Wempe EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup 2019 Men

Vienna, Austria

15 - 17 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-03-26 20:08:55

UHCHAMBURG
WETTINGEN
10 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool A
AMSTERDAM
PARTILLE
6 - 6 (1 - 3)
Pool A
DIN STROIT
MINSK
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
RACINGBRUX
ARMINEN
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool B
AMSTERDAM
UHCHAMBURG
4 - 6 (1 - 5)
Pool A
WETTINGEN
PARTILLE
2 - 8 (0 - 5)
Pool A
DIN STROIT
RACINGBRUX
5 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool B
ARMINEN
MINSK
4 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool B
UHCHAMBURG
PARTILLE
8 - 6 (5 - 3)
Pool A
WETTINGEN
AMSTERDAM
4 - 6 (1 - 5)
Pool A, Pool C
RACINGBRUX
MINSK
6 - 3 (4 - 1)
Pool B, Pool C
ARMINEN
DIN STROIT
5 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool B
WETTINGEN
MINSK
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool C
AMSTERDAM
RACINGBRUX
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool C
DIN STROIT
PARTILLE
3 - 4 (1 - 3)
Semi-Final 1
UHCHAMBURG
ARMINEN
3 - 3 (2 - 1) (2 - 3 SO)
Semi-Final 2
AMSTERDAM
MINSK
6 - 7 (2 - 2)
Pool C
DIN STROIT
UHCHAMBURG
6 - 8 (2 - 3)
3rd/4th Place
RACINGBRUX
WETTINGEN
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool C
PARTILLE
ARMINEN
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Final
Matches
26 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
17 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 PARTILLE - ARMINEN Final 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B)
12:10 RACINGBRUX - WETTINGEN Pool C 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E)
11:30 DIN STROIT - UHCHAMBURG 3rd/4th Place 6 - 8 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B)
09:50 AMSTERDAM - MINSK Pool C 6 - 7 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E)
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FÜRSTE Moritz UHCHAMBURG 11 3 4 18
BJÖRKMAN Johan PARTILLE 8 5 1 14
BOON Tom RACINGBRUX 5 5 0 10
BURKHARDT Boris AMSTERDAM 8 1 0 9
LUTSEVICH Ivan MINSK 6 2 0 8
STEYRER Florian ARMINEN 2 6 0 8
AZAROV Dmitrii DIN STROIT 5 1 1 7
MIKHEICHYK Yauheni MINSK 3 3 0 6
HEMVIK Karl PARTILLE 0 5 0 5
NADYRSHIN Artur DIN STROIT 4 1 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
UHC Hamburg UHCHAMBURG 27 4 4 35
Partille SC PARTILLE 14 12 1 27
AH&BC Amsterdam AMSTERDAM 20 4 1 25
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg DIN STROIT 15 5 2 22
HC Minsk MINSK 15 6 0 21
Racing Club de Bruxelles RACINGBRUX 9 7 1 17
SV Arminen ARMINEN 9 7 0 16
HC Rotweiss Wettingen WETTINGEN 8 3 0 11
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament BJÖRKMAN Joakim (C) Partille SC (SWE)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament SZYMCZYK Mateusz (GK) SV Arminen (AUT)
Leading Goalscorer FÜRSTE Moritz UHC Hamburg (GER)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 15 Feb 2019 09:00 UHCHAMBURG v WETTINGEN (Pool A) 10 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup UHCHAMBURG Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
02 15 Feb 2019 10:10 AMSTERDAM v PARTILLE (Pool A) 6 - 6 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
03 15 Feb 2019 11:20 DIN STROIT v MINSK (Pool B) 3 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup DIN STROIT Lineup MINSK Statistics
04 15 Feb 2019 12:30 RACINGBRUX v ARMINEN (Pool B) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup RACINGBRUX Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
05 15 Feb 2019 15:00 AMSTERDAM v UHCHAMBURG (Pool A) 4 - 6 (1 - 5) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup UHCHAMBURG Statistics
06 15 Feb 2019 16:10 WETTINGEN v PARTILLE (Pool A) 2 - 8 (0 - 5) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
07 15 Feb 2019 17:20 DIN STROIT v RACINGBRUX (Pool B) 5 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup DIN STROIT Lineup RACINGBRUX Statistics
08 15 Feb 2019 18:30 ARMINEN v MINSK (Pool B) 4 - 3 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup MINSK Statistics
09 16 Feb 2019 09:00 UHCHAMBURG v PARTILLE (Pool A) 8 - 6 (5 - 3) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup UHCHAMBURG Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
10 16 Feb 2019 10:10 WETTINGEN v AMSTERDAM (Pool C, Pool A) 4 - 6 (1 - 5) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup AMSTERDAM Statistics
11 16 Feb 2019 11:20 RACINGBRUX v MINSK (Pool C, Pool B) 6 - 3 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup RACINGBRUX Lineup MINSK Statistics
12 16 Feb 2019 12:30 ARMINEN v DIN STROIT (Pool B) 5 - 5 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup DIN STROIT Statistics
13 16 Feb 2019 16:30 WETTINGEN v MINSK (Pool C) 2 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup WETTINGEN Lineup MINSK Statistics
