Euro Hockey League KO16 & Final4 2018-2019

Eindhoven, Netherlands

17 - 22 Apr 2019

Local Time 2018-11-20 18:32:52

KAZAN
MANNHEIMER
4 months from now
KO16
DRAGONS
THREEROCK
4 months from now
KO16
WATDUCKS
SURBITON
4 months from now
KO16
ORANJEROOD
UHLMULHEIM
4 months from now
KO16
SAINTGERMAIN
EGARA
4 months from now
KO16
LEOPOLD
POLO
4 months from now
KO16
AMSTERDAM
MENZIESHILL
4 months from now
KO16
KAMPONG
ROTWKOLN
4 months from now
KO16
Loser Match 2
Loser Match 3
4 months from now
Ranking match
Loser Match 1
Loser Match 4
4 months from now
Ranking match
Loser Match 5
Loser Match 6
4 months from now
Ranking match
Loser Match 7
Loser Match 8
4 months from now
Ranking match
TBD
TBD
4 months from now
KO8
TBD
TBD
4 months from now
KO8
TBD
TBD
4 months from now
KO8
TBD
TBD
4 months from now
KO8
TBD
TBD
5 months from now
SF1
TBD
TBD
5 months from now
SF2
Loser SF1
Loser SF2
5 months from now
Bronze Medal match
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
5 months from now
Final
Standings
Matches
20 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
17 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:45 KAZAN - MANNHEIMER KO16 - Upcoming Pitch 1
15:00 DRAGONS - THREEROCK KO16 - Upcoming Pitch 1
17:15 WATDUCKS - SURBITON KO16 - Upcoming Pitch 1
19:30 ORANJEROOD - UHLMULHEIM KO16 - Upcoming Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 17 Apr 2019 12:45 KAZAN v MANNHEIMER (KO16) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup KAZAN Lineup MANNHEIMER Statistics
02 17 Apr 2019 15:00 DRAGONS v THREEROCK (KO16) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup DRAGONS Lineup THREEROCK Statistics
03 17 Apr 2019 17:15 WATDUCKS v SURBITON (KO16) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup WATDUCKS Lineup SURBITON Statistics
04 17 Apr 2019 19:30 ORANJEROOD v UHLMULHEIM (KO16) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup ORANJEROOD Lineup UHLMULHEIM Statistics
05 18 Apr 2019 12:45 SAINTGERMAIN v EGARA (KO16) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SAINTGERMAIN Lineup EGARA Statistics
06 18 Apr 2019 15:00 LEOPOLD v POLO (KO16) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup LEOPOLD Lineup POLO Statistics
07 18 Apr 2019 17:15 AMSTERDAM v MENZIESHILL (KO16) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup MENZIESHILL Statistics
08 18 Apr 2019 19:30 KAMPONG v ROTWKOLN (KO16) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup KAMPONG Lineup ROTWKOLN Statistics
09 19 Apr 2019 12:45 Loser Match 2 v Loser Match 3 (Ranking match) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
10 19 Apr 2019 15:00 Loser Match 1 v Loser Match 4 (Ranking match) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
11 19 Apr 2019 17:15 Loser Match 5 v Loser Match 6 (Ranking match) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
12 19 Apr 2019 19:30 Loser Match 7 v Loser Match 8 (Ranking match) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
13 20 Apr 2019 09:30 v (KO8) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 20 Apr 2019 11:45 v (KO8) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 20 Apr 2019 14:00 v (KO8) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 20 Apr 2019 16:15 v (KO8) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 21 Apr 2019 13:00 v (SF1) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 21 Apr 2019 15:15 v (SF2) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 22 Apr 2019 13:00 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (Bronze Medal match) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 22 Apr 2019 15:15 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 KAZAN v MANNHEIMER (KO16)
12:45:00
 
02 DRAGONS v THREEROCK (KO16)
15:00:00
 
03 WATDUCKS v SURBITON (KO16)
17:15:00
 
04 ORANJEROOD v UHLMULHEIM (KO16)
19:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
05 SAINTGERMAIN v EGARA (KO16)
12:45:00
 
06 LEOPOLD v POLO (KO16)
15:00:00
 
07 AMSTERDAM v MENZIESHILL (KO16)
17:15:00
 
08 KAMPONG v ROTWKOLN (KO16)
19:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 Loser Match 2 v Loser Match 3 (Ranking match)
12:45:00
 
10 Loser Match 1 v Loser Match 4 (Ranking match)
15:00:00
 
11 Loser Match 5 v Loser Match 6 (Ranking match)
17:15:00
 
12 Loser Match 7 v Loser Match 8 (Ranking match)
19:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 v (KO8)
09:30:00
 
14 v (KO8)
11:45:00
 
15 v (KO8)
14:00:00
 
16 v (KO8)
16:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 v (SF1)
13:00:00
 
18 v (SF2)
15:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
19 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (Bronze Medal match)
13:00:00
 
20 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final)
15:15:00
 
Locations

Eindhoven (NED) HC Oranje-Rood

Charles Roelslaan 7A, 5644 HX Eindhoven, Netherlands
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2019-04-17 4 0 / 0 / 0
2019-04-18 4 0 / 0 / 0
2019-04-19 4 0 / 0 / 0
2019-04-20 4 0 / 0 / 0
2019-04-21 2 0 / 0 / 0
2019-04-22 2 0 / 0 / 0