Wempe EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy 2019 Women

Vienna, Austria

15 - 17 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-03-26 19:18:07

GINTRA
PARTILLE
5 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A, Pool C
ARMINEN
BOWDON
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A, Pool D
CLYDESDALE
MLADOST
3 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool B
SLAVIAPRAGUE
LORENZONI
7 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool B
BOWDON
PARTILLE
4 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A
GINTRA
ARMINEN
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
MLADOST
LORENZONI
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
SLAVIAPRAGUE
CLYDESDALE
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
BOWDON
GINTRA
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
ARMINEN
PARTILLE
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
CLYDESDALE
LORENZONI
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool B, Pool C
MLADOST
SLAVIAPRAGUE
2 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool B, Pool D
PARTILLE
CLYDESDALE
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
GINTRA
LORENZONI
3 - 6 (1 - 4)
Pool C
BOWDON
MLADOST
5 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool D
ARMINEN
SLAVIAPRAGUE
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool D
SLAVIAPRAGUE
BOWDON
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool D
GINTRA
CLYDESDALE
8 - 2 (4 - 2)
Pool C
ARMINEN
MLADOST
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
LORENZONI
PARTILLE
6 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool C
Matches
26 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
17 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:30 LORENZONI - PARTILLE Pool C 6 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E)
13:00 ARMINEN - MLADOST Pool D 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B)
11:00 GINTRA - CLYDESDALE Pool C 8 - 2 (4 - 2) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E)
10:15 SLAVIAPRAGUE - BOWDON Pool D 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B)
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HUERTAS SOLER Rachel LORENZONI 5 3 2 10
TOSCO Stefania LORENZONI 7 2 0 9
LEHOVCOVÁ Adéla SLAVIAPRAGUE 5 3 0 8
NOMEIKAITĖ Erlanda GINTRA 3 5 0 8
JUSTICE Margery CLYDESDALE 1 4 1 6
MAKAR Ivona MLADOST 3 3 0 6
ZAGAJSKA Magdalena ARMINEN 5 1 0 6
ABRAMOVIĆ Marina MLADOST 0 3 1 4
BATCHELOR Megan BOWDON 4 0 0 4
HÁJKOVÁ Natálie SLAVIAPRAGUE 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
HF Lorenzoni Bra LORENZONI 15 5 2 22
Gintra Strekte Uni HC GINTRA 12 6 0 18
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 11 7 0 18
Bowdon Hightown BOWDON 13 2 2 17
SV Arminen ARMINEN 10 6 0 16
HAHK Mladost MLADOST 5 6 1 12
Clydesdale Western CLYDESDALE 5 5 1 11
Partille SC PARTILLE 7 3 1 11
Teams
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament VUKOVICH Kristine SV Arminen (AUT)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament NOWICKA Dominika (GK) SV Arminen (AUT)
Leading Goalscorer HUERTAS SOLER Rachel HF Lorenzoni Bra (ITA)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 15 Feb 2019 09:00 GINTRA v PARTILLE (Pool C, Pool A) 5 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup GINTRA Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
02 15 Feb 2019 10:10 ARMINEN v BOWDON (Pool D, Pool A) 4 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup BOWDON Statistics
03 15 Feb 2019 11:20 CLYDESDALE v MLADOST (Pool B) 3 - 5 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup CLYDESDALE Lineup MLADOST Statistics
04 15 Feb 2019 12:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v LORENZONI (Pool B) 7 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup LORENZONI Statistics
05 15 Feb 2019 15:00 BOWDON v PARTILLE (Pool A) 4 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup BOWDON Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
06 15 Feb 2019 16:10 GINTRA v ARMINEN (Pool A) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup GINTRA Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
07 15 Feb 2019 17:20 MLADOST v LORENZONI (Pool B) 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup MLADOST Lineup LORENZONI Statistics
08 15 Feb 2019 18:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v CLYDESDALE (Pool B) 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup CLYDESDALE Statistics
09 16 Feb 2019 09:00 BOWDON v GINTRA (Pool A) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup BOWDON Lineup GINTRA Statistics
10 16 Feb 2019 10:10 ARMINEN v PARTILLE (Pool A) 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
11 16 Feb 2019 11:20 CLYDESDALE v LORENZONI (Pool C, Pool B) 2 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup CLYDESDALE Lineup LORENZONI Statistics
