EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy 2019 Men

Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia

8 - 10 Feb 2019

Local Time 2018-12-16 19:01:49

EASTGRIN
AMIENS
1 month from now
Pool A
SOERBYMAGLE
GAZIANTEP
1 month from now
Pool A
GRUNWPOZN
SLAVIAPRAGUE
1 month from now
Pool B
COMPLUTENSE
ZELINA
1 month from now
Pool B
AMIENS
GAZIANTEP
1 month from now
Pool A
SOERBYMAGLE
EASTGRIN
1 month from now
Pool A
GRUNWPOZN
COMPLUTENSE
1 month from now
Pool B
ZELINA
SLAVIAPRAGUE
1 month from now
Pool B
EASTGRIN
GAZIANTEP
1 month from now
Pool A
AMIENS
SOERBYMAGLE
1 month from now
Pool A
COMPLUTENSE
SLAVIAPRAGUE
1 month from now
Pool B
ZELINA
GRUNWPOZN
1 month from now
Pool B
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
2nd Pool A
2nd Pool B
1 month from now
Pool D
1st Pool A
1st Pool B
1 month from now
Pool D
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
1 month from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
1 month from now
Pool D
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
1 month from now
Pool D
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 East Grinstead (ENG) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Amiens SC (FRA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
16 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
8 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
09:00 EASTGRIN - AMIENS Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
10:10 SOERBYMAGLE - GAZIANTEP Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
11:20 GRUNWPOZN - SLAVIAPRAGUE Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
12:30 COMPLUTENSE - ZELINA Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
15:00 AMIENS - GAZIANTEP Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
16:10 SOERBYMAGLE - EASTGRIN Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
17:20 GRUNWPOZN - COMPLUTENSE Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
18:30 ZELINA - SLAVIAPRAGUE Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 8 Feb 2019 09:00 EASTGRIN v AMIENS (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup EASTGRIN Lineup AMIENS Statistics
02 8 Feb 2019 10:10 SOERBYMAGLE v GAZIANTEP (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SOERBYMAGLE Lineup GAZIANTEP Statistics
03 8 Feb 2019 11:20 GRUNWPOZN v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup GRUNWPOZN Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
04 8 Feb 2019 12:30 COMPLUTENSE v ZELINA (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup COMPLUTENSE Lineup ZELINA Statistics
05 8 Feb 2019 15:00 AMIENS v GAZIANTEP (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup AMIENS Lineup GAZIANTEP Statistics
06 8 Feb 2019 16:10 SOERBYMAGLE v EASTGRIN (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SOERBYMAGLE Lineup EASTGRIN Statistics
07 8 Feb 2019 17:20 GRUNWPOZN v COMPLUTENSE (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup GRUNWPOZN Lineup COMPLUTENSE Statistics
08 8 Feb 2019 18:30 ZELINA v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup ZELINA Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
09 9 Feb 2019 09:00 EASTGRIN v GAZIANTEP (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup EASTGRIN Lineup GAZIANTEP Statistics
10 9 Feb 2019 10:10 AMIENS v SOERBYMAGLE (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup AMIENS Lineup SOERBYMAGLE Statistics
11 9 Feb 2019 11:20 COMPLUTENSE v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup COMPLUTENSE Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
12 9 Feb 2019 12:30 ZELINA v GRUNWPOZN (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup ZELINA Lineup GRUNWPOZN Statistics
13 9 Feb 2019 16:30 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 9 Feb 2019 17:40 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 9 Feb 2019 18:50 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 9 Feb 2019 20:00 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B (Pool D) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 10 Feb 2019 10:30 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 10 Feb 2019 11:45 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 10 Feb 2019 13:00 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Pool D) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 10 Feb 2019 14:15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
The sequence of all Pool C and Pool D matches will be confirmed on completion of the pool matches.
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 East Grinstead (ENG) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Amiens SC (FRA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate WARRIS Rogier NED EHF
Technical Officer TAYLOR John WAL EHF
Judge CAPAN Igor CRO NA
Judge DEVILLÉ Christophe WAL EHF
Judge KRKAČ Robert CRO NA
Judge TEKOTTE Thomas GER EHF
Judge TOT Mirjana CRO NA
Umpires Manager BOX-GRAINGER Paul ENG EHF
Umpires Manager HERON John SCO EHF
Neutral Umpire BOXMA Maarten NED EHF
Neutral Umpire ILGRANDE Vincenzo Antonio ITA EHF
National Umpire CHARLES Isaac ENG EHF
National Umpire CILKIZ Mahmut TUR EHF
National Umpire DENTA Daniel DEN EHF
National Umpire HANŽEK Tomislav CRO EHF
National Umpire HOLEK Tomas CZE EHF
National Umpire KNULLE Marc FRA EHF
National Umpire ORZEŁ Łukasz POL EHF
National Umpire RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 EASTGRIN v AMIENS (Pool A)
09:00:00
 
02 SOERBYMAGLE v GAZIANTEP (Pool A)
10:10:00
 
03 GRUNWPOZN v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool B)
11:20:00
 
04 COMPLUTENSE v ZELINA (Pool B)
12:30:00
 
05 AMIENS v GAZIANTEP (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
06 SOERBYMAGLE v EASTGRIN (Pool A)
16:10:00
 
07 GRUNWPOZN v COMPLUTENSE (Pool B)
17:20:00
 
08 ZELINA v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool B)
18:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 EASTGRIN v GAZIANTEP (Pool A)
09:00:00
 
10 AMIENS v SOERBYMAGLE (Pool A)
10:10:00
 
11 COMPLUTENSE v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool B)
11:20:00
 
12 ZELINA v GRUNWPOZN (Pool B)
12:30:00
 
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
16:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
17:40:00
 
15 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D)
18:50:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B (Pool D)
20:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
10:30:00
 
18 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
11:45:00
 
19 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Pool D)
13:00:00
 
20 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Pool D)
14:15:00
 
Locations

Sveti Ivan Zelina (CRO), Indoor

Sportska dvorana, 10380, Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2019-02-08 8 0 / 0 / 0
2019-02-09 8 0 / 0 / 0
2019-02-10 4 0 / 0 / 0