EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy 2019 Men

8 - 10 Feb 2019
Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia
Date Time # Home Score Away Status Info
8 Feb 09:00 01 East Grinstead (ENG) 8 - 2 (3 - 1) Amiens SC (FRA) Official Pool A
10:10 02 Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 2 - 12 (1 - 5) Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) Official Pool A
11:20 03 WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) SK Slavia Prague (CZE) Official Pool B
12:30 04 C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 8 - 5 (1 - 4) Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) Official Pool B
15:00 05 Amiens SC (FRA) 2 - 5 (2 - 2) Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) Official Pool A
16:10 06 Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 3 - 6 (3 - 4) East Grinstead (ENG) Official Pool A
17:20 07 WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 4 - 3 (3 - 2) C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) Official Pool D, Pool B
18:30 08 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 6 - 0 (3 - 0) SK Slavia Prague (CZE) Official Pool C, Pool B
9 Feb 09:00 09 East Grinstead (ENG) 4 - 3 (1 - 2) Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) Official Pool D, Pool A
10:10 10 Amiens SC (FRA) 6 - 1 (2 - 0) Soerbymagle HC (DEN) Official Pool C, Pool A
11:20 11 C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 4 - 2 (2 - 0) SK Slavia Prague (CZE) Official Pool B
12:30 12 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 3 - 5 (1 - 1) WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) Official Pool B
16:30 13 Soerbymagle HC (DEN) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) SK Slavia Prague (CZE) Official Pool C
17:40 14 Amiens SC (FRA) 4 - 5 (3 - 2) Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) Official Pool C
18:50 15 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 3 - 4 (2 - 2) C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) Official Pool D
20:00 16 East Grinstead (ENG) 4 - 5 (1 - 1) WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) Official Pool D
10 Feb 10:30 17 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 10 - 3 (6 - 2) Soerbymagle HC (DEN) Official Pool C
11:45 18 Amiens SC (FRA) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) SK Slavia Prague (CZE) Official Pool C
13:00 19 WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) 5 - 6 (2 - 2) Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) Official Pool D
14:15 20 East Grinstead (ENG) 1 - 6 (0 - 2) C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) Official Pool D
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 10
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
  R GP W D L GF GA GD P
Pool A
East Grinstead 1 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 15
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK 2 3 2 0 1 20 8 12 11
Amiens SC 3 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 5
Soerbymagle HC 4 3 0 0 3 6 24 -18 0
Pool B
WKS Grunwald Poznan 1 3 2 1 0 11 8 3 12
C.H. SPV Complutense 2 3 2 0 1 15 11 4 11
Hockey Klub Zelina 3 3 1 0 2 14 13 1 6
SK Slavia Prague 4 3 0 1 2 4 12 -8 3
Pool C
Hockey Klub Zelina 1 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 15
Amiens SC 2 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 11
SK Slavia Prague 3 3 1 0 2 3 9 -6 6
Soerbymagle HC 4 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 1
Pool D
C.H. SPV Complutense 1 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 11
WKS Grunwald Poznan 2 3 2 0 1 14 13 1 11
Gaziantep Polisgücü SK 3 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 7
East Grinstead 4 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 6

Altiusrt