EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup 2019 Men

Vienna, Austria

15 - 17 Feb 2019

Local Time 2018-09-21 01:07:56

UHCHAMBURG
WETTINGEN
4 months from now
Pool A
AMSTERDAM
PARTILLE
4 months from now
Pool A
DIN STROIT
MINSK
4 months from now
Pool B
RACINGBRUX
ARMINEN
4 months from now
Pool B
AMSTERDAM
UHCHAMBURG
4 months from now
Pool A
WETTINGEN
PARTILLE
4 months from now
Pool A
DIN STROIT
RACINGBRUX
4 months from now
Pool B
ARMINEN
MINSK
4 months from now
Pool B
UHCHAMBURG
PARTILLE
4 months from now
Pool A
WETTINGEN
AMSTERDAM
4 months from now
Pool A
RACINGBRUX
MINSK
4 months from now
Pool B
ARMINEN
DIN STROIT
4 months from now
Pool B
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
4 months from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
4 months from now
Pool C
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
4 months from now
Semi-Final 1
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
4 months from now
Semi-Final 2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
4 months from now
Pool C
Loser SF1
Loser SF2
4 months from now
3rd/4th Place
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
4 months from now
Pool C
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
4 months from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Partille SC (SWE) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 UHC Hamburg (GER) 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Minsk (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
21 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
15 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
09:00 UHCHAMBURG - WETTINGEN Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B)
10:10 AMSTERDAM - PARTILLE Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B)
11:20 DIN STROIT - MINSK Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B)
12:30 RACINGBRUX - ARMINEN Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B)
15:00 AMSTERDAM - UHCHAMBURG Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B)
16:10 WETTINGEN - PARTILLE Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B)
17:20 DIN STROIT - RACINGBRUX Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B)
18:30 ARMINEN - MINSK Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B)
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 15 Feb 2019 09:00 UHCHAMBURG v WETTINGEN (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup UHCHAMBURG Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
02 15 Feb 2019 10:10 AMSTERDAM v PARTILLE (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
03 15 Feb 2019 11:20 DIN STROIT v MINSK (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup DIN STROIT Lineup MINSK Statistics
04 15 Feb 2019 12:30 RACINGBRUX v ARMINEN (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup RACINGBRUX Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
05 15 Feb 2019 15:00 AMSTERDAM v UHCHAMBURG (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup UHCHAMBURG Statistics
06 15 Feb 2019 16:10 WETTINGEN v PARTILLE (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
07 15 Feb 2019 17:20 DIN STROIT v RACINGBRUX (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup DIN STROIT Lineup RACINGBRUX Statistics
08 15 Feb 2019 18:30 ARMINEN v MINSK (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup ARMINEN Lineup MINSK Statistics
09 16 Feb 2019 09:00 UHCHAMBURG v PARTILLE (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup UHCHAMBURG Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
10 16 Feb 2019 10:10 WETTINGEN v AMSTERDAM (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup AMSTERDAM Statistics
11 16 Feb 2019 11:20 RACINGBRUX v MINSK (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup RACINGBRUX Lineup MINSK Statistics
12 16 Feb 2019 12:30 ARMINEN v DIN STROIT (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup ARMINEN Lineup DIN STROIT Statistics
13 16 Feb 2019 16:30 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 16 Feb 2019 17:40 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 16 Feb 2019 18:50 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi-Final 1) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 16 Feb 2019 20:15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi-Final 2) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 17 Feb 2019 09:50 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 2 (Hall E) Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 17 Feb 2019 11:30 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 17 Feb 2019 12:10 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 2 (Hall E) Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 17 Feb 2019 14:30 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final) - Upcoming Pitch 1 (Hall B) Lineup Lineup Statistics
The sequence of all Pool C and classification matches will be confirmed on completion of the pool matches.
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Partille SC (SWE) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 UHC Hamburg (GER) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 HC Minsk (BLR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 UHCHAMBURG v WETTINGEN (Pool A)
09:00:00
 
02 AMSTERDAM v PARTILLE (Pool A)
10:10:00
 
03 DIN STROIT v MINSK (Pool B)
11:20:00
 
04 RACINGBRUX v ARMINEN (Pool B)
12:30:00
 
05 AMSTERDAM v UHCHAMBURG (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
06 WETTINGEN v PARTILLE (Pool A)
16:10:00
 
07 DIN STROIT v RACINGBRUX (Pool B)
17:20:00
 
08 ARMINEN v MINSK (Pool B)
18:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 UHCHAMBURG v PARTILLE (Pool A)
09:00:00
 
10 WETTINGEN v AMSTERDAM (Pool A)
10:10:00
 
11 RACINGBRUX v MINSK (Pool B)
11:20:00
 
12 ARMINEN v DIN STROIT (Pool B)
12:30:00
 
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
16:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
17:40:00
 
15 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi-Final 1)
18:50:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi-Final 2)
20:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
09:50:00
 
18 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place)
11:30:00
 
19 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
12:10:00
 
20 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final)
14:30:00
 
Locations

Vienna (AUT), Indoor Stadthalle

Stadthallenbad, 1150 Wien, Austria
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2019-02-15 8 0 / 0 / 0
2019-02-16 8 0 / 0 / 0
2019-02-17 4 0 / 0 / 0