14 16 Feb 2019 17:40 AMSTERDAM v RACINGBRUX (Pool C) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup RACINGBRUX Statistics
15 16 Feb 2019 18:50 DIN STROIT v PARTILLE (Semi-Final 1) 3 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup DIN STROIT Lineup PARTILLE Statistics
16 16 Feb 2019 20:15 UHCHAMBURG v ARMINEN (Semi-Final 2) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (2 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup UHCHAMBURG Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
17 17 Feb 2019 09:50 AMSTERDAM v MINSK (Pool C) 6 - 7 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup MINSK Statistics
18 17 Feb 2019 11:30 DIN STROIT v UHCHAMBURG (3rd/4th Place) 6 - 8 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup DIN STROIT Lineup UHCHAMBURG Statistics
19 17 Feb 2019 12:10 RACINGBRUX v WETTINGEN (Pool C) 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E) Report Lineup RACINGBRUX Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
20 17 Feb 2019 14:30 PARTILLE v ARMINEN (Final) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B) Report Lineup PARTILLE Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
The sequence of all Pool C and classification matches will be confirmed on completion of the pool matches.
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
UHC Hamburg (GER) 21 FÜRSTE Moritz 11 3 4 18
Partille SC (SWE) 28 BJÖRKMAN Johan 8 5 1 14
Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 27 BOON Tom 5 5 0 10
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 11 BURKHARDT Boris 8 1 0 9
HC Minsk (BLR) 11 LUTSEVICH Ivan 6 2 0 8
SV Arminen (AUT) 15 STEYRER Florian 2 6 0 8
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 21 AZAROV Dmitrii 5 1 1 7
HC Minsk (BLR) 9 MIKHEICHYK Yauheni 3 3 0 6
Partille SC (SWE) 2 HEMVIK Karl 0 5 0 5
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 17 NADYRSHIN Artur 4 1 0 5
UHC Hamburg (GER) 8 SCHMID Julius 5 0 0 5
UHC Hamburg (GER) 30 SCHMID Philip 4 1 0 5
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 30 TIGGES Robert 2 2 1 5
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 28 ZAMALUTDINOV Ilfat 4 0 1 5
HC Minsk (BLR) 6 HANCHAROU Aliaksandr 4 0 0 4
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 23 SCHUT Wiegert 4 0 0 4
SV Arminen (AUT) 8 BELE Alexander 3 0 0 3
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 4 BORISOV Artem 1 2 0 3
SV Arminen (AUT) 5 EITENBERGER Sebastian 3 0 0 3
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 28 HORN Casper 3 0 0 3
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 7 KELLER Manuel 3 0 0 3
Partille SC (SWE) 7 MELANDER Simon 1 2 0 3
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 14 MORARD Yves 1 2 0 3
UHC Hamburg (GER) 4 TESCHKE Tino 3 0 0 3
HC Minsk (BLR) 10 BELAVUSAU Uladzislau 2 0 0 2
Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 7 GARCIA Guillermo 1 1 0 2
UHC Hamburg (GER) 18 KORN Oliver 2 0 0 2
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 14 LEIJS Nicki 1 1 0 2
Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 10 MARAITE Pierre-Louis 2 0 0 2
Partille SC (SWE) 9 STRÖBY Erik 2 0 0 2
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 30 AGAFONTSEV Aleksandr 0 1 0 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 22 BACHOFEN Erio 1 0 0 1
Partille SC (SWE) 5 BJÖRKMAN Joakim 1 0 0 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 4 BRUNNER Raphael 1 0 0 1
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 18 CHUGUNOV Gleb 1 0 0 1
Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 18 CORNILLIE Thibaut 0 1 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 14 GRANDITS Manuel 1 0 0 1
Partille SC (SWE) 10 HELLSTRAND Philip 1 0 0 1
UHC Hamburg (GER) 10 KAPAUN Max 1 0 0 1
HC Minsk (BLR) 26 KORSIK Aliaksandr 0 1 0 1
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 20 LISSONE Tijn 1 0 0 1
Partille SC (SWE) 17 LUNDQVIST Anders 1 0 0 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 19 MESSERLI Dominik 1 0 0 1
UHC Hamburg (GER) 25 MÜLLER Hannes 1 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 11 SCHMIDT Patrick 0 1 0 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 5 SKROBLIES Leon 1 0 0 1
Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 11 TRUYENS Jérôme 0 0 1 1
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 6 van DIJK Caspar 1 0 0 1
Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 26 WEGNEZ Victor 1 0 0 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 12 WINKLER Jonas 0 1 0 1
      117 48 9 174
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 UHC Hamburg (GER) 3 3 0 0 24 11 13 15
2 Partille SC (SWE) 3 1 1 1 20 16 4 8
3 AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 3 1 1 1 16 16 0 8
4 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 0 0 3 7 24 -17 1

