EuroHockey Youth Championships II 2018 U18 Girls

Rakovnik, Czech Republic

15 - 21 Jul 2018

Local Time 2019-03-22 21:33:52

 RUS - LTU 
10 - 1
Pool A
 SCO - WAL 
4 - 0
Pool A
 POL - ITA 
2 - 1
Pool B, Pool C
 CZE - AUT 
3 - 1
Pool B
 LTU - WAL 
0 - 1
Pool A, Pool C
 SCO - RUS 
3 - 1
Pool A
 ITA - AUT 
1 - 4
Pool B
 CZE - POL 
2 - 1
Pool B
 RUS - WAL 
6 - 2
Pool A
 LTU - SCO 
0 - 6
Pool A
 POL - AUT 
0 - 2
Pool B
 ITA - CZE 
2 - 3
Pool B
 LTU - ITA 
0 - 7
Pool C
 WAL - POL 
1 - 1
Pool C
 SCO - AUT 
2 - 1
SF1
 CZE - RUS 
0 - 1
SF2
 WAL - ITA 
2 - 0
Pool C
 POL - LTU 
7 - 2
Pool C
 AUT - CZE 
0 - 1
3rd/4th Place
 SCO - RUS 
2 - 1
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Scotland 3 3 0 0 12 9
2 Russia 3 2 0 1 11 6
3 Wales 3 1 0 2 -7 3
4 Lithuania 3 0 0 3 -16 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Czech Republic 3 3 0 0 4 9
2 Austria 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Poland 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Italy 3 0 0 3 -5 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Poland 3 2 1 0 6 7
2 Wales 3 2 1 0 3 7
3 Italy 3 1 0 2 4 3
4 Lithuania 3 0 0 3 -13 0
Matches
22 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
21 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 SCO - RUS Final 2 - 1 Official Pitch 1
13:30 AUT - CZE 3rd/4th Place 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1
11:15 POL - LTU Pool C 7 - 2 Official Pitch 1
09:00 WAL - ITA Pool C 2 - 0 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
GOLUBEVA Anna RUS 4 3 1 8
PUGLISI Sara ITA 0 7 0 7
DARK Emily SCO 1 4 0 5
DIURCZAK Karolina POL 3 1 0 4
BALCERZAK Julia POL 0 3 0 3
CHEPLYGINA Iuliia RUS 2 1 0 3
DUCHKOVÁ Lucie CZE 1 2 0 3
GUBAIDULLINA Elza RUS 3 0 0 3
HEFTER Katherina AUT 2 1 0 3
ROBERTS Lily WAL 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Russia RUS 9 9 1 19
Scotland SCO 10 7 0 17
Italy ITA 2 9 0 11
Poland POL 7 4 0 11
Czech Republic CZE 5 4 0 9
Austria AUT 5 3 0 8
Wales WAL 4 2 0 6
Lithuania LTU 1 2 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Scotland SCO 1
Russia RUS 2
Czech Republic CZE 3
Austria AUT 4
Poland POL 5
Wales WAL 6
Italy ITA 7
Lithuania LTU 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer GOLUBEVA Anna Russia

