EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy 2018 Men

16 - 18 Feb 2018
Minsk, Belarus
Date Time # Home Score Away Status Info
16 Feb 10:00 01 KS Pomorzanin Torun (POL) 6 - 4 (3 - 2) Grove Menzieshill (SCO) Official Pool A
11:10 02 Slagelse HC (DEN) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) HC Bra (ITA) Official Pool A
12:20 03 Partille SC (SWE) 7 - 6 (3 - 2) Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) Official Pool B
13:30 04 HC Minsk (BLR) 10 - 3 (4 - 1) Lille MHC (FRA) Official Pool B
16:00 05 Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) HC Bra (ITA) Official Pool A, Pool C
17:10 06 Slagelse HC (DEN) 7 - 7 (3 - 4) KS Pomorzanin Torun (POL) Official Pool A, Pool D
18:20 07 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 6 - 7 (4 - 2) Lille MHC (FRA) Official Pool B, Pool C
19:30 08 HC Minsk (BLR) 5 - 3 (3 - 1) Partille SC (SWE) Official Pool D, Pool B
17 Feb 09:00 09 KS Pomorzanin Torun (POL) 4 - 4 (3 - 2) HC Bra (ITA) Official Pool A
10:10 10 Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 4 - 6 (1 - 2) Slagelse HC (DEN) Official Pool A
11:20 11 Partille SC (SWE) 7 - 3 (2 - 3) Lille MHC (FRA) Official Pool B
12:30 12 Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) HC Minsk (BLR) Official Pool B
16:30 13 HC Bra (ITA) 2 - 5 (1 - 2) Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) Official Pool C
17:40 14 Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Lille MHC (FRA) Official Pool C
18:50 15 KS Pomorzanin Torun (POL) 3 - 6 (1 - 2) Partille SC (SWE) Official Pool D
20:00 16 Slagelse HC (DEN) 2 - 10 (1 - 6) HC Minsk (BLR) Official Pool D
18 Feb 10:00 17 Lille MHC (FRA) 5 - 5 (2 - 2) HC Bra (ITA) Official Pool C
11:10 18 Grove Menzieshill (SCO) 2 - 4 (1 - 1) Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) Official Pool C
12:30 19 HC Minsk (BLR) 6 - 2 (1 - 2) KS Pomorzanin Torun (POL) Official Pool D
13:40 20 Slagelse HC (DEN) 3 - 11 (1 - 5) Partille SC (SWE) Official Pool D
Day 3 after 20 games played - February 18
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
  R GP W D L GF GA GD P
Pool A
Slagelse HC 1 3 2 1 0 18 11 7 12
KS Pomorzanin Torun 2 3 1 2 0 17 15 2 9
Grove Menzieshill 3 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 7
HC Bra 4 3 0 1 2 5 11 -6 3
Pool B
HC Minsk 1 3 2 1 0 18 9 9 12
Partille SC 2 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 11
Lille MHC 3 3 1 0 2 13 23 -10 5
Hockey Klub Zelina 4 3 0 1 2 15 17 -2 4
Pool C
Lille MHC 1 3 2 1 0 15 13 2 12
Hockey Klub Zelina 2 3 2 0 1 15 11 4 11
Grove Menzieshill 3 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 7
HC Bra 4 3 0 1 2 8 12 -4 3
Pool D
HC Minsk 1 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 15
Partille SC 2 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 11
KS Pomorzanin Torun 3 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Slagelse HC 4 3 0 1 2 12 28 -16 2

Altiusrt