EuroHockey Indoor Club Champions Challenge II 2015 Men

Varna-Kamchia, Bulgaria

13 - 15 Feb 2015

Local Time 2019-03-22 02:50:38

SPARTAKEV
KRINGSJA
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
ANAVRYTA
NSA
2 - 11 (1 - 4)
Pool A
TEAMADJARA
KILPPARI
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
KRINGSJA
HRAZDAN
5 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
ANAVRYTA
SPARTAKEV
3 - 8 (1 - 5)
Pool A
TEAMADJARA
NSA
1 - 12 (0 - 6)
Pool A
HRAZDAN
KILPPARI
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
TEAMADJARA
SPARTAKEV
1 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pool A
ANAVRYTA
KILPPARI
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
NSA
HRAZDAN
9 - 3 (6 - 1)
Pool A
KRINGSJA
TEAMADJARA
5 - 2 (4 - 2)
Pool A
KILPPARI
SPARTAKEV
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool A
HRAZDAN
ANAVRYTA
5 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
NSA
KRINGSJA
10 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
HRAZDAN
TEAMADJARA
4 - 4 (2 - 3)
Pool A
KRINGSJA
ANAVRYTA
3 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
NSA
KILPPARI
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
HRAZDAN
SPARTAKEV
3 - 7 (3 - 3)
Pool A
ANAVRYTA
TEAMADJARA
5 - 5 (3 - 3)
Pool A
KILPPARI
KRINGSJA
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
NSA
SPARTAKEV
4 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool A
Matches
22 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
15 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 NSA - SPARTAKEV Pool A 4 - 3 (3 - 1) Official
13:50 KILPPARI - KRINGSJA Pool A 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
12:40 ANAVRYTA - TEAMADJARA Pool A 5 - 5 (3 - 3) Official
11:30 HRAZDAN - SPARTAKEV Pool A 3 - 7 (3 - 3) Official
10:20 NSA - KILPPARI Pool A 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official
09:10 KRINGSJA - ANAVRYTA Pool A 3 - 1 (3 - 0) Official
08:00 HRAZDAN - TEAMADJARA Pool A 4 - 4 (2 - 3) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KATOVSKI Petar NSA 10 6 1 17
BABIC Nikola SPARTAKEV 6 5 0 11
de BAARE Merijn NSA 10 0 0 10
BAKLEV Georgi NSA 6 2 0 8
GASPARYAN Davit HRAZDAN 2 3 2 7
GARCHA Arunpreet Sing KRINGSJA 3 3 0 6
MARJANUSIC Darko SPARTAKEV 3 3 0 6
TAKIDZE Tornike TEAMADJARA 4 2 0 6
THAKUR Sandeep Singh SPARTAKEV 4 1 0 5
CIK Kristian SPARTAKEV 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) NSA 1
HC Kilppari (FIN) KILPPARI 2
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) KRINGSJA 3
HK Spartak EV (SRB) SPARTAKEV 4
Hrazdan (ARM) HRAZDAN 5
Team Adjara (GEO) TEAMADJARA 6
Anavryta HC (GRE) ANAVRYTA 7
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 13 Feb 2015 11:30 SPARTAKEV v KRINGSJA (Pool A) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Report Lineup SPARTAKEV Lineup KRINGSJA Statistics
02 13 Feb 2015 12:40 ANAVRYTA v NSA (Pool A) 2 - 11 (1 - 4) Official Report Lineup ANAVRYTA Lineup NSA Statistics
03 13 Feb 2015 13:50 TEAMADJARA v KILPPARI (Pool A) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Report Lineup TEAMADJARA Lineup KILPPARI Statistics
04 13 Feb 2015 15:00 KRINGSJA v HRAZDAN (Pool A) 5 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Report Lineup KRINGSJA Lineup HRAZDAN Statistics
