EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I 2019 Women

Douai, France

15 - 17 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-03-26 18:07:11

ARDS
CASUALS
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
BOLU
RACA
4 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
AKADEMIK
WHITSAINTS
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
DOUAI
TOPLICE
10 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
BOLU
ARDS
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
CASUALS
RACA
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
TOPLICE
WHITSAINTS
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool C, Pool A
AKADEMIK
DOUAI
1 - 10 (1 - 1)
Pool D, Pool A
CASUALS
BOLU
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B, Pool D
ARDS
RACA
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool B, Pool C
TOPLICE
AKADEMIK
1 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool A
DOUAI
WHITSAINTS
6 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
TOPLICE
RACA
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool C
WHITSAINTS
ARDS
2 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool C
AKADEMIK
CASUALS
4 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool D
DOUAI
BOLU
5 - 3 (3 - 2)
Pool D
ARDS
TOPLICE
5 - 2 (4 - 0)
Pool C
WHITSAINTS
RACA
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool C
BOLU
AKADEMIK
6 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
DOUAI
CASUALS
4 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool D
Matches
26 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
17 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:15 DOUAI - CASUALS Pool D 4 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:00 BOLU - AKADEMIK Pool D 6 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:45 WHITSAINTS - RACA Pool C 3 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:30 ARDS - TOPLICE Pool C 5 - 2 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BOSOLOVA Ventsislava AKADEMIK 6 1 2 9
DUTEL Gwenaëlle DOUAI 1 7 1 9
GULTEKIN Fatma Songul BOLU 4 3 2 9
HUVELLE Morgane DOUAI 8 1 0 9
FONDRKOVA Natalia RACA 5 3 0 8
BAHÇIVAN Emine BOLU 6 1 0 7
BENSON Amy ARDS 5 1 0 6
MARTINOT Julie DOUAI 5 1 0 6
FIDALGO Cláudia CASUALS 1 2 1 4
ILARIONOVA Aleksandra AKADEMIK 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Douai HC DOUAI 22 12 1 35
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia AKADEMIK 15 2 3 20
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü BOLU 11 6 2 19
Ards Ladies HC ARDS 12 2 2 16
Lisbon Casuals HC CASUALS 6 5 1 12
KPH Rača RACA 7 5 0 12
Whitchurch Saints WHITSAINTS 8 3 1 12
HK Moravske Toplice TOPLICE 4 1 0 5
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament DUTEL Gwenaëlle Douai HC (FRA)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament SUTOVSKA Daniela (GK) KPH Rača (SVK)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 15 Feb 2019 09:00 ARDS v CASUALS (Pool B) 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARDS Lineup CASUALS Statistics
02 15 Feb 2019 10:10 BOLU v RACA (Pool B) 4 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BOLU Lineup RACA Statistics
03 15 Feb 2019 11:20 AKADEMIK v WHITSAINTS (Pool A) 6 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AKADEMIK Lineup WHITSAINTS Statistics
04 15 Feb 2019 12:30 DOUAI v TOPLICE (Pool A) 10 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DOUAI Lineup TOPLICE Statistics
05 15 Feb 2019 15:00 BOLU v ARDS (Pool B) 3 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BOLU Lineup ARDS Statistics
06 15 Feb 2019 16:10 CASUALS v RACA (Pool B) 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CASUALS Lineup RACA Statistics
07 15 Feb 2019 17:20 TOPLICE v WHITSAINTS (Pool C, Pool A) 1 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TOPLICE Lineup WHITSAINTS Statistics
08 15 Feb 2019 18:30 AKADEMIK v DOUAI (Pool D, Pool A) 1 - 10 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AKADEMIK Lineup DOUAI Statistics
09 16 Feb 2019 09:00 CASUALS v BOLU (Pool D, Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CASUALS Lineup BOLU Statistics
10 16 Feb 2019 10:10 ARDS v RACA (Pool C, Pool B) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARDS Lineup RACA Statistics
11 16 Feb 2019 11:20 TOPLICE v AKADEMIK (Pool A) 1 - 7 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TOPLICE Lineup AKADEMIK Statistics
12 16 Feb 2019 12:30 DOUAI v WHITSAINTS (Pool A) 6 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DOUAI Lineup WHITSAINTS Statistics
13 16 Feb 2019 16:30 TOPLICE v RACA (Pool C) 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TOPLICE Lineup RACA Statistics
14 16 Feb 2019 17:40 WHITSAINTS v ARDS (Pool C) 2 - 3 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHITSAINTS Lineup ARDS Statistics
15 16 Feb 2019 18:50 AKADEMIK v CASUALS (Pool D) 4 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AKADEMIK Lineup CASUALS Statistics
16 16 Feb 2019 20:00 DOUAI v BOLU (Pool D) 5 - 3 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DOUAI Lineup BOLU Statistics
17 17 Feb 2019 10:30 ARDS v TOPLICE (Pool C) 5 - 2 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARDS Lineup TOPLICE Statistics
18 17 Feb 2019 11:45 WHITSAINTS v RACA (Pool C) 3 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHITSAINTS Lineup RACA Statistics
19 17 Feb 2019 13:00 BOLU v AKADEMIK (Pool D) 6 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BOLU Lineup AKADEMIK Statistics
20 17 Feb 2019 14:15 DOUAI v CASUALS (Pool D) 4 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DOUAI Lineup CASUALS Statistics
The sequence of all Pool C and Pool D matches will be confirmed on completion of the pool matches.
