 SUMCHANKA v SMOLEVICHI (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup SMOLEVICHI Statistics
11 21 Apr 2019 14:30 UCD v MOSCOMSPORT (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup UCD Lineup MOSCOMSPORT Statistics
12 21 Apr 2019 16:45 HOLCOMBE v EDINBURGH (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup HOLCOMBE Lineup EDINBURGH Statistics
13 22 Apr 2019 08:30 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (7th/8th Place) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 22 Apr 2019 10:45 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (5th/6th Place) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 22 Apr 2019 13:00 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 22 Apr 2019 15:15 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B (Final) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
     
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Dinamo-COP Moscomsport (RUS) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Edinburgh University HC (SCO) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Holcombe HC (ENG) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 UCD Ladies HC (IRL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Victorya Smolevichi (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Waterloo Ducks HC (BEL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate LIJS Adrienne NED EHF
Technical Officer SCHIAVON Tania ITA EHF
Judge IVANAUSKAITE Monika LTU EHF
Judge WAJER Nicole NED EHF
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL EHF
Neutral Umpire BALJON Lisette NED EHF
National Umpire ADELL Sandra ESP EHF
National Umpire ARUTIUNOVA Svitlana UKR EHF
National Umpire DAVITT Fiona IRL EHF
National Umpire HOWIE Katie SCO EHF
National Umpire MAMINA Elvira SCO EHF
National Umpire OZERSKAIA Elena BLR EHF
National Umpire Van den BOSCH Anne BEL EHF
National Umpire WOODCOCK Rebecca ENG EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 SMOLEVICHI v WATDUCKS (Pool B)
11:00:00
 
02 CAMPOMADRID v SUMCHANKA (Pool B)
13:15:00
 
03 MOSCOMSPORT v EDINBURGH (Pool A)
15:30:00
 
04 HOLCOMBE v UCD (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
05 SUMCHANKA v WATDUCKS (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
06 SMOLEVICHI v CAMPOMADRID (Pool B)
12:15:00
 
07 UCD v EDINBURGH (Pool A)
14:30:00
 
08 MOSCOMSPORT v HOLCOMBE (Pool A)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
09 CAMPOMADRID v WATDUCKS (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
10 SUMCHANKA v SMOLEVICHI (Pool B)
12:15:00
 
11 UCD v MOSCOMSPORT (Pool A)
14:30:00
 
12 HOLCOMBE v EDINBURGH (Pool A)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (7th/8th Place)
08:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (5th/6th Place)
10:45:00
 
15 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (3rd/4th Place)
13:00:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B (Final)
15:15:00
 
Locations

Rochester (ENG) Holcombe

141 Warren Wood Rd, Rochester ME1 2XG, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-04-19 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-04-20 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-04-21 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-04-22 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0