EuroHockey Club Challenge II 2018 Women

Ghent, Belgium

18 - 21 May 2018

Local Time 2018-07-19 19:34:34

ARMINEN
POLITECHNIKA
3 - 0
Pool B
DOUAI
ZUVEDRA
0 - 2
Pool B
BLACKBOYS
AMSICORA
2 - 2
Pool A
GANTOISE
RAKOVNIK
9 - 0
Pool A
DOUAI
ARMINEN
0 - 3
Pool B
POLITECHNIKA
ZUVEDRA
3 - 5
Pool B
RAKOVNIK
AMSICORA
4 - 1
Pool A
BLACKBOYS
GANTOISE
0 - 1
Pool A
POLITECHNIKA
DOUAI
2 - 2
Pool B
ARMINEN
ZUVEDRA
3 - 2
Pool B
RAKOVNIK
BLACKBOYS
0 - 5
Pool A
GANTOISE
AMSICORA
11 - 1
Pool A
RAKOVNIK
DOUAI
4 - 5

GANTOISE
ZUVEDRA
16 - 0

Matches
19 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
21 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:15 GANTOISE - ZUVEDRA 16 - 0 Official Pitch 1
13:00 ARMINEN - BLACKBOYS 1 - 2 Official Pitch 1
10:45 RAKOVNIK - DOUAI 4 - 5 Official Pitch 1
08:30 POLITECHNIKA - AMSICORA 0 - 7 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
VANDEN BORRE Stephanie GANTOISE 4 5 0 9
GERNIERS Alix GANTOISE 3 3 0 6
ZAGAJSKA Magdalena ARMINEN 4 1 0 5
GRANATTO Maria GANTOISE 4 0 0 4
HANZLOVÁ Klára RAKOVNIK 3 0 1 4
VYNOHRADOVA Maryna AMSICORA 2 2 0 4
CARTA Federica AMSICORA 2 0 1 3
DUBY Justine DOUAI 3 0 0 3
JURAITE Dovile ZUVEDRA 3 0 0 3
KEIJ Emilie GANTOISE 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Gantoise HC GANTOISE 26 11 0 37
SG Amsicora ASD AMSICORA 6 4 1 11
SV Arminen ARMINEN 8 2 0 10
Black Boys HC Geneve BLACKBOYS 5 4 0 9
Zuvedra Tauras ZUVEDRA 6 3 0 9
HC 1972 Rakovník RAKOVNIK 6 1 1 8
Douai HC DOUAI 4 3 0 7
AZS Politechnika Poznanska POLITECHNIKA 3 2 0 5
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) BLACKBOYS 1
Gantoise HC (BEL) GANTOISE 1
SV Arminen (AUT) ARMINEN 3
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) ZUVEDRA 3
Douai HC (FRA) DOUAI 5
SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) AMSICORA 5
AZS Politechnika Poznanska (POL) POLITECHNIKA 7
HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) RAKOVNIK 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament GERNIERS Alix (C) Gantoise HC (BEL)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament SANCHEZ Carolina (GK) Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI)
Leading Goalscorer VANDEN BORRE Stephanie Gantoise HC (BEL)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 18 May 2018 10:00 ARMINEN v POLITECHNIKA (Pool B) 3 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup POLITECHNIKA Statistics
02 18 May 2018 12:15 DOUAI v ZUVEDRA (Pool B) 0 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DOUAI Lineup ZUVEDRA Statistics
03 18 May 2018 14:30 BLACKBOYS v AMSICORA (Pool A) 2 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BLACKBOYS Lineup AMSICORA Statistics
04 18 May 2018 16:45 GANTOISE v RAKOVNIK (Pool A) 9 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GANTOISE Lineup RAKOVNIK Statistics
05 19 May 2018 10:00 DOUAI v ARMINEN (Pool B) 0 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DOUAI Lineup ARMINEN Statistics
06 19 May 2018 12:15 POLITECHNIKA v ZUVEDRA (Pool B) 3 - 5 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup POLITECHNIKA Lineup ZUVEDRA Statistics
07 19 May 2018 14:30 RAKOVNIK v AMSICORA (Pool A) 4 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RAKOVNIK Lineup AMSICORA Statistics
08 19 May 2018 16:45 BLACKBOYS v GANTOISE (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BLACKBOYS Lineup GANTOISE Statistics
09 20 May 2018 10:00 POLITECHNIKA v DOUAI (Pool B) 2 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup POLITECHNIKA Lineup DOUAI Statistics
10 20 May 2018 12:15 ARMINEN v ZUVEDRA (Pool B) 3 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup ZUVEDRA Statistics
11 20 May 2018 14:30 RAKOVNIK v BLACKBOYS (Pool A) 0 - 5 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RAKOVNIK Lineup BLACKBOYS Statistics
