EuroHockey Club Cup 2018 Women

London, England

17 - 20 May 2018

Local Time 2018-08-19 15:01:35

AMSTERDAM
UCD
8 - 0
M2
UCD
MANNHEIMER
1 - 2
M5
SMOLEVICHI
SURBITON
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)
M6
AMSTERDAM
UHCHAMBURG
1 - 1 (4 - 5 SO)
SF1
UCD
SURBITON
0 - 4
7th/8th Place
MANNHEIMER
SMOLEVICHI
7 - 0
5th/6th Place
AMSTERDAM
CAMPOMADRID
1 - 2
3rd/4th Place
UHCHAMBURG
SHERTOGENB
1 - 2
Final
Matches
19 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
20 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:15 UHCHAMBURG - SHERTOGENB Final 1 - 2 Official Pitch 1
14:00 AMSTERDAM - CAMPOMADRID 3rd/4th Place 1 - 2 Official Pitch 1
11:45 MANNHEIMER - SMOLEVICHI 5th/6th Place 7 - 0 Official Pitch 1
09:30 UCD - SURBITON 7th/8th Place 0 - 4 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
VEGA Charlotte AMSTERDAM 3 1 0 4
GROTE Rebecca CAMPOMADRID 0 2 1 3
JONKER Kelly AMSTERDAM 3 0 0 3
HULSEN Lieke SHERTOGENB 2 0 0 2
LYER Greta MANNHEIMER 2 0 0 2
TWIGG Georgie SURBITON 0 2 0 2
van den ASSEM Ireen SHERTOGENB 1 0 1 2
VERSCHOOR Maria AMSTERDAM 2 0 0 2
ABAJO SAENZ DE TEJADA Lucia CAMPOMADRID 1 0 0 1
ANSLEY Giselle SURBITON 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
AH&BC Amsterdam AMSTERDAM 8 2 0 10
's-Hertogenbosch SHERTOGENB 9 0 1 10
Mannheimer HC MANNHEIMER 8 1 0 9
Surbiton HC SURBITON 3 3 0 6
Club Campo de Madrid CAMPOMADRID 2 2 1 5
UHC Hamburg UHCHAMBURG 3 0 0 3
HC Victorya Smolevichi SMOLEVICHI 2 0 0 2
UCD Ladies HC UCD 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) SHERTOGENB 1
UHC Hamburg (GER) UHCHAMBURG 2
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) CAMPOMADRID 3
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) AMSTERDAM 4
Mannheimer HC (GER) MANNHEIMER 5
HC Victorya Smolevichi (BLR) SMOLEVICHI 6
Surbiton HC (ENG) SURBITON 7
UCD Ladies HC (IRL) UCD 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament de GOEDE Eva (C) AH&BC Amsterdam (NED)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament ROTHER Noelle (GK) UHC Hamburg (GER)
Leading Goalscorer VEGA Charlotte AH&BC Amsterdam (NED)
Young Player of the Tournament MICHEEL Lena UHC Hamburg (GER)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 17 May 2018 12:15 MANNHEIMER v UHCHAMBURG (M1) 0 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MANNHEIMER Lineup UHCHAMBURG Statistics
02 17 May 2018 14:30 AMSTERDAM v UCD (M2) 8 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup UCD Statistics
03 17 May 2018 16:45 SHERTOGENB v SMOLEVICHI (M3) 5 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SHERTOGENB Lineup SMOLEVICHI Statistics
04 17 May 2018 19:00 CAMPOMADRID v SURBITON (M4) 2 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CAMPOMADRID Lineup SURBITON Statistics
05 18 May 2018 16:45 UCD v MANNHEIMER (M5) 1 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup UCD Lineup MANNHEIMER Statistics
06 18 May 2018 19:00 SMOLEVICHI v SURBITON (M6) 2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SMOLEVICHI Lineup SURBITON Statistics
07 19 May 2018 12:00 AMSTERDAM v UHCHAMBURG (SF1) 1 - 1 (4 - 5 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup UHCHAMBURG Statistics
08 19 May 2018 14:15 SHERTOGENB v CAMPOMADRID (SF2) 3 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SHERTOGENB Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
09 20 May 2018 09:30 UCD v SURBITON (7th/8th Place) 0 - 4 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup UCD Lineup SURBITON Statistics
10 20 May 2018 11:45 MANNHEIMER v SMOLEVICHI (5th/6th Place) 7 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MANNHEIMER Lineup SMOLEVICHI Statistics
11 20 May 2018 14:00 AMSTERDAM v CAMPOMADRID (3rd/4th Place) 1 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AMSTERDAM Lineup CAMPOMADRID Statistics
