EuroHockey Club Trophy 2018 Women

Dublin, Ireland

18 - 21 May 2018

Local Time 2018-05-21 08:14

HOLCOMBE
SUMCHANKA
4 - 0
Pool A
GRODNO
SLAVIAPRAGUE
6 - 3
Pool A
JUNIOR
LILLE
7 - 0
Pool B
KRYLATSKOYE
MONKSTOWN
3 - 0
Pool B
SUMCHANKA
SLAVIAPRAGUE
4 - 1
Pool A
GRODNO
HOLCOMBE
2 - 4
Pool A
MONKSTOWN
LILLE
3 - 2
Pool B
JUNIOR
KRYLATSKOYE
5 - 1
Pool B
HOLCOMBE
SLAVIAPRAGUE
7 - 0
Pool A
SUMCHANKA
GRODNO
3 - 3
Pool A
MONKSTOWN
JUNIOR
0 - 2
Pool B
KRYLATSKOYE
LILLE
4 - 3
Pool B
SLAVIAPRAGUE
LILLE
15 minutes from now
7th/8th Place
SUMCHANKA
MONKSTOWN
2 hours from now
5th/6th Place
GRODNO
KRYLATSKOYE
4 hours from now
3rd/4th Place
HOLCOMBE
JUNIOR
7 hours from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Holcombe HC (ENG) 3 3 0 0 13 15
2 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 3 1 1 1 1 8
3 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 3 1 1 1 -1 7
4 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 0 0 3 -13 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Junior FC (ESP) 3 3 0 0 13 15
2 CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 3 2 0 1 0 10
3 Monkstown HC (IRL) 3 1 0 2 -4 6
4 Lille MHC (FRA) 3 0 0 3 -9 2
Matches
21 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
08:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE - LILLE 7th/8th Place - Warmup Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1
10:45 SUMCHANKA - MONKSTOWN 5th/6th Place - Upcoming Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1
13:00 GRODNO - KRYLATSKOYE 3rd/4th Place - Upcoming Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1
15:15 HOLCOMBE - JUNIOR Final - Upcoming Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1
20 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:45 KRYLATSKOYE - LILLE Pool B 4 - 3 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1
14:30 MONKSTOWN - JUNIOR Pool B 0 - 2 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1
12:15 SUMCHANKA - GRODNO Pool A 3 - 3 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1
10:00 HOLCOMBE - SLAVIAPRAGUE Pool A 7 - 0 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CODINA Paz JUNIOR 0 0 4 4
KURHANSKAYA Yuliya GRODNO 3 1 0 4
JONES Sarah HOLCOMBE 2 1 0 3
RANDALL Leisa HOLCOMBE 3 0 0 3
STETSENKO Viktoriya SUMCHANKA 1 2 0 3
CHAMBERLAIN Dirkie HOLCOMBE 2 0 0 2
GARCIA Carolina JUNIOR 0 2 0 2
GIL Anna JUNIOR 0 2 0 2
GUINEA Cristina JUNIOR 2 0 0 2
HAN Hye Lyoung LILLE 0 2 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Holcombe HC HOLCOMBE 11 3 1 15
Junior FC JUNIOR 5 5 4 14
GHC Ritm Grodno GRODNO 6 5 0 11
CSP Krylatskoye KRYLATSKOYE 5 3 0 8
MSC Sumchanka SUMCHANKA 5 2 0 7
Lille MHC LILLE 2 3 0 5
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 1 2 1 4
Monkstown HC MONKSTOWN 1 1 1 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Monkstown HC (IRL) MONKSTOWN
Holcombe HC (ENG) HOLCOMBE
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) SUMCHANKA
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) KRYLATSKOYE
Lille MHC (FRA) LILLE
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) GRODNO
Junior FC (ESP) JUNIOR
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 18 May 2018 11:00 HOLCOMBE v SUMCHANKA (Pool A) 4 - 0 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Report Lineup HOLCOMBE Lineup SUMCHANKA Statistics
02 18 May 2018 13:15 GRODNO v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A) 6 - 3 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Report Lineup GRODNO Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
03 18 May 2018 15:30 JUNIOR v LILLE (Pool B) 7 - 0 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Report Lineup JUNIOR Lineup LILLE Statistics
04 18 May 2018 17:45 KRYLATSKOYE v MONKSTOWN (Pool B) 3 - 0 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Report Lineup KRYLATSKOYE Lineup MONKSTOWN Statistics
05 19 May 2018 10:00 SUMCHANKA v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A) 4 - 1 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
06 19 May 2018 12:15 GRODNO v HOLCOMBE (Pool A) 2 - 4 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Report Lineup GRODNO Lineup HOLCOMBE Statistics
07 19 May 2018 14:30 MONKSTOWN v LILLE (Pool B) 3 - 2 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Report Lineup MONKSTOWN Lineup LILLE Statistics
08 19 May 2018 16:45 JUNIOR v KRYLATSKOYE (Pool B) 5 - 1 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Report Lineup JUNIOR Lineup KRYLATSKOYE Statistics
09 20 May 2018 10:00 HOLCOMBE v SLAVIAPRAGUE (Pool A) 7 - 0 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Report Lineup HOLCOMBE Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Statistics
10 20 May 2018 12:15 SUMCHANKA v GRODNO (Pool A) 3 - 3 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup GRODNO Statistics
11 20 May 2018 14:30 MONKSTOWN v JUNIOR (Pool B) 0 - 2 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Report Lineup MONKSTOWN Lineup JUNIOR Statistics
12 20 May 2018 16:45 KRYLATSKOYE v LILLE (Pool B) 4 - 3 Official Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Report Lineup KRYLATSKOYE Lineup LILLE Statistics
13 21 May 2018 08:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE v LILLE (7th/8th Place) - Warmup Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Lineups Lineup SLAVIAPRAGUE Lineup LILLE Statistics
14 21 May 2018 10:45 SUMCHANKA v MONKSTOWN (5th/6th Place) - Upcoming Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Lineup SUMCHANKA Lineup MONKSTOWN Statistics
15 21 May 2018 13:00 GRODNO v KRYLATSKOYE (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Lineup GRODNO Lineup KRYLATSKOYE Statistics
16 21 May 2018 15:15 HOLCOMBE v JUNIOR (Final) - Upcoming Du-IR-Mo - Pitch 1 Lineup HOLCOMBE Lineup JUNIOR Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 12 games played - May 20
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CODINA Paz Junior FC (ESP) 0 0 4 4
KURHANSKAYA Yuliya GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 3 1 0 4
JONES Sarah Holcombe HC (ENG) 2 1 0 3
RANDALL Leisa Holcombe HC (ENG) 3 0 0 3
STETSENKO Viktoriya MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 1 2 0 3
CHAMBERLAIN Dirkie Holcombe HC (ENG) 2 0 0 2
GARCIA Carolina Junior FC (ESP) 0 2 0 2
GIL Anna Junior FC (ESP) 0 2 0 2
GUINEA Cristina Junior FC (ESP) 2 0 0 2
HAN Hye Lyoung Lille MHC (FRA) 0 2 0 2
MCEWAN Heather Holcombe HC (ENG) 1 1 0 2
SADOVAIA Bogdana CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 1 1 0 2
SERRAHIMA Mariona Junior FC (ESP) 2 0 0 2
SHABUROVA Ekaterina CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 1 1 0 2
SKURAT Lizaveta GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 0 2 0 2
BAHUSHEVICH Sviatlana GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 1 0 0 1
BELAVUSAVA Darya GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 1 0 0 1
BINGHAM Beth Holcombe HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
CANON Laetitia Lille MHC (FRA) 0 1 0 1
CARRIGAN Rosie Monkstown HC (IRL) 0 0 1 1
DELANNOY Marine Lille MHC (FRA) 1 0 0 1
DIAGILEVA Alena CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 0 1 0 1
ELLIOTT Steph Holcombe HC (ENG) 0 0 1 1
ESTEVES Natalie Monkstown HC (IRL) 0 1 0 1
HANNEBICQUE-LEMAN Juliette Lille MHC (FRA) 1 0 0 1
HOBAN-LOGAN Sadhbh Monkstown HC (IRL) 1 0 0 1
HONCHARENKO Olha MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 1 0 0 1
KAZAKOVA Iuliia CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 1 0 0 1
KHALIMOVA Alina CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 1 0 0 1
KUROVSKA Olha MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 1 0 0 1
KUČEROVÁ Michaela SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 1 0 0 1
LEHOVCOVÁ Adéla SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 0 0 1 1
LEONOVA Alexandra CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 1 0 0 1
LEWIS Philippa Holcombe HC (ENG) 0 1 0 1
MEJZLÍKOVÁ Tereza SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 0 1 0 1
NOVÁKOVÁ Natálie SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 0 1 0 1
PETCHAME Carlota Junior FC (ESP) 1 0 0 1
PONOMARENKO Oksana MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 1 0 0 1
RIBA Anna Junior FC (ESP) 0 1 0 1
SHEVCHENKO Yuliia MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 1 0 0 1
SHYNTAR Volha GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 0 1 0 1
SILITSKAYA Nadzeya GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 0 1 0 1
SLIVINSKAYA Aliaksandra GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 1 0 0 1
WATTON Ellie Holcombe HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WESTWOOD Joanne Holcombe HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
    36 24 7 67
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Monkstown HC (IRL) MONKSTOWN
Holcombe HC (ENG) HOLCOMBE
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) SUMCHANKA
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) KRYLATSKOYE
Lille MHC (FRA) LILLE
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) GRODNO
Junior FC (ESP) JUNIOR
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 12 games played - May 20
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Holcombe HC (ENG) 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 15
2 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 3 1 1 1 11 10 1 8
3 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 3 1 1 1 7 8 -1 7
4 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3 0 0 3 4 17 -13 0

