EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup 2018 Men

16 - 18 Feb 2018
Wettingen, Switzerland
Date Time # Home Score Away Status Info
16 Feb 10:00 01 SV Arminen (AUT) 2 - 2 (0 - 1) C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) Official Pool C, Pool B
11:15 02 AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 8 - 2 (4 - 0) Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) Official Pool B
12:30 03 Surbiton HC (ENG) 4 - 2 (2 - 2) HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) Official Pool C, Pool A
13:45 04 Rot-Weiss Koln (GER) 4 - 5 (2 - 1) Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) Official Pool A
15:30 05 C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) Official Pool B
16:45 06 AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 7 - 3 (3 - 1) SV Arminen (AUT) Official Pool B
18:00 07 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 3 - 2 (2 - 0) HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) Official Pool A
19:15 08 Surbiton HC (ENG) 1 - 5 (1 - 4) Rot-Weiss Koln (GER) Official Pool A
17 Feb 09:00 09 SV Arminen (AUT) 3 - 4 (1 - 0) Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) Official Pool B
10:15 10 C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 0 - 3 (0 - 0) AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) Official Pool B
11:30 11 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Surbiton HC (ENG) Official Pool A
12:45 12 Rot-Weiss Koln (GER) 4 - 3 (3 - 1) HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) Official Pool A
16:30 13 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) SV Arminen (AUT) Official Pool C
17:45 14 Surbiton HC (ENG) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) Official Pool C
19:00 15 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 4 - 4 (2 - 4) (2 - 3 SO) Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) Official Semi-Final 1
20:15 16 AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) 2 - 3 (0 - 0) Rot-Weiss Koln (GER) Official Semi-Final 2
18 Feb 10:00 17 C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) Official Pool C
11:15 18 Surbiton HC (ENG) 1 - 4 (0 - 2) SV Arminen (AUT) Official Pool C
13:00 19 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 4 - 3 (2 - 1) AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) Official 3rd/4th Place
14:30 20 Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) 2 - 5 (0 - 4) Rot-Weiss Koln (GER) Official Final
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 18
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
  R GP W D L GF GA GD P
Pool A
Dinamo Elektrostal 1 3 3 0 0 12 8 4 15
Rot-Weiss Koln 2 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 11
Surbiton HC 3 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 6
HC Rotweiss Wettingen 4 3 0 0 3 7 11 -4 3
Pool B
AH&BC Amsterdam 1 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 15
Racing Club de Bruxelles 2 3 1 1 1 9 14 -5 7
C.H. SPV Complutense 3 3 0 2 1 5 8 -3 4
SV Arminen 4 3 0 1 2 8 13 -5 3
Pool C
HC Rotweiss Wettingen 1 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 11
SV Arminen 2 3 1 1 1 7 5 2 8
Surbiton HC 3 3 1 1 1 6 7 -1 7
C.H. SPV Complutense 4 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 5

Altiusrt