EuroHockey Club Trophy 2018 Women

Dublin, Ireland

18 - 21 May 2018

Local Time 2019-07-17 01:17:15

HOLCOMBE
SUMCHANKA
4 - 0
Pool A
GRODNO
SLAVIAPRAGUE
6 - 3
Pool A
JUNIOR
LILLE
7 - 0
Pool B
KRYLATSKOYE
MONKSTOWN
3 - 0
Pool B
SUMCHANKA
SLAVIAPRAGUE
4 - 1
Pool A
GRODNO
HOLCOMBE
2 - 4
Pool A
MONKSTOWN
LILLE
3 - 2
Pool B
JUNIOR
KRYLATSKOYE
5 - 1
Pool B
HOLCOMBE
SLAVIAPRAGUE
7 - 0
Pool A
SUMCHANKA
GRODNO
3 - 3
Pool A
MONKSTOWN
JUNIOR
0 - 2
Pool B
KRYLATSKOYE
LILLE
4 - 3
Pool B
SLAVIAPRAGUE
LILLE
5 - 3
7th/8th Place
SUMCHANKA
MONKSTOWN
0 - 1
5th/6th Place
GRODNO
KRYLATSKOYE
5 - 4
3rd/4th Place
HOLCOMBE
JUNIOR
1 - 1 (4 - 2 SO)
Final
Matches
17 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
21 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:15 HOLCOMBE - JUNIOR Final 1 - 1 (4 - 2 SO) Official Pitch 1
13:00 GRODNO - KRYLATSKOYE 3rd/4th Place 5 - 4 Official Pitch 1
10:45 SUMCHANKA - MONKSTOWN 5th/6th Place 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1
08:30 SLAVIAPRAGUE - LILLE 7th/8th Place 5 - 3 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KURHANSKAYA Yuliya GRODNO 3 2 0 5
SADOVAIA Bogdana KRYLATSKOYE 3 1 1 5
CODINA Paz JUNIOR 0 0 4 4
HAN Hye Lyoung LILLE 0 4 0 4
JONES Sarah HOLCOMBE 2 1 0 3
LEHOVCOVÁ Adéla SLAVIAPRAGUE 0 1 2 3
RANDALL Leisa HOLCOMBE 3 0 0 3
STETSENKO Viktoriya SUMCHANKA 1 2 0 3
BAHUSHEVICH Sviatlana GRODNO 2 0 0 2
CHAMBERLAIN Dirkie HOLCOMBE 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
GHC Ritm Grodno GRODNO 8 7 1 16
Holcombe HC HOLCOMBE 11 4 1 16
Junior FC JUNIOR 5 6 4 15
CSP Krylatskoye KRYLATSKOYE 7 4 1 12
SK Slavia Prague SLAVIAPRAGUE 2 5 2 9
Lille MHC LILLE 2 6 0 8
MSC Sumchanka SUMCHANKA 5 2 0 7
Monkstown HC MONKSTOWN 1 2 1 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Holcombe HC (ENG) HOLCOMBE 1
Junior FC (ESP) JUNIOR 2
GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) GRODNO 3
CSP Krylatskoye (RUS) KRYLATSKOYE 4
Monkstown HC (IRL) MONKSTOWN 5
MSC Sumchanka (UKR) SUMCHANKA 6
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) SLAVIAPRAGUE 7
Lille MHC (FRA) LILLE 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer KURHANSKAYA Yuliya GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR)
Leading Goalscorer SADOVAIA Bogdana CSP Krylatskoye (RUS)