EuroHockey Club Challenge I 2018 Women

Edinburgh, Scotland

18 - 21 May 2018

Local Time 2018-07-19 18:34:45

PISA
BRAXGATA
0 - 9
Pool B
GINTRA
CLYDESDALE
2 - 4
Pool B
SWANSEA
WETTINGEN
3 - 3
Pool A
EDINBURGH
METROSTROY
3 - 0
Pool A
GINTRA
PISA
3 - 0
Pool B
BRAXGATA
CLYDESDALE
4 - 0
Pool B
METROSTROY
WETTINGEN
0 - 1
Pool A
SWANSEA
EDINBURGH
1 - 1
Pool A
BRAXGATA
GINTRA
6 - 3
Pool B
PISA
CLYDESDALE
0 - 0
Pool B
METROSTROY
SWANSEA
4 - 3
Pool A
EDINBURGH
WETTINGEN
0 - 0
Pool A
GINTRA
SWANSEA
3 - 1

Matches
19 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
21 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:15 EDINBURGH - CLYDESDALE 1 - 0 Official Ed-SC - Pitch 1
13:00 BRAXGATA - WETTINGEN 8 - 2 Official Ed-SC - Pitch 1
10:45 METROSTROY - PISA 4 - 1 Official Pitch 1
08:30 GINTRA - SWANSEA 3 - 1 Official Ed-SC - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
STEENACKERS Silke BRAXGATA 4 3 0 7
IKEGWUONU Shaunda BRAXGATA 5 0 0 5
VERSAVEL Louise BRAXGATA 4 0 0 4
BONASTRE Berta BRAXGATA 2 1 0 3
BURTON Amy SWANSEA 2 0 1 3
CAIKAUSKAITE Kotryna GINTRA 3 0 0 3
HALSBERGHE Julie BRAXGATA 3 0 0 3
IMRANOVA Kristina METROSTROY 3 0 0 3
NOMEIKAITĖ Erlanda GINTRA 1 2 0 3
STOMPS Sofie WETTINGEN 2 1 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Braxgata HC BRAXGATA 21 6 0 27
Gintra Strekte Uni HC GINTRA 7 4 0 11
HC Metrostroy METROSTROY 5 3 0 8
Swansea City HC SWANSEA 4 2 2 8
HC Rotweiss Wettingen WETTINGEN 3 3 0 6
Edinburgh University HC EDINBURGH 4 1 0 5
Milne Craig Clydesdale Western CLYDESDALE 2 2 0 4
CUS Pisa PISA 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer STEENACKERS Silke Braxgata HC (BEL)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 18 May 2018 10:00 PISA v BRAXGATA (Pool B) 0 - 9 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PISA Lineup BRAXGATA Statistics
02 18 May 2018 12:15 GINTRA v CLYDESDALE (Pool B) 2 - 4 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GINTRA Lineup CLYDESDALE Statistics
03 18 May 2018 14:30 SWANSEA v WETTINGEN (Pool A) 3 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SWANSEA Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
04 18 May 2018 16:45 EDINBURGH v METROSTROY (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup EDINBURGH Lineup METROSTROY Statistics
05 19 May 2018 10:00 GINTRA v PISA (Pool B) 3 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GINTRA Lineup PISA Statistics
06 19 May 2018 12:15 BRAXGATA v CLYDESDALE (Pool B) 4 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BRAXGATA Lineup CLYDESDALE Statistics
07 19 May 2018 14:30 METROSTROY v WETTINGEN (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup METROSTROY Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
08 19 May 2018 16:45 SWANSEA v EDINBURGH (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SWANSEA Lineup EDINBURGH Statistics
09 20 May 2018 10:00 BRAXGATA v GINTRA (Pool B) 6 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BRAXGATA Lineup GINTRA Statistics
10 20 May 2018 12:15 PISA v CLYDESDALE (Pool B) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PISA Lineup CLYDESDALE Statistics
11 20 May 2018 14:30 METROSTROY v SWANSEA (Pool A) 4 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup METROSTROY Lineup SWANSEA Statistics
12 20 May 2018 16:45 EDINBURGH v WETTINGEN (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup EDINBURGH Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
13 21 May 2018 08:30 GINTRA v SWANSEA 3 - 1 Official Ed-SC - Pitch 1 Report Lineup GINTRA Lineup SWANSEA Statistics
14 21 May 2018 10:45 METROSTROY v PISA 4 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup METROSTROY Lineup PISA Statistics
15 21 May 2018 13:00 BRAXGATA v WETTINGEN 8 - 2 Official Ed-SC - Pitch 1 Report Lineup BRAXGATA Lineup WETTINGEN Statistics
16 21 May 2018 15:15 EDINBURGH v CLYDESDALE 1 - 0 Official Ed-SC - Pitch 1 Report Lineup EDINBURGH Lineup CLYDESDALE Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
STEENACKERS Silke Braxgata HC (BEL) 4 3 0 7
IKEGWUONU Shaunda Braxgata HC (BEL) 5 0 0 5
VERSAVEL Louise Braxgata HC (BEL) 4 0 0 4
