EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge II 2019 Men

Varna-Kamchia, Bulgaria

8 - 10 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-03-23 09:00:02

SOROKSARI
ADJARA
9 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
PREDANOVCI
ELEKTROVOJVO
5 - 2 (3 - 0)
Pool A
KILPPARI
AKADEMIK
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
SOROKSARI
ELEKTROVOJVO
12 - 3 (7 - 1)
Pool A
ADJARA
KILPPARI
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
PREDANOVCI
AKADEMIK
3 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool A
AKADEMIK
ELEKTROVOJVO
7 - 2 (3 - 0)
Pool A
ADJARA
PREDANOVCI
3 - 7 (0 - 3)
Pool A
KILPPARI
SOROKSARI
2 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool A
AKADEMIK
ADJARA
8 - 5 (3 - 1)
Pool A
PREDANOVCI
SOROKSARI
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool A
ELEKTROVOJVO
KILPPARI
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
ELEKTROVOJVO
ADJARA
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
KILPPARI
PREDANOVCI
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
SOROKSARI
AKADEMIK
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
Matches
23 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
10 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:50 SOROKSARI - AKADEMIK Pool A 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:40 KILPPARI - PREDANOVCI Pool A 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
10:30 ELEKTROVOJVO - ADJARA Pool A 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FICZERE Zsombor SOROKSARI 9 2 1 12
FARKAS Imre SOROKSARI 5 4 0 9
GUŽVICA Vasa ELEKTROVOJVO 6 1 0 7
LÉBER Sebastian SOROKSARI 1 6 0 7
BAKLEV Georgi AKADEMIK 2 4 0 6
HIRVIOJA Sampo KILPPARI 3 2 1 6
PAVLOV Bogomil AKADEMIK 6 0 0 6
ZRINSKI Zan PREDANOVCI 6 0 0 6
BALEV Ventsislav AKADEMIK 4 0 0 4
GOGELIA Roman ADJARA 2 2 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Soroksari HC SOROKSARI 23 12 1 36
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia AKADEMIK 17 7 0 24
HK Triglav Predanovci PREDANOVCI 15 5 0 20
HK Elektrovojvodina ELEKTROVOJVO 10 2 0 12
Club Adjara ADJARA 7 2 0 9
HC Kilppari KILPPARI 5 3 1 9
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Soroksari HC (HUN) SOROKSARI 1
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) AKADEMIK 2
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) PREDANOVCI 3
HC Kilppari (FIN) KILPPARI 4
HK Elektrovojvodina (SRB) ELEKTROVOJVO 5
Club Adjara (GEO) ADJARA 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer FICZERE Zsombor (C) Soroksari HC (HUN)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 8 Feb 2019 10:00 SOROKSARI v ADJARA (Pool A) 9 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SOROKSARI Lineup ADJARA Statistics
02 8 Feb 2019 11:10 PREDANOVCI v ELEKTROVOJVO (Pool A) 5 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PREDANOVCI Lineup ELEKTROVOJVO Statistics
03 8 Feb 2019 12:20 KILPPARI v AKADEMIK (Pool A) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KILPPARI Lineup AKADEMIK Statistics
04 8 Feb 2019 16:20 SOROKSARI v ELEKTROVOJVO (Pool A) 12 - 3 (7 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SOROKSARI Lineup ELEKTROVOJVO Statistics
05 8 Feb 2019 17:30 ADJARA v KILPPARI (Pool A) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ADJARA Lineup KILPPARI Statistics
06 8 Feb 2019 18:40 PREDANOVCI v AKADEMIK (Pool A) 3 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PREDANOVCI Lineup AKADEMIK Statistics
07 9 Feb 2019 10:00 AKADEMIK v ELEKTROVOJVO (Pool A) 7 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AKADEMIK Lineup ELEKTROVOJVO Statistics
08 9 Feb 2019 11:10 ADJARA v PREDANOVCI (Pool A) 3 - 7 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ADJARA Lineup PREDANOVCI Statistics
09 9 Feb 2019 12:20 KILPPARI v SOROKSARI (Pool A) 2 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KILPPARI Lineup SOROKSARI Statistics
10 9 Feb 2019 16:20 AKADEMIK v ADJARA (Pool A) 8 - 5 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AKADEMIK Lineup ADJARA Statistics
11 9 Feb 2019 17:30 PREDANOVCI v SOROKSARI (Pool A) 1 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PREDANOVCI Lineup SOROKSARI Statistics
12 9 Feb 2019 18:40 ELEKTROVOJVO v KILPPARI (Pool A) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ELEKTROVOJVO Lineup KILPPARI Statistics
