EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup 2019 Women

Hamburg, Germany

15 - 17 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-01-22 13:06:39

LAREN
WATDUCKS
3 weeks from now
Pool B
CAMPOMADRID
WETTINGEN
3 weeks from now
Pool B
SUMCHANKA
ELEKTROSTAL
3 weeks from now
Pool A
ALSTER
GRODNO
3 weeks from now
Pool A
WETTINGEN
WATDUCKS
3 weeks from now
Pool B
LAREN
CAMPOMADRID
3 weeks from now
Pool B
GRODNO
ELEKTROSTAL
3 weeks from now
Pool A
SUMCHANKA
ALSTER
3 weeks from now
Pool A
CAMPOMADRID
WATDUCKS
3 weeks from now
Pool B
WETTINGEN
LAREN
3 weeks from now
Pool B
GRODNO
SUMCHANKA
3 weeks from now
Pool A
ALSTER
ELEKTROSTAL
3 weeks from now
Pool A
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
3 weeks from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
3 weeks from now
Pool C
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
3 weeks from now
Semi-Final 1
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
3 weeks from now
Semi-Final 2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
3 weeks from now
Pool C
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
3 weeks from now
Pool C
Loser SF1
Loser SF2
3 weeks from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
3 weeks from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Der Club an der Alster (GER) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Waterloo Ducks HC (BEL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 LMHC Laren (NED) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
22 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
15 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
09:00 LAREN - WATDUCKS Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
10:10 CAMPOMADRID - WETTINGEN Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
11:20 SUMCHANKA - ELEKTROSTAL Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
12:30 ALSTER - GRODNO Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
15:00 WETTINGEN - WATDUCKS Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
16:10 LAREN - CAMPOMADRID Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
17:20 GRODNO - ELEKTROSTAL Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
18:30 SUMCHANKA - ALSTER Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 15 Feb 2019 09:00 LAREN v WATDUCKS (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup LAREN Lineup WATDUCKS Statistics
02 15 Feb 2019 10:10 CAMPOMADRID v WETTINGEN (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
03 15 Feb 2019 11:20 SUMCHANKA v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
04 15 Feb 2019 12:30 ALSTER v GRODNO (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup ALSTER Lineup GRODNO Statistics
05 15 Feb 2019 15:00 WETTINGEN v WATDUCKS (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup WATDUCKS Statistics
06 15 Feb 2019 16:10 LAREN v CAMPOMADRID (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup LAREN Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
07 15 Feb 2019 17:20 GRODNO v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup GRODNO Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
08 15 Feb 2019 18:30 SUMCHANKA v ALSTER (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup ALSTER Statistics
09 16 Feb 2019 09:00 CAMPOMADRID v WATDUCKS (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup WATDUCKS Statistics
10 16 Feb 2019 10:10 WETTINGEN v LAREN (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup LAREN Statistics
11 16 Feb 2019 11:20 GRODNO v SUMCHANKA (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup GRODNO Lineup SUMCHANKA Statistics
12 16 Feb 2019 12:30 ALSTER v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup ALSTER Lineup ELEKTROSTAL Statistics
13 16 Feb 2019 16:30 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 16 Feb 2019 17:40 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 16 Feb 2019 18:50 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi-Final 1) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 16 Feb 2019 20:15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi-Final 2) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 17 Feb 2019 10:10 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 17 Feb 2019 11:20 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 17 Feb 2019 13:00 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 17 Feb 2019 14:30 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
The sequence of all Pool C and classification matches will be confirmed on completion of the pool matches.
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Der Club an der Alster (GER) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Waterloo Ducks HC (BEL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 LMHC Laren (NED) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate MORGAN Barbara SCO EHF
Technical Officer VAN DE LEUR Caroline BEL EHF
Judge BILLEKOP Marianne DEN EHF
Judge IPSEN Patrick GER NA
Judge TRAMP Vanessa GER NA
Judge VOSSEBEIN Nils GER NA
Judge ZAHARIEVA Marina BUL EHF
Umpires Manager GIBBS Jackie ENG EHF
Umpires Manager WESSEL Mirjam NED EHF
Neutral Umpire BROWNE Tara IRL EHF
Neutral Umpire CLIFFORD Liz IRL EHF
National Umpire ADELL Sandra ESP EHF
National Umpire ARUTIUNOVA Svitlana UKR EHF
National Umpire BOGOLIUBOVA Anastasiya RUS EHF
National Umpire DRUIJTS Claire NED EHF
National Umpire ELENA Ozerskaia BLR EHF
National Umpire MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine BEL EHF
National Umpire MEISTER Michelle GER EHF
National Umpire ULRICH Xenia AUT EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 LAREN v WATDUCKS (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
02 CAMPOMADRID v WETTINGEN (Pool B)
10:10:00
 
03 SUMCHANKA v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool A)
11:20:00
 
04 ALSTER v GRODNO (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
05 WETTINGEN v WATDUCKS (Pool B)
15:00:00
 
06 LAREN v CAMPOMADRID (Pool B)
16:10:00
 
07 GRODNO v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool A)
17:20:00
 
08 SUMCHANKA v ALSTER (Pool A)
18:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
09 CAMPOMADRID v WATDUCKS (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
10 WETTINGEN v LAREN (Pool B)
10:10:00
 
11 GRODNO v SUMCHANKA (Pool A)
11:20:00
 
12 ALSTER v ELEKTROSTAL (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
16:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
17:40:00
 
15 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi-Final 1)
18:50:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi-Final 2)
20:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
10:10:00
 
18 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
11:20:00
 
19 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place)
13:00:00
 
20 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final)
14:30:00
 
Locations

Hamburg (GER), Club an der Alster Indoor

Mittelweg 114, 20149 Hamburg, Germany
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-02-15 8 0 / 8 0 / 0 0 / 24
2019-02-16 8 0 / 8 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-02-17 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0