Euro Hockey League Final4 2017-2018

Bloemendaal, Netherlands

26 - 27 May 2018

Local Time 2018-05-23 03:34

KAMPONG
HERAKLES
3 days from now
SF1
BLOEMENDAAL
ROTTERDAM
3 days from now
SF2
Loser SF1
Loser SF2
4 days from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
4 days from now
Final
Standings
Matches
23 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
26 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:30 KAMPONG - HERAKLES SF1 - Upcoming Bl-NE - Pitch 1
16:00 BLOEMENDAAL - ROTTERDAM SF2 - Upcoming Bl-NE - Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG2 PC1 PC2 PS1 PS2 Goals Total
No results
Name Code FG2 PC1 PC2 PS1 PS2 Goals Total
No results
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
SV Kampong (NED) KAMPONG
HC Bloemendaal (NED) BLOEMENDAAL
HC Rotterdam (NED) ROTTERDAM
Royal Herakles HC (BEL) HERAKLES
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 26 May 2018 13:30 KAMPONG v HERAKLES (SF1) - Upcoming Bl-NE - Pitch 1 Lineup KAMPONG Lineup HERAKLES Statistics
02 26 May 2018 16:00 BLOEMENDAAL v ROTTERDAM (SF2) - Upcoming Bl-NE - Pitch 1 Lineup BLOEMENDAAL Lineup ROTTERDAM Statistics
03 27 May 2018 13:30 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Bl-NE - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
04 27 May 2018 16:00 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final) - Upcoming Bl-NE - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG2 - Field Goal 2, PC1 - Penalty Corner 1, PC2 - Penalty Corner 2, PS1 - Penalty Stroke 1, PS2 - Penalty Stroke 2
Player Team FG2 PC1 PC2 PS1 PS2 Goals Total
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
SV Kampong (NED) KAMPONG
HC Bloemendaal (NED) BLOEMENDAAL
HC Rotterdam (NED) ROTTERDAM
Royal Herakles HC (BEL) HERAKLES
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate GULDBRANDSEN Casper DEN EHF
Technical Officer DECKENBROCK Christian GER EHF
Judge BOUBERT Colin SCO EHF
Judge BRUNING Michiel NED NA
Judge CHRISTIAANSE Michiel NED NA
Media Officer FINDLATER Stephen IRL EHF
Umpires Manager ten CATE Rob NED EHF
Umpire BARSTOW Dan ENG EHF
Umpire BLASCH Christian GER EHF
Umpire GROCHAL Marcin POL EHF
Umpire MADDEN Martin SCO EHF
Umpire VAZQUEZ LOPEZ Francisco ESP EHF
Video Umpire MEJZLIK Jakub CZE EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 KAMPONG v HERAKLES (SF1)
13:30:00
 
02 BLOEMENDAAL v ROTTERDAM (SF2)
16:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
03 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place)
13:30:00
 
04 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final)
16:00:00
 
Locations

Bloemendaal (NED)

Aelbertsbergweg 3, 2061 AA Bloemendaal, Netherlands
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-05-26 2 0 / 0 / 0
2018-05-27 2 0 / 0 / 0