Pool B

Day 3 after 12 games played - May 20
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Junior FC (ESP) 3 3 0 0 14 1 13 15
2 CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 10
3 Monkstown HC (IRL) 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 6
4 Lille MHC (FRA) 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate RUTTEN Edna NED EHF
Technical Officer MULLER Petra GER EHF
Judge COLE Sharon IRL NA
Judge COWAN Grace SCO EHF
Judge HOHN Gill IRL NA
Judge INGRAM Sarah IRL NA
Judge ROW Sue ENG EHF
Umpires Manager DUNCAN Jean SCO EHF
Neutral Umpire MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine BEL EHF
Neutral Umpire SACRE Lelia CAN EHF
National Umpire ARUTIUNOVA Svitlana EHF
National Umpire BALJON Lisette NED EHF
National Umpire BOGOLIUBOVA Anastasiya RUS EHF
National Umpire DAVITT Fiona IRL EHF
National Umpire FERNANDEZ Mariela ESP
National Umpire KARZHEVICH Sviatlana BLR EHF
National Umpire SMIDOVA Stepanka CZE EHF
National Umpire WILLIAMS Rachel ENG EHF
Appointments
Locations

Dublin (IRL), Monkstown

21 Hillcourt Park, Glenageary, Dublin, A96 V5X0, Ireland
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-05-18 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-05-19 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-05-20 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-05-21 4 4 / 4 / 4