EuroHockey Youth Championships 2018 U18 Boys

Santander, Spain

15 - 21 Jul 2018

Local Time 2019-08-21 14:42:17

 NED - IRL 
6 - 0
Pool B
 BEL - FRA 
6 - 2
Pool B
 ENG - POL 
7 - 0
Pool A, Pool C
 GER - ESP 
4 - 1
Pool A
 IRL - FRA 
2 - 3
Pool B, Pool C
 BEL - NED 
3 - 3
Pool B
 ENG - GER 
3 - 3
Pool A
 ESP - POL 
5 - 1
Pool A
 NED - FRA 
3 - 0
Pool B
 IRL - BEL 
0 - 7
Pool B
 GER - POL 
9 - 1
Pool A
 ESP - ENG 
5 - 1
Pool A
 ENG - FRA 
2 - 0
Pool C
 POL - IRL 
0 - 5
Pool C
 BEL - ESP 
2 - 2 (0 - 3 SO)
SF1
 GER - NED 
3 - 3 (3 - 5 SO)
SF2
 FRA - POL 
6 - 2
Pool C
 BEL - GER 
0 - 1
3rd/4th Place
 ENG - IRL 
0 - 1
Pool C
 ESP - NED 
2 - 1
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Germany 3 2 1 0 11 7
2 Spain 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 England 3 1 1 1 3 4
4 Poland 3 0 0 3 -19 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Belgium 3 2 1 0 11 7
2 Netherlands 3 2 1 0 9 7
3 France 3 1 0 2 -6 3
4 Ireland 3 0 0 3 -14 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 England 3 2 0 1 8 6
2 Ireland 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 France 3 2 0 1 3 6
4 Poland 3 0 0 3 -16 0
Matches
21 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
21 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
20:45 ESP - NED Final 2 - 1 Official Pitch 2
14:45 ENG - IRL Pool C 0 - 1 Official Pitch 2
14:30 BEL - GER 3rd/4th Place 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1
12:30 FRA - POL Pool C 6 - 2 Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CLÉMENT Timothée FRA 1 5 1 7
SCHWARZHAUPT Benedikt GER 0 6 0 6
ENGLEBERT Dylan BEL 5 0 0 5
RUSHMERE Stuart ENG 2 3 0 5
van TONGEREN Olivier NED 0 2 3 5
MALES Morgan ENG 0 2 2 4
ABAJO SÁENZ DE TEJADA Ignacio ESP 2 1 0 3
DE WINTER Jeff BEL 0 3 0 3
FIGA Roger ESP 1 0 2 3
LACALLE Borja ESP 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Germany GER 11 8 1 20
Belgium BEL 12 6 0 18
Netherlands NED 10 3 3 16
Spain ESP 9 4 2 15
England ENG 6 5 2 13
France FRA 5 5 1 11
Ireland IRL 3 3 2 8
Poland POL 4 0 0 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Spain ESP 1
Netherlands NED 2
Germany GER 3
Belgium BEL 4
England ENG 5
Ireland IRL 6
France FRA 7
Poland POL 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament van BIJNEN Brent Netherlands
Goalkeeper of the Tournament BRINCKMAN Anton (GK) Germany
Leading Goalscorer CLÉMENT Timothée (C) France