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 9
2 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 1 2 0 12 11 1 9
3 Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 3 1 1 1 12 11 1 8
4 HC Minsk (BLR) 3 0 1 2 9 13 -4 3

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - February 17
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HC Minsk (BLR) 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 10
2 Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 9
3 AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 3 1 1 1 15 14 1 8
4 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 0 1 2 8 13 -5 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate DECKENBROCK Christian GER EHF
Assistant Technical Delegate LISKAUSKIENE Jolanta LTU EHF
Technical Officer AGUILERA Antonio ESP EHF
Technical Officer NIGORRA Rocio ESP EHF
Judge ASPRION Bernward AUT EHF
Judge CHRISTIAANSE Michiel NED EHF
Judge EADIE Lorna SCO EHF
Judge FLEISCHHACKER Andrea AUT EHF
Judge FUERST Elisabeth AUT EHF
Judge HIESSMAYR Erhard AUT NA
Judge KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis ENG EHF
Judge SCHMIDT Monika AUT NA
Judge STERNISA Bernd AUT NA
Judge TOT Mirjana CRO EHF
EHF Representative FLEUREN Marijke NED EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager O'CONNOR Ray IRL EHF
Umpires Manager ten CATE Rob NED EHF
Neutral Umpire BELL Fraser SCO EHF
Neutral Umpire TOTH Alexandr CZE EHF
National Umpire BARRON Lee ENG EHF
National Umpire BUCHER Martin SUI EHF
National Umpire DOOMS Laurent BEL EHF
National Umpire GOLOVANOV Mikhail RUS EHF
National Umpire HEMBRECHT Pieter NED EHF
National Umpire MEISSNER Tim GER EHF
National Umpire PAPALECCA Robert AUT EHF
National Umpire VIASNOU Aliaksandr BLR EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
09 UHCHAMBURG v PARTILLE (Pool A)
09:00:00
TOTH Alexandr (CZE) PAPALECCA Robert (AUT) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED)
HEMBRECHT Pieter (NED) STERNISA Bernd (AUT)  
10 WETTINGEN v AMSTERDAM (Pool A, Pool C)
10:10:00
GOLOVANOV Mikhail (RUS) DOOMS Laurent (BEL) FUERST Elisabeth (AUT) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP)
MEISSNER Tim (GER) ASPRION Bernward (AUT)  
11 RACINGBRUX v MINSK (Pool B, Pool C)
11:20:00
BARRON Lee (ENG) PAPALECCA Robert (AUT) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED) FUERST Elisabeth (AUT)
BUCHER Martin (SUI) STERNISA Bernd (AUT)  
12 ARMINEN v DIN STROIT (Pool B)
12:30:00
BELL Fraser (SCO) DOOMS Laurent (BEL) TOT Mirjana (CRO) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED)
VIASNOU Aliaksandr (BLR) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)  
13 WETTINGEN v MINSK (Pool C)
16:30:00
DOOMS Laurent (BEL) MEISSNER Tim (GER) AGUILERA Antonio (ESP) HIESSMAYR Erhard (AUT)
HEMBRECHT Pieter (NED) SCHMIDT Monika (AUT)  
14 AMSTERDAM v RACINGBRUX (Pool C)
17:40:00
BUCHER Martin (SUI) VIASNOU Aliaksandr (BLR) EADIE Lorna (SCO) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP)
PAPALECCA Robert (AUT) AGUILERA Antonio (ESP)  
15 DIN STROIT v PARTILLE (Semi-Final 1)
18:50:00
BARRON Lee (ENG) MEISSNER Tim (GER) HIESSMAYR Erhard (AUT) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED)
TOTH Alexandr (CZE) SCHMIDT Monika (AUT)  
16 UHCHAMBURG v ARMINEN (Semi-Final 2)
20:15:00
BELL Fraser (SCO) VIASNOU Aliaksandr (BLR) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED) AGUILERA Antonio (ESP)
GOLOVANOV Mikhail (RUS) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)  
Locations

Vienna (AUT), Indoor Stadthalle

Stadthallenbad, 1150 Wien, Austria
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-02-15 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2019-02-16 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2019-02-17 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12