EuroHockey Youth Championships II 2018 U18 Girls

Rakovnik, Czech Republic

15 - 21 Jul 2018

Local Time 2018-06-18 05:54

 RUS - LTU 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 SCO - WAL 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 POL - ITA 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
 CZE - AUT 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
 LTU - WAL 
4 weeks from now
Pool A
 SCO - RUS 
4 weeks from now
Pool A
 ITA - AUT 
4 weeks from now
Pool B
 CZE - POL 
4 weeks from now
Pool B
 RUS - WAL 
1 month from now
Pool A
 LTU - SCO 
1 month from now
Pool A
 POL - AUT 
1 month from now
Pool B
 ITA - CZE 
1 month from now
Pool B
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
1 month from now
SF1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
1 month from now
SF2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
1 month from now
Pool C
Loser SF1
Loser SF2
1 month from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
1 month from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Scotland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Lithuania 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
18 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
15 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:15 RUS - LTU Pool A - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1
13:30 SCO - WAL Pool A - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1
15:45 POL - ITA Pool B - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1
18:00 CZE - AUT Pool B - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Scotland SCO
Lithuania LTU
Wales WAL
Poland POL
Czech Republic CZE
Italy ITA
Austria AUT
Russia RUS
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 15 Jul 2018 11:15 RUS v LTU (Pool A) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup RUS Lineup LTU Statistics
02 15 Jul 2018 13:30 SCO v WAL (Pool A) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup SCO Lineup WAL Statistics
03 15 Jul 2018 15:45 POL v ITA (Pool B) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup POL Lineup ITA Statistics
04 15 Jul 2018 18:00 CZE v AUT (Pool B) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup CZE Lineup AUT Statistics
05 16 Jul 2018 15:45 LTU v WAL (Pool A) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup LTU Lineup WAL Statistics
06 16 Jul 2018 18:00 SCO v RUS (Pool A) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup SCO Lineup RUS Statistics
07 17 Jul 2018 15:45 ITA v AUT (Pool B) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup ITA Lineup AUT Statistics
08 17 Jul 2018 18:00 CZE v POL (Pool B) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup CZE Lineup POL Statistics
09 18 Jul 2018 11:15 RUS v WAL (Pool A) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup RUS Lineup WAL Statistics
10 18 Jul 2018 13:30 LTU v SCO (Pool A) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup LTU Lineup SCO Statistics
11 18 Jul 2018 15:45 POL v AUT (Pool B) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup POL Lineup AUT Statistics
12 18 Jul 2018 18:00 ITA v CZE (Pool B) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup ITA Lineup CZE Statistics
13 20 Jul 2018 09:30 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 20 Jul 2018 11:45 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 20 Jul 2018 14:00 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (SF1) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 20 Jul 2018 16:30 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (SF2) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 21 Jul 2018 09:00 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 21 Jul 2018 11:15 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 21 Jul 2018 13:30 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 21 Jul 2018 16:00 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final) - Upcoming Ra-CZ-Ou - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Scotland SCO
Lithuania LTU
Wales WAL
Poland POL
Czech Republic CZE
Italy ITA
Austria AUT
Russia RUS
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Scotland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Lithuania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate PENNYCOOK Jo ENG EHF
Technical Officer NIGORRA Rocio ESP EHF
Judge TOT Mirjana CRO EHF
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL EHF
Neutral Umpire CALDERON Gema ESP EHF
National Umpire BARWOOD Clare WAL EHF
National Umpire FECHTER Veronika AUT EHF
National Umpire McCRAE Lena SCO EHF
National Umpire MOCKAITYTE Kamile LTU EHF
National Umpire PEREZ Sabrina ITA EHF
National Umpire VENCLOVA Martina CZE EHF
National Umpire ZUBAREVA Kseniia RUS EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 RUS v LTU (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
02 SCO v WAL (Pool A)
13:30:00
 
03 POL v ITA (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
04 CZE v AUT (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
05 LTU v WAL (Pool A)
15:45:00
 
06 SCO v RUS (Pool A)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
07 ITA v AUT (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
08 CZE v POL (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 RUS v WAL (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
10 LTU v SCO (Pool A)
13:30:00
 
11 POL v AUT (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
12 ITA v CZE (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
09:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
11:45:00
 
15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (SF1)
14:00:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (SF2)
16:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
09:00:00
 
18 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
11:15:00
 
19 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place)
13:30:00
 
20 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final)
16:00:00
 
Locations

Rakovnik (CZE), Outdoor

Sídliště Generála Josefa Kholla 2710, Rakovník II, 269 01 Rakovník, Czechia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-07-15 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-16 2 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-17 2 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-18 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-20 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-21 4 0 / 0 / 0