12 16 Feb 2019 12:30 MLADOST v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool D, Pool B) 2 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup MLADOST Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
13 16 Feb 2019 16:30 PARTILLE v CLYDESDALE (Pool C) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup PARTILLE Lineup CLYDESDALE Statistics
14 16 Feb 2019 17:40 GINTRA v LORENZONI (Pool C) 3 - 6 (1 - 4) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup GINTRA Lineup LORENZONI Statistics
15 16 Feb 2019 18:50 BOWDON v MLADOST (Pool D) 5 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup BOWDON Lineup MLADOST Statistics
16 16 Feb 2019 20:00 ARMINEN v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool D) 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
17 17 Feb 2019 10:15 SLAVIAPRAGUE v BOWDON (Pool D) 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup BOWDON Statistics
18 17 Feb 2019 11:00 GINTRA v CLYDESDALE (Pool C) 8 - 2 (4 - 2) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup GINTRA Lineup CLYDESDALE Statistics
19 17 Feb 2019 13:00 ARMINEN v MLADOST (Pool D) 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup MLADOST Statistics
20 17 Feb 2019 13:30 LORENZONI v PARTILLE (Pool C) 6 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup LORENZONI Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
The sequence of all Pool C and Pool D matches will be confirmed on completion of the pool matches.
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
HF Lorenzoni Bra (ITA) 13 HUERTAS SOLER Rachel 5 3 2 10
HF Lorenzoni Bra (ITA) 10 TOSCO Stefania 7 2 0 9
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 13 LEHOVCOVÁ Adéla 5 3 0 8
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 10 NOMEIKAITĖ Erlanda 3 5 0 8
Clydesdale Western (SCO) 19 JUSTICE Margery 1 4 1 6
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 28 MAKAR Ivona 3 3 0 6
SV Arminen (AUT) 2 ZAGAJSKA Magdalena 5 1 0 6
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 11 ABRAMOVIĆ Marina 0 3 1 4
Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 20 BATCHELOR Megan 4 0 0 4
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 17 HÁJKOVÁ Natálie 3 1 0 4
Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 23 WALTON Sally 0 2 2 4
Partille SC (SWE) 2 CARLSSON Nicole 0 2 1 3
SV Arminen (AUT) 24 COLLIEN Maxine 1 2 0 3
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 17 KARTANOVIC Kotryna 2 1 0 3
Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 18 MASON Charlene 3 0 0 3
Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 3 MAW Kayleigh 3 0 0 3
SV Arminen (AUT) 19 VUKOVICH Kristine 0 3 0 3
Partille SC (SWE) 4 BLOMGREN Sofia 2 0 0 2
Partille SC (SWE) 13 FANTINI Emilia 1 1 0 2
HAHK Mladost (CRO) 6 FRANIĆ Marijana 2 0 0 2
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 12 GUDELIAUSKYTE Rimante 2 0 0 2
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 19 JAKOVLEVA Samanta 2 0 0 2
SV Arminen (AUT) 11 KRASINSKA Katarzyna 2 0 0 2
Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 13 MAIRS Sam 2 0 0 2
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 11 MEJZLÍKOVÁ Tereza 0 2 0 2
Partille SC (SWE) 14 MOBERG Klara 2 0 0 2
Partille SC (SWE) 6 SAMPERS Ella 2 0 0 2
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 10 DUKÁTOVÁ Kamila 1 0 0 1
Clydesdale Western (SCO) 14 EADIE Jennifer 0 1 0 1
HF Lorenzoni Bra (ITA) 5 FABRO Francesca 1 0 0 1
Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 17 FRENCH Sian 1 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 27 GALHAUP Durga 1 0 0 1
Clydesdale Western (SCO) 10 GILLMAN Susie 1 0 0 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 8 GRIGIENE Donata 1 0 0 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 6 KUKLIENĖ Dovilė 1 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 21 LENZINGER Alexandra 1 0 0 1
Clydesdale Western (SCO) 16 LONERGAN Frances 1 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 14 NOVÁKOVÁ Natálie 1 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 21 NOVÁKOVÁ Veronika 1 0 0 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 3 PETRIKAITE Toma 1 0 0 1
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 22 REICHLOVÁ Jindřiška 0 1 0 1
HF Lorenzoni Bra (ITA) 7 SAVENKO Zhanna 1 0 0 1
Clydesdale Western (SCO) 30 SHIELDS Bronwyn 1 0 0 1
Clydesdale Western (SCO) 8 STEIGER Millie 1 0 0 1
HF Lorenzoni Bra (ITA) 18 VYHANYAYLO Iryna 1 0 0 1
      78 40 7 125
Teams
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 2 1 0 9 4 5 12
2 Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 11
3 Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 3 1 1 1 7 4 3 8
4 Partille SC (SWE) 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 1

