EuroHockey Youth Championships 2018 U18 Boys

Santander, Spain

15 - 21 Jul 2018

Local Time 2018-06-18 05:53

 NED - IRL 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
 BEL - FRA 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
 ENG - POL 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 GER - ESP 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 IRL - FRA 
4 weeks from now
Pool B
 BEL - NED 
4 weeks from now
Pool B
 ENG - GER 
4 weeks from now
Pool A
 ESP - POL 
4 weeks from now
Pool A
 NED - FRA 
1 month from now
Pool B
 IRL - BEL 
1 month from now
Pool B
 GER - POL 
1 month from now
Pool A
 ESP - ENG 
1 month from now
Pool A
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
1 month from now
SF1
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
1 month from now
SF2
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
1 month from now
Pool C
Loser SF1
Loser SF2
1 month from now
3rd/4th Place
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
1 month from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 France 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
18 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
15 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
10:00 NED - IRL Pool B - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 2
12:15 BEL - FRA Pool B - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 2
15:30 ENG - POL Pool A - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1
20:00 GER - ESP Pool A - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
England ENG
Ireland IRL
Spain ESP
Poland POL
France FRA
Netherlands NED
Belgium BEL
Germany GER
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 15 Jul 2018 10:00 NED v IRL (Pool B) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 2 Lineup NED Lineup IRL Statistics
02 15 Jul 2018 12:15 BEL v FRA (Pool B) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 2 Lineup BEL Lineup FRA Statistics
03 15 Jul 2018 15:30 ENG v POL (Pool A) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup ENG Lineup POL Statistics
04 15 Jul 2018 20:00 GER v ESP (Pool A) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup GER Lineup ESP Statistics
05 16 Jul 2018 17:45 IRL v FRA (Pool B) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup IRL Lineup FRA Statistics
06 16 Jul 2018 20:00 BEL v NED (Pool B) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup BEL Lineup NED Statistics
07 17 Jul 2018 13:15 ENG v GER (Pool A) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup ENG Lineup GER Statistics
08 17 Jul 2018 20:00 ESP v POL (Pool A) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup ESP Lineup POL Statistics
09 18 Jul 2018 09:45 NED v FRA (Pool B) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup NED Lineup FRA Statistics
10 18 Jul 2018 12:00 IRL v BEL (Pool B) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup IRL Lineup BEL Statistics
11 18 Jul 2018 17:30 GER v POL (Pool A) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 2 Lineup GER Lineup POL Statistics
12 18 Jul 2018 20:00 ESP v ENG (Pool A) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup ESP Lineup ENG Statistics
13 20 Jul 2018 12:30 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 20 Jul 2018 14:45 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 20 Jul 2018 17:00 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (SF1) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 20 Jul 2018 19:30 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (SF2) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 21 Jul 2018 12:30 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 21 Jul 2018 14:30 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 21 Jul 2018 14:45 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 21 Jul 2018 19:30 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final) - Upcoming Sa-ES - Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Subject to the approval of the EHF or the Technical Delegate any match(es) may be rescheduled to accommodate broadcast requirements. The match schedule of all matches on 20-21 July will be confirmed on completion of the pool matches.
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
England ENG
Ireland IRL
Spain ESP
Poland POL
France FRA
Netherlands NED
Belgium BEL
Germany GER
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate BREWER Chris WAL EHF
Assistant Technical Delegate LISKAUSKIENE Jolanta LTU EHF
Technical Officer WEISHAUPT Marco SUI EHF
Technical Officer ZAMPETTI Sabina ITA EHF
Judge ARRIAZA Jose Maria ESP NA
Judge BILLEKOP Marianne DEN EHF
Judge KNECHTEN Andreas GER EHF
Judge MONLLOR TEMPERLEY Javier ESP NA
Judge MORALES Antonio ESP NA
Judge TUERO Ana ESP NA
Judge VAN DE LEUR Caroline BEL NA
Umpires Manager PARISI Francesco ITA EHF
Neutral Umpire PETERS Benjamin USA EHF
National Umpire BOUTTE Germain BEL EHF
National Umpire CHARLES Jake ENG EHF
National Umpire INGWERSEN Ole GER EHF
National Umpire LOPEZ Alvaro ESP EHF
National Umpire OLIVIER Simon FRA EHF
National Umpire ORZEL Mariusz POL EHF
National Umpire STRANGE Ian IRL EHF
National Umpire VEERMAN Daniel NED EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 NED v IRL (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
02 BEL v FRA (Pool B)
12:15:00
 
03 ENG v POL (Pool A)
15:30:00
 
04 GER v ESP (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
05 IRL v FRA (Pool B)
17:45:00
 
06 BEL v NED (Pool B)
20:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
07 ENG v GER (Pool A)
13:15:00
 
08 ESP v POL (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 NED v FRA (Pool B)
09:45:00
 
10 IRL v BEL (Pool B)
12:00:00
 
11 GER v POL (Pool A)
17:30:00
 
12 ESP v ENG (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
12:30:00
 
14 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
14:45:00
 
15 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (SF1)
17:00:00
 
16 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (SF2)
19:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
12:30:00
 
18 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place)
14:30:00
 
19 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
14:45:00
 
20 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final)
19:30:00
 
Locations

Santander (ESP)

Avenida Deporte, 12-34, 39012 Santander, Cantabria, Spain
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-07-15 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-16 2 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-17 2 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-18 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-20 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-21 4 0 / 0 / 0