05 13 Feb 2015 16:10 ANAVRYTA v SPARTAKEV (Pool A) 3 - 8 (1 - 5) Official Report Lineup ANAVRYTA Lineup SPARTAKEV Statistics
06 13 Feb 2015 17:20 TEAMADJARA v NSA (Pool A) 1 - 12 (0 - 6) Official Report Lineup TEAMADJARA Lineup NSA Statistics
07 13 Feb 2015 18:30 HRAZDAN v KILPPARI (Pool A) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup HRAZDAN Lineup KILPPARI Statistics
08 14 Feb 2015 10:30 TEAMADJARA v SPARTAKEV (Pool A) 1 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Report Lineup TEAMADJARA Lineup SPARTAKEV Statistics
09 14 Feb 2015 11:40 ANAVRYTA v KILPPARI (Pool A) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup ANAVRYTA Lineup KILPPARI Statistics
10 14 Feb 2015 12:50 NSA v HRAZDAN (Pool A) 9 - 3 (6 - 1) Official Report Lineup NSA Lineup HRAZDAN Statistics
11 14 Feb 2015 14:00 KRINGSJA v TEAMADJARA (Pool A) 5 - 2 (4 - 2) Official Report Lineup KRINGSJA Lineup TEAMADJARA Statistics
12 14 Feb 2015 15:10 KILPPARI v SPARTAKEV (Pool A) 3 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Report Lineup KILPPARI Lineup SPARTAKEV Statistics
13 14 Feb 2015 16:20 HRAZDAN v ANAVRYTA (Pool A) 5 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Report Lineup HRAZDAN Lineup ANAVRYTA Statistics
14 14 Feb 2015 17:30 NSA v KRINGSJA (Pool A) 10 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Report Lineup NSA Lineup KRINGSJA Statistics
15 15 Feb 2015 08:00 HRAZDAN v TEAMADJARA (Pool A) 4 - 4 (2 - 3) Official Report Lineup HRAZDAN Lineup TEAMADJARA Statistics
16 15 Feb 2015 09:10 KRINGSJA v ANAVRYTA (Pool A) 3 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Report Lineup KRINGSJA Lineup ANAVRYTA Statistics
17 15 Feb 2015 10:20 NSA v KILPPARI (Pool A) 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup NSA Lineup KILPPARI Statistics
18 15 Feb 2015 11:30 HRAZDAN v SPARTAKEV (Pool A) 3 - 7 (3 - 3) Official Report Lineup HRAZDAN Lineup SPARTAKEV Statistics
19 15 Feb 2015 12:40 ANAVRYTA v TEAMADJARA (Pool A) 5 - 5 (3 - 3) Official Report Lineup ANAVRYTA Lineup TEAMADJARA Statistics
20 15 Feb 2015 13:50 KILPPARI v KRINGSJA (Pool A) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup KILPPARI Lineup KRINGSJA Statistics
21 15 Feb 2015 15:00 NSA v SPARTAKEV (Pool A) 4 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Report Lineup NSA Lineup SPARTAKEV Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 21 games played - February 15
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 8 KATOVSKI Petar 10 6 1 17
HK Spartak EV (SRB) 2 BABIC Nikola 6 5 0 11
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 10 de BAARE Merijn 10 0 0 10
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 6 BAKLEV Georgi 6 2 0 8
Hrazdan (ARM) 12 GASPARYAN Davit 2 3 2 7
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 14 GARCHA Arunpreet Sing 3 3 0 6
HK Spartak EV (SRB) 8 MARJANUSIC Darko 3 3 0 6
Team Adjara (GEO) 7 TAKIDZE Tornike 4 2 0 6
HK Spartak EV (SRB) 13 THAKUR Sandeep Singh 4 1 0 5
HK Spartak EV (SRB) 5 CIK Kristian 4 0 0 4
Anavryta HC (GRE) 4 FOUFLIAS Georgios 2 2 0 4
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 16 GROZKOV Radoslav 0 4 0 4
HC Kilppari (FIN) 4 RANTALA Tommi 3 0 1 4
Anavryta HC (GRE) 8 SARRIS Iasonas 3 1 0 4
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 21 GEORGIEV Valentin 3 0 0 3
Team Adjara (GEO) 10 GOGELIA Roman 3 0 0 3