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 15
2 HAHK Mladost (CRO) 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 11
3 HF Lorenzoni Bra (ITA) 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 6
4 Clydesdale Western (SCO) 3 0 0 3 7 14 -7 2

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HF Lorenzoni Bra (ITA) 3 3 0 0 17 8 9 15
2 Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 10
3 Partille SC (SWE) 3 1 0 2 7 13 -6 5
4 Clydesdale Western (SCO) 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 1

Pool D

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 3 0 0 11 4 7 15
2 Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 11
3 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 7
4 HAHK Mladost (CRO) 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate LISKAUSKIENE Jolanta LTU EHF
Assistant Technical Delegate DECKENBROCK Christian GER EHF
Technical Officer AGUILERA Antonio ESP EHF
Technical Officer NIGORRA Rocio ESP EHF
Judge ASPRION Bernward AUT NA
Judge CHRISTIAANSE Michiel NED EHF
Judge EADIE Lorna SCO EHF
Judge FLEISCHHACKER Andrea AUT NA
Judge FUERST Elisabeth AUT NA
Judge HIESSMAYR Erhard AUT EHF
Judge KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis ENG EHF
Judge SCHMIDT Monika AUT EHF
Judge STERNISA Bernd AUT EHF
Judge TOT Mirjana CRO EHF
EHF Representative FLEUREN Marijke NED EHF
Umpires Manager BRADA Yolande NED EHF
Neutral Umpire ALKEMADE Fanneke NED EHF
Neutral Umpire BALJON Lisette NED EHF
National Umpire AMOROSINI Ilaria ITA EHF
National Umpire EDWARD Carly SCO EHF
National Umpire GERÖ Miriam AUT EHF
National Umpire MOCKAITYTE Kamile LTU EHF
National Umpire SMIDOVA Stepanka CZE EHF
National Umpire WOLTER Lizelotte NED EHF
National Umpire WOODCOCK Rebecca ENG EHF
National Umpire ŠULIČEK Anamarija CRO EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 GINTRA v PARTILLE (Pool A, Pool C)
09:00:00
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) AMOROSINI Ilaria (ITA) FUERST Elisabeth (AUT) TOT Mirjana (CRO)
SMIDOVA Stepanka (CZE) ASPRION Bernward (AUT)  
02 ARMINEN v BOWDON (Pool A, Pool D)
10:10:00
ALKEMADE Fanneke (NED) ŠULIČEK Anamarija (CRO) STERNISA Bernd (AUT) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP)
MOCKAITYTE Kamile (LTU) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED)  
03 CLYDESDALE v MLADOST (Pool B)
11:20:00
AMOROSINI Ilaria (ITA) BALJON Lisette (NED) TOT Mirjana (CRO) FUERST Elisabeth (AUT)
WOLTER Lizelotte (NED) ASPRION Bernward (AUT)  
04 SLAVIAPRAGUE v LORENZONI (Pool B)
12:30:00
GERÖ Miriam (AUT) EDWARD Carly (SCO) STERNISA Bernd (AUT) TOT Mirjana (CRO)
ŠULIČEK Anamarija (CRO) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED)  
05 BOWDON v PARTILLE (Pool A)
15:00:00
EDWARD Carly (SCO) ALKEMADE Fanneke (NED) STERNISA Bernd (AUT) EADIE Lorna (SCO)
AMOROSINI Ilaria (ITA) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)  
06 GINTRA v ARMINEN (Pool A)
16:10:00
BALJON Lisette (NED) WOLTER Lizelotte (NED) SCHMIDT Monika (AUT) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)
ŠULIČEK Anamarija (CRO) HIESSMAYR Erhard (AUT)  
07 MLADOST v LORENZONI (Pool B)
17:20:00
GERÖ Miriam (AUT) ALKEMADE Fanneke (NED) AGUILERA Antonio (ESP) HIESSMAYR Erhard (AUT)
SMIDOVA Stepanka (CZE) EADIE Lorna (SCO)  
08 SLAVIAPRAGUE v CLYDESDALE (Pool B)
18:30:00
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) WOLTER Lizelotte (NED) SCHMIDT Monika (AUT) AGUILERA Antonio (ESP)
MOCKAITYTE Kamile (LTU) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)  
Locations

Vienna (AUT), Indoor Stadthalle

Stadthallenbad, 1150 Wien, Austria
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-02-15 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2019-02-16 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2019-02-17 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12