BONASTRE Berta Braxgata HC (BEL) 2 1 0 3
BURTON Amy Swansea City HC (WAL) 2 0 1 3
CAIKAUSKAITE Kotryna Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 3 0 0 3
HALSBERGHE Julie Braxgata HC (BEL) 3 0 0 3
IMRANOVA Kristina HC Metrostroy (RUS) 3 0 0 3
NOMEIKAITĖ Erlanda Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 1 2 0 3
STOMPS Sofie HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 2 1 0 3
BRODIE Amy Edinburgh University HC (SCO) 1 1 0 2
JUDGE Samantha Edinburgh University HC (SCO) 2 0 0 2
KUKLIENĖ Dovilė Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 1 1 0 2
REYNOLDS Anna Swansea City HC (WAL) 0 1 1 2
ZELENOVA Viktoriia HC Metrostroy (RUS) 0 2 0 2
ANTSIPIROVICH Ekaterina HC Metrostroy (RUS) 0 1 0 1
AUCYNAITE Ugne Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 1 0 0 1
BALČIŪNIENĖ Monika Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 0 1 0 1
COPPEY Erica Braxgata HC (BEL) 1 0 0 1
EADIE Jennifer Milne Craig Clydesdale Western (SCO) 0 1 0 1
FEDOROVA Marina HC Metrostroy (RUS) 1 0 0 1
GALLIGANI Giulia CUS Pisa (ITA) 1 0 0 1
GIERAK Katrin Swansea City HC (WAL) 0 1 0 1
GILLMAN Susie Milne Craig Clydesdale Western (SCO) 0 1 0 1
GORDON Carys Swansea City HC (WAL) 1 0 0 1
HOSKINS Livvy Swansea City HC (WAL) 1 0 0 1
JAKOVLEVA Samanta Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 1 0 0 1
MALSEED Zara Edinburgh University HC (SCO) 1 0 0 1
MCGREGOR Emma Milne Craig Clydesdale Western (SCO) 1 0 0 1
NELEN Barbara Braxgata HC (BEL) 1 0 0 1
SABATELLI Lexi Milne Craig Clydesdale Western (SCO) 1 0 0 1
SCHNYDER Silja HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 1 0 0 1
SHIRIAEVA Elena HC Metrostroy (RUS) 1 0 0 1
SIMONS Mégane Braxgata HC (BEL) 1 0 0 1
TRIEBOLD Raffaela HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 1 0 1
VANDERMEIREN Astrid Braxgata HC (BEL) 0 1 0 1
VANDERMEIREN Judith Braxgata HC (BEL) 0 1 0 1
WÄLTI Stephanie HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 0 1 0 1
    47 21 2 70
Cards
Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Braxgata HC (BEL) 7 VANDERMEIREN Judith 0 0 1
Braxgata HC (BEL) 8 HILLEWAERT Lien 0 0 1
Braxgata HC (BEL) 11 STEENACKERS Silke 0 2 1
Braxgata HC (BEL) 12 BONASTRE Berta 0 0 1
Braxgata HC (BEL) 18 HALSBERGHE Julie 0 0 1
Milne Craig Clydesdale Western (SCO) 2 SABATELLI Lexi 0 0 2
Milne Craig Clydesdale Western (SCO) 7 LAWSON Martha 0 0 1
Milne Craig Clydesdale Western (SCO) 11 WILSON Alexandra 0 1 2
Milne Craig Clydesdale Western (SCO) 16 LONERGAN Frances 0 0 1
Milne Craig Clydesdale Western (SCO) 21 MCGREGOR Emma 0 0 1
Edinburgh University HC (SCO) 3 CAMPBELL Louise 0 0 1
Edinburgh University HC (SCO) 12 SWANSON Laura 0 0 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 4 BARZINSKAITĖ Viktorija 0 0 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 10 NOMEIKAITĖ Erlanda 0 0 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 13 BALČIŪNIENĖ Monika 0 0 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 14 ŽUKAITĖ Raminta 0 0 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 18 KLEVICKAITE Rosita 0 0 1
Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 19 JAKOVLEVA Samanta 0 1 0
HC Metrostroy (RUS) 5 MOKOT Anatasia 0 2 0
HC Metrostroy (RUS) 6 BOITSOVA Ekaterina 0 0 1
HC Metrostroy (RUS) 8 ZELENOVA Viktoriia 0 0 2
HC Metrostroy (RUS) 12 AZZARO Carolina 0 1 1
HC Metrostroy (RUS) 16 SHIRIAEVA Elena 0 0 1
HC Metrostroy (RUS) 23 FEDOROVA Marina 0 1 0
CUS Pisa (ITA) 8 BENDINELLI Francesca 0 0 1
CUS Pisa (ITA) 13 TIRALONGO Evelina 0 1 3
CUS Pisa (ITA) 19 MENCONI Ottavia 0 0 1
CUS Pisa (ITA) 21 PUGLISI Sara 0 2 0
Swansea City HC (WAL) 5 MEE Kathryn 0 0 1
Swansea City HC (WAL) 12 REYNOLDS Anna 0 1 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 4 DE NOTARISTEFANO Livia 0 0 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 23 WENZ Johanna 0 0 1
      0 12 33
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Edinburgh University HC (SCO) 3 1 2 0 4 1 3 9
2 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3 1 2 0 4 3 1 9
3 HC Metrostroy (RUS) 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 6
4 Swansea City HC (WAL) 3 0 2 1 7 8 -1 5