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 10 BOSOLOVA Ventsislava 6 1 2 9
Douai HC (FRA) 11 DUTEL Gwenaëlle 1 7 1 9
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 11 GULTEKIN Fatma Songul 4 3 2 9
Douai HC (FRA) 13 HUVELLE Morgane 8 1 0 9
KPH Rača (SVK) 6 FONDRKOVA Natalia 5 3 0 8
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 15 BAHÇIVAN Emine 6 1 0 7
Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 12 BENSON Amy 5 1 0 6
Douai HC (FRA) 12 MARTINOT Julie 5 1 0 6
Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 3 FIDALGO Cláudia 1 2 1 4
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 9 ILARIONOVA Aleksandra 4 0 0 4
Douai HC (FRA) 9 SEILLIER Perrine 3 1 0 4
Douai HC (FRA) 10 BRACQ Valentine 3 0 0 3
Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 7 BROWN Francesca 2 1 0 3
Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 5 CALICCHIA Chiara 2 1 0 3
Douai HC (FRA) 6 DUBY Justine 1 2 0 3
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 11 HILL Jessica 2 1 0 3
Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 9 LEITÃO Maria 2 1 0 3
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 11 MIKOVA Polin 3 0 0 3
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 4 ÇALAYIR Özge 1 2 0 3
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 13 HUNTER Katherine 2 0 0 2
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 17 INDZHOVA Tereza 1 1 0 2
HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 14 KOENYE Tanja 2 0 0 2
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 5 LONG Amy 2 0 0 2
Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 4 ROBINSON Ellen 2 0 0 2
Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 10 WEIR Rebecca 0 0 2 2
HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 5 ŠKRILEC Danaja 2 0 0 2
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 15 BROOK Amy 0 0 1 1
KPH Rača (SVK) 13 CHEBENOVA Dominika 0 1 0 1
Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 10 de SOUSA Ana 1 0 0 1
Douai HC (FRA) 2 DEMARS Alice 1 0 0 1
HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 15 DERVARIČ Petra 0 1 0 1
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 3 EVANS Rhiannon 0 1 0 1
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 8 JONES Hannah 0 1 0 1
Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 6 KIDD Faye 1 0 0 1
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 5 KUNOVA Valeriya 1 0 0 1
Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 4 LIMA Ângela 0 1 0 1
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 16 LLOYD Charlotte 1 0 0 1
KPH Rača (SVK) 7 MEDVIKOVA Sarlota 1 0 0 1
Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 5 MOORE Jodie 1 0 0 1
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 7 PESHEVA Elena 0 0 1 1
Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 2 PLATT Harriet 1 0 0 1
KPH Rača (SVK) 8 PUCHEROVA Barbora 0 1 0 1
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 10 RILEY Maisie 1 0 0 1
KPH Rača (SVK) 12 STOPPEROVÁ Jana 1 0 0 1
      85 36 10 131
Cards
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 9 ILARIONOVA Aleksandra 0 0 1
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 10 BOSOLOVA Ventsislava 0 1 0
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 17 INDZHOVA Tereza 0 0 1
Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 6 KIDD Faye 0 1 0
Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 7 BROWN Francesca 0 0 2
Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 12 BENSON Amy 0 1 1
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 2 GÜZELAL Kübra 0 1 0
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 4 ÇALAYIR Özge 0 1 2
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 8 ALPAKAN Sinem 0 0 1
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 9 CENGIZ Elif 0 0 2
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 11 GULTEKIN Fatma Songul 0 1 1
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 15 BAHÇIVAN Emine 0 1 0
Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 18 AKIN Busra 0 0 1
Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 3 FIDALGO Cláudia 0 0 2
Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 4 LIMA Ângela 0 1 2
Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 9 LEITÃO Maria 0 0 1
Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 18 ENCISO Moraima 0 0 1
Douai HC (FRA) 2 DEMARS Alice 0 0 1
Douai HC (FRA) 11 DUTEL Gwenaëlle 0 0 1
Douai HC (FRA) 13 HUVELLE Morgane 0 0 1
Douai HC (FRA) 14 SZCZEPANIAK Margaux 0 1 3
KPH Rača (SVK) 8 PUCHEROVA Barbora 0 1 2
KPH Rača (SVK) 10 KRAMPLOVA Lenka 0 1 0
KPH Rača (SVK) 12 STOPPEROVÁ Jana 0 0 1
HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 4 SMODIŠ Melanie 0 0 2
HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 7 RITUPER Andreja 0 0 1
HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 14 KOENYE Tanja 0 0 2
HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 15 DERVARIČ Petra 0 0 1
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 3 EVANS Rhiannon 0 0 1
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 5 LONG Amy 0 0 1
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 6 GORMAN Sophie 0 0 1
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 10 RILEY Maisie 0 1 2
Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 16 LLOYD Charlotte 0 0 1
      0 12 39
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Douai HC (FRA) 3 3 0 0 26 2 24 15
2 FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 10
3 Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 3 1 0 2 7 13 -6 5
4 HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 3 0 0 3 2 22 -20 0