12 20 May 2018 16:45 GANTOISE v AMSICORA (Pool A) 11 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GANTOISE Lineup AMSICORA Statistics
13 21 May 2018 08:30 POLITECHNIKA v AMSICORA 0 - 7 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup POLITECHNIKA Lineup AMSICORA Statistics
14 21 May 2018 10:45 RAKOVNIK v DOUAI 4 - 5 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RAKOVNIK Lineup DOUAI Statistics
15 21 May 2018 13:00 ARMINEN v BLACKBOYS 1 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ARMINEN Lineup BLACKBOYS Statistics
16 21 May 2018 15:15 GANTOISE v ZUVEDRA 16 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GANTOISE Lineup ZUVEDRA Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
VANDEN BORRE Stephanie Gantoise HC (BEL) 4 5 0 9
GERNIERS Alix Gantoise HC (BEL) 3 3 0 6
ZAGAJSKA Magdalena SV Arminen (AUT) 4 1 0 5
GRANATTO Maria Gantoise HC (BEL) 4 0 0 4
HANZLOVÁ Klára HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) 3 0 1 4
VYNOHRADOVA Maryna SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 2 2 0 4
CARTA Federica SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 2 0 1 3
DUBY Justine Douai HC (FRA) 3 0 0 3
JURAITE Dovile Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 3 0 0 3
KEIJ Emilie Gantoise HC (BEL) 3 0 0 3
SPENCE Amelia Gantoise HC (BEL) 3 0 0 3
ADOMAVIČIŪTĖ Sandra Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 1 1 0 2
BANEVICIUTE Jovita Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 0 2 0 2
BERLIE Leonor Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 2 0 0 2
BŁASZYK Wiktoria AZS Politechnika Poznanska (POL) 2 0 0 2
D'ELIA Maria Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 0 2 0 2
DEMOULIÈRE Emma Gantoise HC (BEL) 2 0 0 2
ESQUELIN Marthe Gantoise HC (BEL) 1 1 0 2
KRASINSKA Katarzyna SV Arminen (AUT) 2 0 0 2
MÁNKOVÁ Barbora HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) 2 0 0 2
RAYE Abigail Gantoise HC (BEL) 2 0 0 2
SERGANT Emmanuelle Gantoise HC (BEL) 2 0 0 2
STEFAŃSKA Paulina AZS Politechnika Poznanska (POL) 1 1 0 2
van de VEN Eeke Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 1 1 0 2
ARNOLD Lu Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 1 0 0 1
BELLONI Sara SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 1 0 0 1
BINCE Marie Douai HC (FRA) 0 1 0 1
CHMELIAUSKAITĖ Ugnė Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 1 0 0 1
DALLA VITTORIA Teresa SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 0 1 0 1
de GROOF Karien Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 1 0 0 1
DEMARS Alice Douai HC (FRA) 1 0 0 1
DENOTTI Francesca SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 0 1 0 1
DEROO Clélia Douai HC (FRA) 0 1 0 1
FLEISCHHACKER Lea SV Arminen (AUT) 1 0 0 1
GRASER Lucia SV Arminen (AUT) 1 0 0 1
HUVELLE Morgane Douai HC (FRA) 0 1 0 1
KOTÁLOVÁ Tereza HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) 1 0 0 1
LE JEUNE Delphine Gantoise HC (BEL) 1 0 0 1
MEULEMANS Estelle Gantoise HC (BEL) 0 1 0 1
RAVONEL Sophie Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 0 1 0 1
RE Carola Gantoise HC (BEL) 1 0 0 1
ROCCHIGIANI Elena SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 1 0 0 1
SIECZKA Ewelina AZS Politechnika Poznanska (POL) 0 1 0 1
SIRUSAITĖ Dovilė Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 1 0 0 1
VANDEN BORRE Anne-Sophie Gantoise HC (BEL) 0 1 0 1
VUKOVICH Kristine SV Arminen (AUT) 0 1 0 1
ŠKRANCOVÁ Veronika HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) 0 1 0 1
    64 30 2 96
Cards
Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 6 DENOTTI Francesca 0 1 0
SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 20 KHILKO Maryna 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 4 HAHNENKAMP Marie 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 5 SANDNER Katharina 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 7 SCHRODT Julia 0 0 2
