EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup 2019 Women

Hamburg, Germany

15 - 17 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-03-22 21:07:11

LAREN
WATDUCKS
8 - 2 (3 - 2)
Pool B
CAMPOMADRID
WETTINGEN
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
SUMCHANKA
ELEKTROSTAL
3 - 8 (2 - 3)
Pool A
ALSTER
GRODNO
8 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
WETTINGEN
WATDUCKS
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool C, Pool B
LAREN
CAMPOMADRID
6 - 4 (4 - 3)
Pool B
GRODNO
ELEKTROSTAL
4 - 5 (3 - 2)
Pool A
SUMCHANKA
ALSTER
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
CAMPOMADRID
WATDUCKS
5 - 4 (4 - 1)
Pool B
WETTINGEN
LAREN
3 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool B
GRODNO
SUMCHANKA
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A, Pool C
ALSTER
ELEKTROSTAL
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
GRODNO
WATDUCKS
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool C
SUMCHANKA
WETTINGEN
2 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool C
LAREN
ALSTER
5 - 3 (2 - 1)
Semi-Final 1
ELEKTROSTAL
CAMPOMADRID
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Semi-Final 2
SUMCHANKA
WATDUCKS
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool C
WETTINGEN
GRODNO
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool C
ALSTER
CAMPOMADRID
7 - 0 (6 - 0)
3rd/4th Place
LAREN
ELEKTROSTAL
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Final
Matches
22 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
17 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 LAREN - ELEKTROSTAL Final 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:00 ALSTER - CAMPOMADRID 3rd/4th Place 7 - 0 (6 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:20 WETTINGEN - GRODNO Pool C 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:10 SUMCHANKA - WATDUCKS Pool C 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KERSTHOLT Maxime LAREN 9 0 0 9
EROSHINA Svetlana ELEKTROSTAL 7 1 0 8
HUSE Viktoria ALSTER 1 6 1 8
SARTAKOVA Iuliia ELEKTROSTAL 7 0 0 7
VALENTIN Hanna ALSTER 5 2 0 7
BARRIOS Laura CAMPOMADRID 1 4 0 5
SHEVCHENKO Yuliia SUMCHANKA 3 2 0 5
TRÖSCH Elena WETTINGEN 4 0 0 4
de RUITER Macey LAREN 3 0 0 3
GIL Empar CAMPOMADRID 2 1 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
LMHC Laren LAREN 20 6 0 26
Der Club an der Alster ALSTER 12 11 1 24
Dinamo Elektrostal ELEKTROSTAL 18 4 0 22
Club Campo de Madrid CAMPOMADRID 7 9 0 16
Waterloo Ducks HC WATDUCKS 8 5 0 13
GHC Ritm Grodno GRODNO 8 4 0 12
MSC Sumchanka SUMCHANKA 7 5 0 12
HC Rotweiss Wettingen WETTINGEN 8 4 0 12
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 15 Feb 2019 09:00 LAREN v WATDUCKS (Pool B) 8 - 2 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LAREN Lineup WATDUCKS Statistics
02 15 Feb 2019 10:10 CAMPOMADRID v WETTINGEN (Pool B) 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
03 15 Feb 2019 11:20 SUMCHANKA v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool A) 3 - 8 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
04 15 Feb 2019 12:30 ALSTER v GRODNO (Pool A) 8 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ALSTER Lineup GRODNO Statistics
05 15 Feb 2019 15:00 WETTINGEN v WATDUCKS (Pool C, Pool B) 4 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup WATDUCKS Statistics
06 15 Feb 2019 16:10 LAREN v CAMPOMADRID (Pool B) 6 - 4 (4 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LAREN Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
07 15 Feb 2019 17:20 GRODNO v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool A) 4 - 5 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GRODNO Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
08 15 Feb 2019 18:30 SUMCHANKA v ALSTER (Pool A) 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup ALSTER Statistics
09 16 Feb 2019 09:00 CAMPOMADRID v WATDUCKS (Pool B) 5 - 4 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup WATDUCKS Statistics
10 16 Feb 2019 10:10 WETTINGEN v LAREN (Pool B) 3 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup LAREN Statistics
11 16 Feb 2019 11:20 GRODNO v SUMCHANKA (Pool C, Pool A) 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GRODNO Lineup SUMCHANKA Statistics
12 16 Feb 2019 12:30 ALSTER v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool A) 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ALSTER Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
13 16 Feb 2019 16:30 GRODNO v WATDUCKS (Pool C) 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GRODNO Lineup WATDUCKS Statistics
14 16 Feb 2019 17:40 SUMCHANKA v WETTINGEN (Pool C) 2 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