12 20 May 2018 16:15 UHCHAMBURG v SHERTOGENB (Final) 1 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup UHCHAMBURG Lineup SHERTOGENB Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 12 games played - May 20
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
VEGA Charlotte AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 3 1 0 4
GROTE Rebecca Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 0 2 1 3
JONKER Kelly AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 3 0 0 3
HULSEN Lieke 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 2 0 0 2
LYER Greta Mannheimer HC (GER) 2 0 0 2
TWIGG Georgie Surbiton HC (ENG) 0 2 0 2
van den ASSEM Ireen 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 1 0 1 2
VERSCHOOR Maria AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 2 0 0 2
ABAJO SAENZ DE TEJADA Lucia Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 1 0 0 1
ANSLEY Giselle Surbiton HC (ENG) 0 1 0 1
CLARKE Sorcha UCD Ladies HC (IRL) 1 0 0 1
FRANK Katharina UHC Hamburg (GER) 1 0 0 1
FÖRTER Emma Mannheimer HC (GER) 1 0 0 1
HAASE Lydia Mannheimer HC (GER) 1 0 0 1
HOFFMANN Eileen UHC Hamburg (GER) 1 0 0 1
KEETELS Marloes 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 1 0 0 1
KHMYLOVA Dziana HC Victorya Smolevichi (BLR) 1 0 0 1
KREKELAAR Maartje 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 1 0 0 1
LITASAVA Nadzeya HC Victorya Smolevichi (BLR) 1 0 0 1
LORENZ Nike Mannheimer HC (GER) 0 1 0 1
MAGAZ MEDRANO Alicia Mannheimer HC (GER) 1 0 0 1
MARTIN Hannah Surbiton HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
MATLA Fréderique 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 1 0 0 1
MIDDLETON Beckie Surbiton HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
MÜLLER Julia AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 0 1 0 1
NOBIS Camille Mannheimer HC (GER) 1 0 0 1
PAYNE Holly Surbiton HC (ENG) 1 0 0 1
PEREZ LAGUNAS Beatriz Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) 1 0 0 1
POHL Maxi Mannheimer HC (GER) 1 0 0 1
VAN BODEGOM Charlotte UHC Hamburg (GER) 1 0 0 1
van der PLAS Pleunke 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 1 0 0 1
van GEFFEN Margot 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 1 0 0 1
VERBRUGGEN Marlies 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 1 0 0 1
WILLIG Sophia Mannheimer HC (GER) 1 0 0 1
    36 8 2 46
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
's-Hertogenbosch (NED) SHERTOGENB 1
UHC Hamburg (GER) UHCHAMBURG 2
Club Campo de Madrid (ESP) CAMPOMADRID 3
AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) AMSTERDAM 4
Mannheimer HC (GER) MANNHEIMER 5
HC Victorya Smolevichi (BLR) SMOLEVICHI 6
Surbiton HC (ENG) SURBITON 7
UCD Ladies HC (IRL) UCD 8
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate FUERST Elisabeth AUT EHF
Technical Officer VAN DE LEUR Caroline BEL EHF
Judge GARDNER Steffani ENG NA
Judge HITCHCOCK Thea ENG NA
Judge PEREIRA Patrícia POR EHF
Judge SCHMIDT Ulrike GER EHF
EHF Representative MEYER Carola GER EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager COHEN Renee NED EHF
Umpire ALKEMADE Fanneke NED EHF
Umpire HARRISON Hannah ENG EHF
Umpire KEOGH Alison IRL EHF
Umpire KIM Jung Hee KOR EHF
Umpire MAKAR Ivona CRO EHF
Umpire MEISTER Michelle GER EHF
Umpire SCHMITZ Gabriele GER EHF
Umpire Van den BOSCH Anne BEL EHF
Appointments
Locations

London (ENG), Surbiton HC

17 Bankside Dr, Thames Ditton KT7 0AJ, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-05-17 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-05-18 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-05-19 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-05-20 4 4 / 4 / 4