SV Arminen (AUT) 19 VUKOVICH Kristine 0 0 1
SV Arminen (AUT) 25 KODERHOLD Leonie 0 0 2
Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 13 RICKLI Fiona 0 1 1
Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 15 FARASSE Anne-Charlotte 0 0 1
Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 16 RAVONEL Sophie 0 0 1
Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 17 LUCHETTI Rosario 0 2 2
Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 18 PEHLE Hannah 0 1 2
Douai HC (FRA) 2 DEMARS Alice 0 0 1
Douai HC (FRA) 3 HUVELLE Morgane 0 0 1
Douai HC (FRA) 11 WALLET Lise 0 0 1
Douai HC (FRA) 16 MARTINOT Julie 0 1 0
Gantoise HC (BEL) 5 RAYE Abigail 0 0 1
Gantoise HC (BEL) 9 ROGEAU Apolline 0 0 1
Gantoise HC (BEL) 13 GERNIERS Alix 0 0 1
Gantoise HC (BEL) 18 DEMOULIÈRE Emma 0 0 1
Gantoise HC (BEL) 22 VANDEN BORRE Stephanie 0 1 2
AZS Politechnika Poznanska (POL) 7 SZCZUREK Magdalena 0 0 1
AZS Politechnika Poznanska (POL) 10 SUSZYŃSKA Natasza 0 1 1
AZS Politechnika Poznanska (POL) 22 HYLA Jowita 0 0 1
HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) 7 HANZLOVÁ Klára 0 0 1
HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) 9 DUDOVÁ Zuzana 0 0 1
HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) 17 JERIJOVÁ Alena 0 0 1
HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) 19 STEHLÍKOVÁ Michaela 0 0 1
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 6 JURAITE Dovile 0 0 1
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 7 STANKUTĖ Deimantė 0 0 2
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 9 RYNKŪNAITĖ Ieva 0 0 1
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 10 CHMELIAUSKAITĖ Ugnė 0 0 1
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 11 LOZOVOJŪTĖ Barbora 0 1 0
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 15 ADOMAVIČIŪTĖ Sandra 0 0 1
      0 9 37
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) BLACKBOYS 1
Gantoise HC (BEL) GANTOISE 1
SV Arminen (AUT) ARMINEN 3
Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) ZUVEDRA 3
Douai HC (FRA) DOUAI 5
SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) AMSICORA 5
AZS Politechnika Poznanska (POL) POLITECHNIKA 7
HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) RAKOVNIK 7
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Gantoise HC (BEL) 3 3 0 0 21 1 20 15
2 Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 3 1 1 1 7 3 4 8
3 HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) 3 1 0 2 4 15 -11 5
4 SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 3 0 1 2 4 17 -13 2

Pool B

Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 15
2 Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 11
3 AZS Politechnika Poznanska (POL) 3 0 1 2 5 10 -5 3
4 Douai HC (FRA) 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate PETITJEAN Sylvie FRA EHF
Technical Officer HAIRSINE Annie ENG EHF
Judge HENNEL Georgina HUN EHF
Judge NYSSEN Oliver BEL NA
Judge TEELING Femke NED EHF
Judge WIJNHOVEN Joyce BEL NA
Umpires Manager BONNER Dawn ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire CALDERON Gema ESP EHF
Neutral Umpire OZTURK POLAT Esin TUR EHF
National Umpire AMOROSINI Ilaria ITA EHF
National Umpire de BRUIJN Maartje NED EHF
National Umpire DELFORGE Laurine BEL EHF
National Umpire DIMITROVA Mihaela BUL EHF
National Umpire ELLICE Caroline SCO EHF
National Umpire McCRAE Lena SCO EHF
National Umpire VENCLOVA Martina CZE EHF
Appointments
Locations

Ghent (BEL), Gantoise HC

Noorderlaan 10, 9000 Gent, Belgium
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-05-18 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-05-19 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-05-20 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-05-21 4 4 / 4 / 4