15 16 Feb 2019 18:50 LAREN v ALSTER (Semi-Final 1) 5 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LAREN Lineup ALSTER Statistics
16 16 Feb 2019 20:15 ELEKTROSTAL v CAMPOMADRID (Semi-Final 2) 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
17 17 Feb 2019 10:10 SUMCHANKA v WATDUCKS (Pool C) 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup WATDUCKS Statistics
18 17 Feb 2019 11:20 WETTINGEN v GRODNO (Pool C) 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup GRODNO Statistics
19 17 Feb 2019 13:00 ALSTER v CAMPOMADRID (3rd/4th Place) 7 - 0 (6 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ALSTER Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
20 17 Feb 2019 14:30 LAREN v ELEKTROSTAL (Final) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LAREN Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
The sequence of all Pool C and classification matches will be confirmed on completion of the pool matches.
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
LMHC Laren (NED) 10 KERSTHOLT Maxime 9 0 0 9
Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 7 EROSHINA Svetlana 7 1 0 8
Der Club an der Alster (GER) 25 HUSE Viktoria 1 6 1 8
Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 13 SARTAKOVA Iuliia 7 0 0 7
Der Club an der Alster (GER) 6 VALENTIN Hanna 5 2 0 7
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 20 BARRIOS Laura 1 4 0 5
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 11 SHEVCHENKO Yuliia 3 2 0 5
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 20 TRÖSCH Elena 4 0 0 4
LMHC Laren (NED) 15 de RUITER Macey 3 0 0 3
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 9 GIL Empar 2 1 0 3
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 22 HONCHARENKO Olha 2 1 0 3
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 20 KURHANSKAYA Yuliya 2 1 0 3
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 2 MAZYRKA Natallia 3 0 0 3
LMHC Laren (NED) 2 MUYSELAAR Mila 0 3 0 3
Waterloo Ducks HC (BEL) 27 PERROCHEAU Alix 1 2 0 3
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 7 PONOMARENKO Oksana 1 2 0 3
Waterloo Ducks HC (BEL) 12 RONQUETTI Marie 0 3 0 3
Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 21 SANINA Kseniia 3 0 0 3
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 15 WÄLTI Stephanie 1 2 0 3
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 17 ABAJO SAENZ DE TEJADA Lucia 0 2 0 2
Der Club an der Alster (GER) 14 ARING Nele 2 0 0 2
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 4 BARRIOS Sara 2 0 0 2
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 16 BELAVUSAVA Darya 0 2 0 2
LMHC Laren (NED) 19 de LANGE Lisanne 2 0 0 2
Waterloo Ducks HC (BEL) 10 DE MOT France 2 0 0 2
Waterloo Ducks HC (BEL) 6 GOSE Daphné 2 0 0 2
Der Club an der Alster (GER) 22 KERNER Emily 0 2 0 2
Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 2 MAKEEVA Varvara 0 2 0 2
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 10 PEREZ LAGUNAS Beatriz 1 1 0 2
Der Club an der Alster (GER) 19 SCHRÖDER Anne 2 0 0 2
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 15 SHYNTAR Volha 1 1 0 2
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 10 SKURAT Lizaveta 2 0 0 2
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 18 STOMPS Sofie 0 2 0 2
LMHC Laren (NED) 13 van ASPEREN Pam 2 0 0 2
LMHC Laren (NED) 7 van ERK Elin 1 1 0 2
Waterloo Ducks HC (BEL) 17 VOUCHE Morgane 2 0 0 2
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 12 WENZ Johanna 2 0 0 2
LMHC Laren (NED) 3 WIJNMAALEN Bieke 1 1 0 2
LMHC Laren (NED) 14 de BRUIJN Clara 1 0 0 1
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 2 GUTIERREZ SIERRA Rocio 0 1 0 1
Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 16 KOLPAKOVA Anastasia 0 1 0 1
Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 6 KOROLEVA Kseniia 1 0 0 1
LMHC Laren (NED) 9 ROOSEN Fabienne 1 0 0 1
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 8 SHOKALENKO Kateryna 1 0 0 1
Der Club an der Alster (GER) 29 SIPPEL Carlotta 0 1 0 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 23 TRÖSCH Tamara 1 0 0 1
LMHC Laren (NED) 4 van WIJK Lieke 0 1 0 1
Waterloo Ducks HC (BEL) 26 WAGEMANS Caroline 1 0 0 1
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 5 WEEKERS Roos 1 0 0 1
Der Club an der Alster (GER) 3 WENZEL Benedetta 1 0 0 1
Der Club an der Alster (GER) 24 WOLBERS Emily 1 0 0 1
      88 48 1 137
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 3 3 0 0 17 10 7 15
2 Der Club an der Alster (GER) 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 11
3 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 3 1 0 2 7 13 -6 6
4 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 2