Pool B

Day 4 after 16 games played - May 21
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Braxgata HC (BEL) 3 3 0 0 19 3 16 15
2 Milne Craig Clydesdale Western (SCO) 3 1 1 1 4 6 -2 7
3 Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU) 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 6
4 CUS Pisa (ITA) 3 0 1 2 0 12 -12 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate SCHWEDE Sonja GER EHF
Technical Officer RAMPONE Guendalina ITA EHF
Judge GRAHAM Cat SCO NA
Judge MORGAN Barbara SCO NA
Judge PORTER Erica IRL EHF
Judge SWIEBEL Alice NED EHF
Umpires Manager PELLING Liz ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire BLOCK Frances ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire ULRICH Xenia AUT EHF
National Umpire BAVARO Alessia ITA EHF
National Umpire COUGHLAN Linda IRL EHF
National Umpire EDWARDS Claire SCO EHF
National Umpire HOWIE Katie SCO EHF
National Umpire LAMBERT Toni-Lee WAL EHF
National Umpire MOCKAITYTE Kamile LTU EHF
National Umpire SERGEANT Magali BEL EHF
National Umpire WOODCOCK Rebecca ENG EHF
Appointments
Locations

Edinburgh (SCO)

54 Cameron Toll Gardens, Edinburgh EH16 4TG, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-05-18 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-05-19 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-05-20 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-05-21 4 4 / 4 / 4