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 15 Jul 2018 11:15 RUS v LTU (Pool A) 10 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RUS Lineup LTU Statistics
02 15 Jul 2018 13:30 SCO v WAL (Pool A) 4 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SCO Lineup WAL Statistics
03 15 Jul 2018 15:45 POL v ITA (Pool C, Pool B) 2 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup POL Lineup ITA Statistics
04 15 Jul 2018 18:00 CZE v AUT (Pool B) 3 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CZE Lineup AUT Statistics
05 16 Jul 2018 15:45 LTU v WAL (Pool C, Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LTU Lineup WAL Statistics
06 16 Jul 2018 18:00 SCO v RUS (Pool A) 3 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SCO Lineup RUS Statistics
07 17 Jul 2018 15:45 ITA v AUT (Pool B) 1 - 4 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ITA Lineup AUT Statistics
08 17 Jul 2018 18:00 CZE v POL (Pool B) 2 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CZE Lineup POL Statistics
09 18 Jul 2018 11:15 RUS v WAL (Pool A) 6 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RUS Lineup WAL Statistics
10 18 Jul 2018 13:30 LTU v SCO (Pool A) 0 - 6 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LTU Lineup SCO Statistics
11 18 Jul 2018 15:45 POL v AUT (Pool B) 0 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup POL Lineup AUT Statistics
12 18 Jul 2018 18:00 ITA v CZE (Pool B) 2 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ITA Lineup CZE Statistics
13 20 Jul 2018 09:30 LTU v ITA (Pool C) 0 - 7 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LTU Lineup ITA Statistics
14 20 Jul 2018 11:45 WAL v POL (Pool C) 1 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WAL Lineup POL Statistics
15 20 Jul 2018 14:00 SCO v AUT (SF1) 2 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SCO Lineup AUT Statistics
16 20 Jul 2018 16:30 CZE v RUS (SF2) 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CZE Lineup RUS Statistics
17 21 Jul 2018 09:00 WAL v ITA (Pool C) 2 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WAL Lineup ITA Statistics
18 21 Jul 2018 11:15 POL v LTU (Pool C) 7 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup POL Lineup LTU Statistics
19 21 Jul 2018 13:30 AUT v CZE (3rd/4th Place) 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AUT Lineup CZE Statistics
20 21 Jul 2018 16:00 SCO v RUS (Final) 2 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SCO Lineup RUS Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 20 games played - July 21
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Russia 23 GOLUBEVA Anna 4 3 1 8
Italy 18 PUGLISI Sara 0 7 0 7
Scotland 19 DARK Emily 1 4 0 5
Poland 7 DIURCZAK Karolina 3 1 0 4
Poland 10 BALCERZAK Julia 0 3 0 3
Russia 9 CHEPLYGINA Iuliia 2 1 0 3
Czech Republic 4 DUCHKOVÁ Lucie 1 2 0 3
Russia 19 GUBAIDULLINA Elza 3 0 0 3
Austria 30 HEFTER Katherina 2 1 0 3
Wales 21 ROBERTS Lily 3 0 0 3
Scotland 16 WALLS Jennifer 1 2 0 3
Austria 6 CZECH Johanna 1 1 0 2
Scotland 7 JONES Georgia 2 0 0 2
Lithuania 16 KARLIKAUSKYTĖ Karolina 0 2 0 2
Russia 17 LAGODA Elena 0 2 0 2
Poland 16 LIPKA Anna 2 0 0 2
Scotland 10 SABATELLI Lexi 2 0 0 2
Scotland 3 SMITH Georgia 2 0 0 2
Italy 4 VAN WINKEL Elisa 2 0 0 2
Lithuania 11 ANDREJŪNAITĖ Kornelija 1 0 0 1
Scotland 6 BAIN Rachel 1 0 0 1
Scotland 2 BLAIKIE Ruth 1 0 0 1
Russia 7 BOITSOVA Ekaterina 0 1 0 1
Wales 13 DRYSDALE Emily 0 1 0 1
Italy 20 FARCI Anna 0 1 0 1
Czech Republic 3 HALAMOVÁ Monika 0 1 0 1
Czech Republic 20 HANZLOVA Karolina 1 0 0 1
Wales 11 HILL Jessica 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic 6 HOLUBCOVÁ Tereza 0 1 0 1
Czech Republic 5 HORČIČKOVÁ Kateřina 1 0 0 1
Scotland 14 JUSTICE Margery 0 1 0 1
Austria 29 KLAUS Sophia 0 1 0 1
Austria 2 KLAUSBRUCKNER Isabella 1 0 0 1
Austria 20 MATOUSEK Nathalie 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic 12 MERXBAUEROVA Ellen 1 0 0 1
Wales 12 PRESTON Cerys 0 1 0 1
Czech Republic 11 PUCHMERTLOVÁ Kateřina 1 0 0 1
Russia 13 SANINA Kseniia 0 1 0 1
Italy 11 SANSONE Alessandra 0 1 0 1
Poland 29 TATARCZUK Sandra 1 0 0 1
Russia 21 TERESHCHENKO Ksenia 0 1 0 1
Poland 11 ZIMMERMANN Viktoria 1 0 0 1
      43 40 1 84
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Scotland SCO 1
Russia RUS 2
Czech Republic CZE 3
Austria AUT 4
Poland POL 5
Wales WAL 6
Italy ITA 7
Lithuania LTU 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 20 games played - July 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Scotland 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
2 Russia 3 2 0 1 17 6 11 6
3 Wales 3 1 0 2 3 10 -7 3
4 Lithuania 3 0 0 3 1 17 -16 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 20 games played - July 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Czech Republic 3 3 0 0 8 4 4 9
2 Austria 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 6
3 Poland 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
4 Italy 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0

Pool C

Day 6 after 20 games played - July 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Poland 3 2 1 0 10 4 6 7
2 Wales 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
3 Italy 3 1 0 2 8 4 4 3
4 Lithuania 3 0 0 3 2 15 -13 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate PENNYCOOK Jo ENG EHF
Technical Officer NIGORRA Rocio ESP EHF
Judge MLÁDKOVÁ Nikola CZE NA
Judge OSTAŠ Jan CZE NA
Judge PAZLAROVÁ Tereza CZE NA
Judge TOT Mirjana CRO EHF
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL EHF
Neutral Umpire CALDERON Gema ESP EHF
National Umpire BABICKÁ Nikol CZE EHF
National Umpire BARWOOD Clare WAL EHF
National Umpire LOPEZ MARTINEZ Pilar ESP EHF
National Umpire MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine BEL EHF
National Umpire McCRAE Lena SCO EHF
National Umpire VENCLOVA Martina CZE EHF
National Umpire ZUBAREVA Kseniia RUS EHF
Appointments
Locations

Rakovnik (CZE), Outdoor

Sídliště Generála Josefa Kholla 2710, Rakovník II, 269 01 Rakovník, Czechia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-07-15 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2018-07-16 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6
2018-07-17 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6
2018-07-18 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2018-07-20 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2018-07-21 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12