HC Kilppari (FIN) 6 HIRVIOJA Sampo 1 1 1 3
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 9 IDRIZ Elvir 3 0 0 3
HC Kilppari (FIN) 3 IKONEN Antti 3 0 0 3
Hrazdan (ARM) 4 MELKONYAN Narek 2 1 0 3
Team Adjara (GEO) 3 TARIELADZE Alekxsandre 1 2 0 3
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 4 CHAVDAROV Stefan 1 0 1 2
Hrazdan (ARM) 10 KARAPETYAN Karen Karol 2 0 0 2
Hrazdan (ARM) 7 KARAPETYAN Vahe 2 0 0 2
HC Kilppari (FIN) 8 LINDROOS Sami 2 0 0 2
Anavryta HC (GRE) 3 MICHAEL Andreas 2 0 0 2
HC Kilppari (FIN) 2 PANSCHIN Andrei 0 2 0 2
Anavryta HC (GRE) 12 PITAROKOILIS Iosif 2 0 0 2
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 9 SHARMA Varun Kamur 1 1 0 2
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 12 SINGH Abhishek 2 0 0 2
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 13 SINGH ATTWAL Gurkeerat 2 0 0 2
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 15 SINGH POWAR Mandeep 0 2 0 2
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 16 SINGH SOHI Sandeep 0 2 0 2
Hrazdan (ARM) 3 ZAKARYAN Telman 1 1 0 2
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 4 BRAR Robin 0 0 1 1
HC Kilppari (FIN) 15 EVOLA Sami 0 1 0 1
Team Adjara (GEO) 5 GVANTSELADZE Koba 1 0 0 1
HK Spartak EV (SRB) 11 HARMAT Sebastian 1 0 0 1
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 20 HASAN Mehmed 1 0 0 1
HC Kilppari (FIN) 5 HIRVIOJA Jouni 1 0 0 1
HK Spartak EV (SRB) 4 KRASNICI Sedat 1 0 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 2 SINGH BAJWA Jaikar 0 1 0 1
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 3 SINGH Jasmeet 0 1 0 1
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 7 TODOROV Mihail 0 1 0 1
      98 48 7 153
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
HC NSA Sofia (BUL) NSA 1
HC Kilppari (FIN) KILPPARI 2
Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) KRINGSJA 3
HK Spartak EV (SRB) SPARTAKEV 4
Hrazdan (ARM) HRAZDAN 5
Team Adjara (GEO) TEAMADJARA 6
Anavryta HC (GRE) ANAVRYTA 7
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 21 games played - February 15
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HC NSA Sofia (BUL) 6 6 0 0 49 13 36 30
2 HC Kilppari (FIN) 6 5 0 1 16 6 10 26
3 Kringsja Sports Klubb (NOR) 6 4 0 2 19 18 1 21
4 HK Spartak EV (SRB) 6 3 0 3 28 17 11 18
5 Hrazdan (ARM) 6 1 1 4 16 28 -12 8
6 Team Adjara (GEO) 6 0 2 4 13 36 -23 4
7 Anavryta HC (GRE) 6 0 1 5 12 35 -23 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director HIESSMAYR Erhard AUT EHF
Technical Officer BRESCIANI Stefano ITA EHF
Judge KOLACHEV Atanas BUL NA
Judge LÁNG András HUN EHF
Judge MLADENOV Mihail BUL NA
Judge YANCHEV Nikolai BUL NA
Judge ZAHARIEVA Marina BUL NA
Umpires Manager LANE David ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire GALLIGANI Pietro ITA EHF
Neutral Umpire STEPNICKA Roman CZE EHF
Umpire HAJATYAN Davit ARM EHF
Umpire MAKRIS Georgios GRE EHF
Umpire MOHAMMED Shabbir NOR EHF
Umpire MUNRO Alistair SCO EHF
Umpire MÄKELÄ Simo FIN EHF
Umpire TEVDORADZE Tornike GEO EHF
Umpire ZAHARIEV Vesselin BUL EHF
Appointments
Locations

Varna-Kamchia (BUL), Indoor

Unnamed Road, 9132 Bliznatsi, Bulgaria
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2015-02-13 7 7 / 7 21 / 21 21 / 21
2015-02-14 7 7 / 7 21 / 21 21 / 21
2015-02-15 7 7 / 7 21 / 21 21 / 21