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 3 2 1 0 10 5 5 12
2 Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 10
3 Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 3 0 2 1 8 9 -1 5
4 KPH Rača (SVK) 3 0 1 2 6 11 -5 3

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Ards Ladies HC (IRL) 3 2 1 0 11 7 4 12
2 KPH Rača (SVK) 3 1 2 0 9 7 2 9
3 Whitchurch Saints (WAL) 3 1 1 1 10 7 3 8
4 HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 3 0 0 3 4 13 -9 1

Pool D

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Douai HC (FRA) 3 3 0 0 19 7 12 15
2 Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 11
3 FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 3 1 0 2 7 18 -11 5
4 Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) 3 0 0 3 5 11 -6 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate GERÖ Marion AUT EHF
Technical Officer VILCHEZ Emilia ESP EHF
Judge HENNEL Georgina HUN EHF
Judge LE NOC Yann FRA NA
Judge PRENEY-DETRY Pascale FRA NA
Judge ROUDIL Pierre FRA NA
Judge VAN HAM Malin SWE EHF
Umpires Manager KNIPE Louise ENG EHF
Umpires Manager SEDY Brigitta AUT EHF
Neutral Umpire EISMAYER Violeta AUT EHF
Neutral Umpire VENCLOVA Martina CZE EHF
National Umpire BOCKELMANN Sophie GER EHF
National Umpire DIMITROVA Mihaela BUL EHF
National Umpire FAIAS Ana POR EHF
National Umpire HOSTAKOVA Zuzana SVK EHF
National Umpire KANIK Nihal TUR EHF
National Umpire MACARTHUR Abby WAL EHF
National Umpire MARIČ Iva SLO EHF
National Umpire REID Christine IRL EHF
Appointments
Locations

Douai (FRA), Indoor

60 Rue Pierre de Coubertin, 59500 Douai, France
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-02-15 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2019-02-16 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2019-02-17 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12