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 LMHC Laren (NED) 3 3 0 0 18 9 9 15
2 Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 3 2 0 1 14 11 3 11
3 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 6
4 Waterloo Ducks HC (BEL) 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 2

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 3 2 1 0 8 6 2 12
2 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 11
3 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 1 1 1 8 8 0 8
4 Waterloo Ducks HC (BEL) 3 0 0 3 7 10 -3 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate MORGAN Barbara SCO EHF
Technical Officer VAN DE LEUR Caroline BEL EHF
Judge BILLEKOP Marianne DEN EHF
Judge SCHMIDT Ulrike GER NA
Judge TRAMP Vanessa GER NA
Judge VOSSEBEIN Nils GER NA
Judge ZAHARIEVA Marina BUL EHF
Media Officer CORRY Gráinne EHF EHF
Umpires Manager GIBBS Jackie ENG EHF
Umpires Manager WESSEL Mirjam NED EHF
Neutral Umpire BROWNE Tara IRL EHF
Neutral Umpire CLIFFORD Liz IRL EHF
National Umpire ADELL Sandra ESP EHF
National Umpire ARUTIUNOVA Svitlana UKR EHF
National Umpire BOGOLYUBOVA Anastasia RUS EHF
National Umpire DRUIJTS Claire NED EHF
National Umpire MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine BEL EHF
National Umpire MEISTER Michelle GER EHF
National Umpire OZERSKAIA Elena BLR EHF
National Umpire ULRICH Xenia AUT EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 LAREN v WATDUCKS (Pool B)
09:00:00
MEISTER Michelle (GER) BOGOLYUBOVA Anastasia (RUS) ZAHARIEVA Marina (BUL) BILLEKOP Marianne (DEN)
ARUTIUNOVA Svitlana (UKR) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER)  
02 CAMPOMADRID v WETTINGEN (Pool B)
10:10:00
CLIFFORD Liz (IRL) ULRICH Xenia (AUT) TRAMP Vanessa (GER) VAN DE LEUR Caroline (BEL)
OZERSKAIA Elena (BLR) VOSSEBEIN Nils (GER)  
03 SUMCHANKA v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool A)
11:20:00
BROWNE Tara (IRL) MEISTER Michelle (GER) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER) ZAHARIEVA Marina (BUL)
ADELL Sandra (ESP) TRAMP Vanessa (GER)  
04 ALSTER v GRODNO (Pool A)
12:30:00
MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine (BEL) DRUIJTS Claire (NED) VOSSEBEIN Nils (GER) VAN DE LEUR Caroline (BEL)
ULRICH Xenia (AUT) BILLEKOP Marianne (DEN)  
05 WETTINGEN v WATDUCKS (Pool C, Pool B)
15:00:00
BOGOLYUBOVA Anastasia (RUS) DRUIJTS Claire (NED) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER) BILLEKOP Marianne (DEN)
ADELL Sandra (ESP) ZAHARIEVA Marina (BUL)  
06 LAREN v CAMPOMADRID (Pool B)
16:10:00
MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine (BEL) MEISTER Michelle (GER) TRAMP Vanessa (GER) VAN DE LEUR Caroline (BEL)
