EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy 2019 Men

Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia

8 - 10 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-08-21 14:03:37

EASTGRIN
AMIENS
8 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool A
SOERBYMAGLE
GAZIANTEP
2 - 12 (1 - 5)
Pool A
GRUNWPOZN
SLAVIAPRAGUE
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
COMPLUTENSE
ZELINA
8 - 5 (1 - 4)
Pool B
AMIENS
GAZIANTEP
2 - 5 (2 - 2)
Pool A
SOERBYMAGLE
EASTGRIN
3 - 6 (3 - 4)
Pool A
GRUNWPOZN
COMPLUTENSE
4 - 3 (3 - 2)
Pool B, Pool D
ZELINA
SLAVIAPRAGUE
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B, Pool C
EASTGRIN
GAZIANTEP
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool A, Pool D
AMIENS
SOERBYMAGLE
6 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A, Pool C
COMPLUTENSE
SLAVIAPRAGUE
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool B
ZELINA
GRUNWPOZN
3 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool B
SOERBYMAGLE
SLAVIAPRAGUE
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool C
AMIENS
ZELINA
4 - 5 (3 - 2)
Pool C
GAZIANTEP
COMPLUTENSE
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool D
EASTGRIN
GRUNWPOZN
4 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool D
ZELINA
SOERBYMAGLE
10 - 3 (6 - 2)
Pool C
AMIENS
SLAVIAPRAGUE
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
GRUNWPOZN
GAZIANTEP
5 - 6 (2 - 2)
Pool D
EASTGRIN
COMPLUTENSE
1 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool D
Matches
21 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
10 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:15 EASTGRIN - COMPLUTENSE Pool D 1 - 6 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
13:00 GRUNWPOZN - GAZIANTEP Pool D 5 - 6 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1
11:45 AMIENS - SLAVIAPRAGUE Pool C 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:30 ZELINA - SOERBYMAGLE Pool C 10 - 3 (6 - 2) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COBOS Ignacio COMPLUTENSE 8 0 3 11
KOVALENKO Bohdan ZELINA 9 0 1 10
NOROUZZADEH Reza GAZIANTEP 5 5 0 10
AYDIN Celal GAZIANTEP 9 0 0 9
PAUCHET Jean-Baptiste AMIENS 7 2 0 9
DUTKIEWICZ Tomasz GRUNWPOZN 1 6 0 7
JACKSON Ashley EASTGRIN 2 4 0 6
FUJS Gregor ZELINA 1 4 0 5
CORRAL Iñigo COMPLUTENSE 4 0 0 4
CURIEL Cesar COMPLUTENSE 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK GAZIANTEP 20 9 0 29
Hockey Klub Zelina ZELINA 19 8 2 29
C.H. SPV Complutense COMPLUTENSE 18 4 3 25
East Grinstead EASTGRIN 13 10 0 23
WKS Grunwald Poznan GRUNWPOZN 13 8 0 21
Amiens SC AMIENS 12 3 0 15
Soerbymagle HC SOERBYMAGLE 5 5 1 11
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 4 3 0 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament CURIEL Cesar C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament BANASZAK Rafal (GK) WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL)
Leading Goalscorer COBOS Ignacio C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP)