Wempe EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy 2019 Women

Vienna, Austria

15 - 17 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-12-07 14:58:59

GINTRA
PARTILLE
5 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A, Pool C
ARMINEN
BOWDON
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A, Pool D
CLYDESDALE
MLADOST
3 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool B
SLAVIAPRAGUE
LORENZONI
7 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool B
BOWDON
PARTILLE
4 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A
GINTRA
ARMINEN
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
MLADOST
LORENZONI
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
SLAVIAPRAGUE
CLYDESDALE
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
BOWDON
GINTRA
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
ARMINEN
PARTILLE
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
CLYDESDALE
LORENZONI
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool B, Pool C
MLADOST
SLAVIAPRAGUE
2 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool B, Pool D
PARTILLE
CLYDESDALE
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
GINTRA
LORENZONI
3 - 6 (1 - 4)
Pool C
BOWDON
MLADOST
5 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool D
ARMINEN
SLAVIAPRAGUE
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool D
SLAVIAPRAGUE
BOWDON
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool D
GINTRA
CLYDESDALE
8 - 2 (4 - 2)
Pool C
ARMINEN
MLADOST
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
LORENZONI
PARTILLE
6 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool C
Matches
7 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
17 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:30 LORENZONI - PARTILLE Pool C 6 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E)
13:00 ARMINEN - MLADOST Pool D 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B)
11:00 GINTRA - CLYDESDALE Pool C 8 - 2 (4 - 2) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E)
10:15 SLAVIAPRAGUE - BOWDON Pool D 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B)
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HUERTAS SOLER Raquel LORENZONI 5 3 2 10
TOSCO Stefania LORENZONI 7 2 0 9
LEHOVCOVÁ Adéla SLAVIAPRAGUE 5 3 0 8
NOMEIKAITĖ Erlanda GINTRA 3 5 0 8
JUSTICE Margery CLYDESDALE 1 4 1 6
MAKAR Ivona MLADOST 3 3 0 6
ZAGAJSKA Magdalena ARMINEN 5 1 0 6
ABRAMOVIĆ Marina MLADOST 0 3 1 4
BATCHELOR Megan BOWDON 4 0 0 4
HÁJKOVÁ Natálie SLAVIAPRAGUE 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
HF Lorenzoni Bra LORENZONI 15 5 2 22
Gintra Strekte Uni HC GINTRA 12 6 0 18
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 11 7 0 18
Bowdon Hightown BOWDON 13 2 2 17
SV Arminen ARMINEN 10 6 0 16
HAHK Mladost MLADOST 5 6 1 12
Clydesdale Western CLYDESDALE 5 5 1 11
Partille SC PARTILLE 7 3 1 11
Teams
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament VUKOVICH Kristine SV Arminen (AUT)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament NOWICKA Dominika (GK) SV Arminen (AUT)