EuroHockey Youth Championships 2018 U18 Girls

Santander, Spain

15 - 21 Jul 2018

Local Time 2018-06-18 05:48

 GER - IRL 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
 ENG - BLR 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
 BEL - FRA 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 NED - ESP 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 IRL - BLR 
4 weeks from now
Pool B
 ENG - GER 
4 weeks from now
Pool B
 BEL - NED 
4 weeks from now
Pool A
 ESP - FRA 
4 weeks from now
Pool A
 GER - BLR 
1 month from now
Pool B
 IRL - ENG 
1 month from now
Pool B
 NED - FRA 
1 month from now
Pool A
 ESP - BEL 
1 month from now
Pool A
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
1 month from now
SF1
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
1 month from now
SF2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
1 month from now
Pool C
Loser SF1
Loser SF2
1 month from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
1 month from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 France 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
18 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
15 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
09:45 GER - IRL Pool B - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1
12:00 ENG - BLR Pool B - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1
14:30 BEL - FRA Pool A - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 2
17:45 NED - ESP Pool A - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Netherlands NED
Belgium BEL
Germany GER
England ENG
Spain ESP
Ireland IRL
France FRA
Belarus BLR
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 15 Jul 2018 09:45 GER v IRL (Pool B) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup GER Lineup IRL Statistics
02 15 Jul 2018 12:00 ENG v BLR (Pool B) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup ENG Lineup BLR Statistics
03 15 Jul 2018 14:30 BEL v FRA (Pool A) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 2 Lineup BEL Lineup FRA Statistics
04 15 Jul 2018 17:45 NED v ESP (Pool A) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup NED Lineup ESP Statistics
05 16 Jul 2018 13:15 IRL v BLR (Pool B) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup IRL Lineup BLR Statistics
06 16 Jul 2018 15:30 ENG v GER (Pool B) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup ENG Lineup GER Statistics
07 17 Jul 2018 15:30 BEL v NED (Pool A) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup BEL Lineup NED Statistics
08 17 Jul 2018 17:45 ESP v FRA (Pool A) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup ESP Lineup FRA Statistics
09 18 Jul 2018 12:30 GER v BLR (Pool B) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 2 Lineup GER Lineup BLR Statistics
10 18 Jul 2018 14:45 IRL v ENG (Pool B) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 2 Lineup IRL Lineup ENG Statistics
11 18 Jul 2018 15:30 NED v FRA (Pool A) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup NED Lineup FRA Statistics
12 18 Jul 2018 17:45 ESP v BEL (Pool A) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup ESP Lineup BEL Statistics
13 20 Jul 2018 09:45 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 20 Jul 2018 10:15 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 20 Jul 2018 12:00 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (SF1) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 20 Jul 2018 14:30 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (SF2) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 21 Jul 2018 09:45 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 21 Jul 2018 10:00 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 21 Jul 2018 12:00 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 21 Jul 2018 17:00 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Subject to the approval of the EHF or the Technical Delegate any match(es) may be rescheduled to accommodate broadcast requirements. The match schedule of all matches on 20-21 July will be confirmed on completion of the pool matches.
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Netherlands NED
Belgium BEL
Germany GER
England ENG
Spain ESP
Ireland IRL
France FRA
Belarus BLR
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate LISKAUSKIENE Jolanta LTU EHF
Assistant Technical Delegate BREWER Chris WAL EHF
Technical Officer WEISHAUPT Marco SUI EHF
Technical Officer ZAMPETTI Sabina ITA EHF
Judge ARRIAZA Jose Maria ESP NA
Judge BILLEKOP Marianne DEN EHF
Judge KNECHTEN Andreas GER EHF
Judge MONLLOR TEMPERLEY Javier ESP NA
Judge MORALES Antonio ESP NA
Judge TUERO Ana ESP NA
Judge VAN DE LEUR Caroline BEL NA
Umpires Manager HUNNABALL Margaret ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire PAZOZ Victoria PAR EHF
National Umpire AMOROSINI Ilaria ITA EHF
National Umpire de BRUIJN Maartje NED EHF
National Umpire DUFFY Ellie IRL EHF
National Umpire LIPSKY Teresa GER EHF
National Umpire MATUSEVICH Volha BLR EHF
National Umpire PÉREZ Cristina ESP EHF
National Umpire Van den BOSCH Anne BEL EHF
National Umpire WOODCOCK Rebecca ENG EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 GER v IRL (Pool B)
09:45:00
 
02 ENG v BLR (Pool B)
12:00:00
 
03 BEL v FRA (Pool A)
14:30:00
 
04 NED v ESP (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
05 IRL v BLR (Pool B)
13:15:00
 
06 ENG v GER (Pool B)
15:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
07 BEL v NED (Pool A)
15:30:00
 
08 ESP v FRA (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 GER v BLR (Pool B)
12:30:00
 
10 IRL v ENG (Pool B)
14:45:00
 
11 NED v FRA (Pool A)
15:30:00
 
12 ESP v BEL (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
09:45:00
 
14 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
10:15:00
 
15 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (SF1)
12:00:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (SF2)
14:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
09:45:00
 
18 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
10:00:00
 
19 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place)
12:00:00
 
20 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final)
17:00:00
 
Locations

Santander (ESP)

Avenida Deporte, 12-34, 39012 Santander, Cantabria, Spain
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-07-15 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-16 2 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-17 2 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-18 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-20 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-21 4 0 / 0 / 0