EuroHockey Youth Championships III 2018 U18 Boys

Konya, Turkey

15 - 21 Jul 2018

Local Time 2018-06-22 14:06

 HUN - FIN 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 UKR - CRO 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 TUR - LTU 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 CRO - HUN 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 UKR - LTU 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 TUR - FIN 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 HUN - UKR 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 FIN - LTU 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 CRO - TUR 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 FIN - CRO 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 LTU - HUN 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 TUR - UKR 
4 weeks from now
Pool A
 LTU - CRO 
4 weeks from now
Pool A
 UKR - FIN 
4 weeks from now
Pool A
 HUN - TUR 
4 weeks from now
Pool A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Finland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Lithuania 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Hungary 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
22 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
15 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:30 HUN - FIN Pool A - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1
17:45 UKR - CRO Pool A - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1
20:00 TUR - LTU Pool A - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Ukraine UKR
Finland FIN
Lithuania LTU
Turkey TUR
Croatia CRO
Hungary HUN
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 15 Jul 2018 15:30 HUN v FIN (Pool A) - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1 Lineup HUN Lineup FIN Statistics
02 15 Jul 2018 17:45 UKR v CRO (Pool A) - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1 Lineup UKR Lineup CRO Statistics
03 15 Jul 2018 20:00 TUR v LTU (Pool A) - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1 Lineup TUR Lineup LTU Statistics
04 16 Jul 2018 15:30 CRO v HUN (Pool A) - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1 Lineup CRO Lineup HUN Statistics
04 16 Jul 2018 17:45 UKR v LTU (Pool A) - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1 Lineup UKR Lineup LTU Statistics
06 16 Jul 2018 20:00 TUR v FIN (Pool A) - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1 Lineup TUR Lineup FIN Statistics
07 18 Jul 2018 09:00 HUN v UKR (Pool A) - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1 Lineup HUN Lineup UKR Statistics
08 18 Jul 2018 11:15 FIN v LTU (Pool A) - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1 Lineup FIN Lineup LTU Statistics
09 18 Jul 2018 20:00 CRO v TUR (Pool A) - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1 Lineup CRO Lineup TUR Statistics
10 20 Jul 2018 09:00 FIN v CRO (Pool A) - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1 Lineup FIN Lineup CRO Statistics
11 20 Jul 2018 11:15 LTU v HUN (Pool A) - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1 Lineup LTU Lineup HUN Statistics
12 20 Jul 2018 15:15 TUR v UKR (Pool A) - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1 Lineup TUR Lineup UKR Statistics
13 21 Jul 2018 15:30 LTU v CRO (Pool A) - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1 Lineup LTU Lineup CRO Statistics
14 21 Jul 2018 17:45 UKR v FIN (Pool A) - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1 Lineup UKR Lineup FIN Statistics
15 21 Jul 2018 20:00 HUN v TUR (Pool A) - Upcoming Ko-TU - Pitch 1 Lineup HUN Lineup TUR Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Ukraine UKR
Finland FIN
Lithuania LTU
Turkey TUR
Croatia CRO
Hungary HUN
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Finland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Lithuania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Hungary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate STICKLAND Harry ENG EHF
Assistant Technical Delegate NAZARET Magdalena POL EHF
Technical Officer BRESCIANI Stefano ITA EHF
Technical Officer VILCHEZ Emilia ESP EHF
Judge BERKTAS Ismet TUR NA
Judge CILKIZ Mahmut TUR NA
Judge FAKIOGLU Huseyin TUR NA
Judge SAHIN Ali Temmuz TUR NA
Judge SINASI Kurt TUR NA
Judge SOYLEMEZ Ercan TUR NA
Judge van LOON Berny NED EHF
Judge WIJNHOVEN Joyce BEL EHF
Umpires Manager STAUNTON Mark WAL EHF
Neutral Umpire BENNETT Nick ENG EHF
National Umpire DONCULAS Karolis LTU EHF
National Umpire FRANKOV Oleksandr UKR EHF
National Umpire GIBSON Christian FIN EHF
National Umpire GOZEY Muhittin TUR EHF
National Umpire GRGUREV Ivan CRO EHF
National Umpire HERMANN Tamas HUN EHF
National Umpire KATOVSKI Petar BUL EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 HUN v FIN (Pool A)
15:30:00
 
02 UKR v CRO (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
03 TUR v LTU (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
04 CRO v HUN (Pool A)
15:30:00
 
04 UKR v LTU (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
06 TUR v FIN (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
07 HUN v UKR (Pool A)
09:00:00
 
08 FIN v LTU (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
09 CRO v TUR (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
10 FIN v CRO (Pool A)
09:00:00
 
11 LTU v HUN (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
12 TUR v UKR (Pool A)
15:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 LTU v CRO (Pool A)
15:30:00
 
14 UKR v FIN (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
15 HUN v TUR (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
Locations

Konya (TUR)

Karaaslanüzümcü, Telsiz Sk. No:20, 42020 Karatay/Konya, Turkey
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-07-15 3 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-16 3 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-18 3 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-20 3 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-21 3 0 / 0 / 0