Wempe EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup 2019 Men

Vienna, Austria

15 - 17 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-11-21 18:30:27

UHCHAMBURG
WETTINGEN
10 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool A
AMSTERDAM
PARTILLE
6 - 6 (1 - 3)
Pool A
DIN STROIT
MINSK
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
RACINGBRUX
ARMINEN
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool B
AMSTERDAM
UHCHAMBURG
4 - 6 (1 - 5)
Pool A
WETTINGEN
PARTILLE
2 - 8 (0 - 5)
Pool A
DIN STROIT
RACINGBRUX
5 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool B
ARMINEN
MINSK
4 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool B
UHCHAMBURG
PARTILLE
8 - 6 (5 - 3)
Pool A
WETTINGEN
AMSTERDAM
4 - 6 (1 - 5)
Pool A, Pool C
RACINGBRUX
MINSK
6 - 3 (4 - 1)
Pool B, Pool C
ARMINEN
DIN STROIT
5 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool B
WETTINGEN
MINSK
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool C
AMSTERDAM
RACINGBRUX
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool C
DIN STROIT
PARTILLE
3 - 4 (1 - 3)
Semi-Final 1
UHCHAMBURG
ARMINEN
3 - 3 (2 - 1) (2 - 3 SO)
Semi-Final 2
AMSTERDAM
MINSK
6 - 7 (2 - 2)
Pool C
DIN STROIT
UHCHAMBURG
6 - 8 (2 - 3)
3rd/4th Place
RACINGBRUX
WETTINGEN
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool C
PARTILLE
ARMINEN
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Final
Matches
21 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
17 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 PARTILLE - ARMINEN Final 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B)
12:10 RACINGBRUX - WETTINGEN Pool C 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E)
11:30 DIN STROIT - UHCHAMBURG 3rd/4th Place 6 - 8 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 1 (Hall B)
09:50 AMSTERDAM - MINSK Pool C 6 - 7 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 2 (Hall E)
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FÜRSTE Moritz UHCHAMBURG 11 3 4 18
BJÖRKMAN Johan PARTILLE 8 5 1 14
BOON Tom RACINGBRUX 5 5 0 10
BURKHARDT Boris AMSTERDAM 8 1 0 9
LUTSEVICH Ivan MINSK 6 2 0 8
STEYRER Florian ARMINEN 2 6 0 8
AZAROV Dmitrii DIN STROIT 5 1 1 7
MIKHEICHYK Yauheni MINSK 3 3 0 6
HEMVIK Karl PARTILLE 0 5 0 5
NADYRSHIN Artur DIN STROIT 4 1 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
UHC Hamburg UHCHAMBURG 27 4 4 35
Partille SC PARTILLE 14 12 1 27
AH&BC Amsterdam AMSTERDAM 20 4 1 25
Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg DIN STROIT 15 5 2 22
HC Minsk MINSK 15 6 0 21
Racing Club de Bruxelles RACINGBRUX 9 7 1 17
SV Arminen ARMINEN 9 7 0 16
HC Rotweiss Wettingen WETTINGEN 8 3 0 11
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament BJÖRKMAN Joakim (C) Partille SC (SWE)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament SZYMCZYK Mateusz (GK) SV Arminen (AUT)
Leading Goalscorer FÜRSTE Moritz UHC Hamburg (GER)