13 10 Feb 2019 10:30 ELEKTROVOJVO v ADJARA (Pool A) 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ELEKTROVOJVO Lineup ADJARA Statistics
14 10 Feb 2019 11:40 KILPPARI v PREDANOVCI (Pool A) 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KILPPARI Lineup PREDANOVCI Statistics
15 10 Feb 2019 12:50 SOROKSARI v AKADEMIK (Pool A) 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SOROKSARI Lineup AKADEMIK Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 15 games played - February 10
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Soroksari HC (HUN) 7 FICZERE Zsombor 9 2 1 12
Soroksari HC (HUN) 23 FARKAS Imre 5 4 0 9
HK Elektrovojvodina (SRB) 9 GUŽVICA Vasa 6 1 0 7
Soroksari HC (HUN) 14 LÉBER Sebastian 1 6 0 7
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 6 BAKLEV Georgi 2 4 0 6
HC Kilppari (FIN) 6 HIRVIOJA Sampo 3 2 1 6
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 10 PAVLOV Bogomil 6 0 0 6
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 2 ZRINSKI Zan 6 0 0 6
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 8 BALEV Ventsislav 4 0 0 4
Club Adjara (GEO) 2 GOGELIA Roman 2 2 0 4
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 8 ŠKRILEC Davorin 0 4 0 4
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 7 LYUBENOV Lyubomir 2 1 0 3
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 23 NEMEC Alan 3 0 0 3
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 9 POTOKAR Nejc 3 0 0 3
Soroksari HC (HUN) 11 SZIGETI Bence 3 0 0 3
Club Adjara (GEO) 7 TEDORADZE Gia 3 0 0 3
HK Elektrovojvodina (SRB) 8 ĆULIBRK Dragan 3 0 0 3
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 26 DSUBAN Mitja 2 0 0 2
Soroksari HC (HUN) 6 LANGER Bálint 2 0 0 2
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 20 PETKOV Martin 0 2 0 2
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 4 SARBEV Boril 2 0 0 2
HC Kilppari (FIN) 16 ALENIUS Waltteri 1 0 0 1
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 7 BALAŽ Alen 1 0 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 22 BESZEDA Gergő 1 0 0 1
HK Elektrovojvodina (SRB) 2 IVETIĆ Đorđe 1 0 0 1
Club Adjara (GEO) 10 KOCHADZE Dachi 1 0 0 1
Club Adjara (GEO) 8 KOKOLADZE Murad 1 0 0 1
HK Elektrovojvodina (SRB) 5 KRASNIĆI Sedat 0 1 0 1
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 11 KUNOV Martin 1 0 0 1
HC Kilppari (FIN) 18 LEPPÄNEN Tuomo 1 0 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 9 LOSONCI Zoltán 1 0 0 1
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 11 MIKOLA Tadej 0 1 0 1
Soroksari HC (HUN) 10 OLASZ Balázs 1 0 0 1
HC Kilppari (FIN) 19 SOLANO Pol 0 1 0 1
      77 31 2 110
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Soroksari HC (HUN) SOROKSARI 1
FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) AKADEMIK 2
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) PREDANOVCI 3
HC Kilppari (FIN) KILPPARI 4
HK Elektrovojvodina (SRB) ELEKTROVOJVO 5
Club Adjara (GEO) ADJARA 6
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 15 games played - February 10
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Soroksari HC (HUN) 5 5 0 0 36 8 28 25
2 FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 5 4 0 1 24 14 10 21
3 HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 5 3 0 2 20 17 3 16
4 HC Kilppari (FIN) 5 2 0 3 9 13 -4 11
5 HK Elektrovojvodina (SRB) 5 1 0 4 12 28 -16 6
6 Club Adjara (GEO) 5 0 0 5 9 30 -21 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate CATTON Stephen ENG EHF
Technical Officer DI MARIA RENDA Domenico ITA EHF
Judge BUCMIS Lukas LTU EHF
Judge ZAHARIEV Alexander BUL NA
Judge ZAHARIEV Vesselin BUL NA
Umpires Manager REQUENA Juan Manuel ESP EHF
Neutral Umpire LOPEZ Moises ESP EHF
National Umpire EDWARDS Sean ENG EHF
National Umpire KATOVSKI Petar BUL EHF
National Umpire MÄKELÄ Simo FIN EHF
National Umpire PETKOV Nikolay BUL EHF
National Umpire SUKIC Saso SLO EHF
National Umpire ZSOLDOS Gábor HUN EHF
Appointments
Locations

Varna-Kamchia (BUL), Indoor

Unnamed Road, 9132 Bliznatsi, Bulgaria
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-02-08 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2019-02-09 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2019-02-10 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9