CLIFFORD Liz (IRL) VOSSEBEIN Nils (GER)  
07 GRODNO v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool A)
17:20:00
BROWNE Tara (IRL) ULRICH Xenia (AUT) VOSSEBEIN Nils (GER) ZAHARIEVA Marina (BUL)
ARUTIUNOVA Svitlana (UKR) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER)  
08 SUMCHANKA v ALSTER (Pool A)
18:30:00
DRUIJTS Claire (NED) MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine (BEL) TRAMP Vanessa (GER) VAN DE LEUR Caroline (BEL)
OZERSKAIA Elena (BLR) BILLEKOP Marianne (DEN)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
09 CAMPOMADRID v WATDUCKS (Pool B)
09:00:00
DRUIJTS Claire (NED) CLIFFORD Liz (IRL) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER) BILLEKOP Marianne (DEN)
ARUTIUNOVA Svitlana (UKR) TRAMP Vanessa (GER)  
10 WETTINGEN v LAREN (Pool B)
10:10:00
MEISTER Michelle (GER) BROWNE Tara (IRL) VOSSEBEIN Nils (GER) VAN DE LEUR Caroline (BEL)
OZERSKAIA Elena (BLR) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER)  
11 GRODNO v SUMCHANKA (Pool A, Pool C)
11:20:00
ULRICH Xenia (AUT) MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine (BEL) TRAMP Vanessa (GER) ZAHARIEVA Marina (BUL)
BOGOLYUBOVA Anastasia (RUS) BILLEKOP Marianne (DEN)  
12 ALSTER v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool A)
12:30:00
CLIFFORD Liz (IRL) BROWNE Tara (IRL) VOSSEBEIN Nils (GER) VAN DE LEUR Caroline (BEL)
ADELL Sandra (ESP) ZAHARIEVA Marina (BUL)  
13 GRODNO v WATDUCKS (Pool C)
16:30:00
ARUTIUNOVA Svitlana (UKR) CLIFFORD Liz (IRL) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER) ZAHARIEVA Marina (BUL)
ULRICH Xenia (AUT) VOSSEBEIN Nils (GER)  
14 SUMCHANKA v WETTINGEN (Pool C)
17:40:00
BOGOLYUBOVA Anastasia (RUS) OZERSKAIA Elena (BLR) TRAMP Vanessa (GER) VAN DE LEUR Caroline (BEL)
ADELL Sandra (ESP) VOSSEBEIN Nils (GER)  
15 LAREN v ALSTER (Semi-Final 1)
18:50:00
MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine (BEL) ULRICH Xenia (AUT) ZAHARIEVA Marina (BUL) VAN DE LEUR Caroline (BEL)
BROWNE Tara (IRL) BILLEKOP Marianne (DEN)  
16 ELEKTROSTAL v CAMPOMADRID (Semi-Final 2)
20:15:00
DRUIJTS Claire (NED) CLIFFORD Liz (IRL) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER) BILLEKOP Marianne (DEN)
MEISTER Michelle (GER) TRAMP Vanessa (GER)  
Locations

Hamburg (GER), Club an der Alster Indoor

Mittelweg 114, 20149 Hamburg, Germany
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-02-15 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2019-02-16 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2019-02-17 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12