EuroHockey5s Championship 2017 Boys

5 - 8 Jul 2017
Walcz, Poland
Date Time # Home Score Away Status Info
5 Jul 09:30 01 Austria - Lithuania Upcoming Pool C
10:00 02 France - Croatia Upcoming Pool A
10:30 03 Wales - Finland Upcoming Pool C
11:00 04 Ukraine - Denmark Upcoming Pool D
11:30 05 Poland - Turkey Upcoming Pool B
12:00 06 Switzerland - Bulgaria Upcoming Pool D
12:30 07 Italy - Georgia Upcoming Pool B
15:00 08 Belarus - France Upcoming Pool A
15:30 09 Wales - Austria Upcoming Pool C
16:30 10 Lithuania - Finland Upcoming Pool C
17:00 11 Switzerland - Ukraine Upcoming Pool D
17:30 12 Turkey - Georgia Upcoming Pool B
18:00 13 Denmark - Bulgaria Upcoming Pool D
18:30 14 Italy - Poland Upcoming Pool B
6 Jul 09:00 15 Turkey - Italy Upcoming Pool B
09:30 16 Croatia - Belarus Upcoming Pool A
10:00 17 Poland - Georgia Upcoming Pool B
10:30 18 Austria - Finland Upcoming Pool C
11:00 19 Ukraine - Bulgaria Upcoming Pool D
11:30 20 Lithuania - Wales Upcoming Pool C
12:00 21 Denmark - Switzerland Upcoming Pool D
16:30 22 3rd Pool A - 4th Pool B Upcoming 9th-15th Place
17:00 23 1st Pool A - 2nd Pool B Upcoming QF1
17:45 24 3rd Pool D - 4th Pool C Upcoming 9th-15th Place
18:15 25 1st Pool D - 2nd Pool C Upcoming QF2
19:00 26 3rd Pool C - 4th Pool D Upcoming 9th-15th Place
19:30 27 1st Pool B - 2nd Pool A Upcoming QF3
20:45 28 1st Pool C - 2nd Pool D Upcoming QF4
7 Jul 09:00 29 Loser match 22 - Loser match 24 Upcoming 13th-15th Place
09:30 30 Winner match 22 - winner match 24 Upcoming 9th-12th Place
10:15 31 Winner match 26 - 3rd Pool B Upcoming 9th-12th Place
14:00 32 Winner match 29 - Loser match 26 Upcoming 13th-14th Place
15:00 33 Loser QF1 - Loser QF2 Upcoming 5th-8th Place
15:15 34 Loser match 30 - Loser match 31 Upcoming 11th-12th Place
16:15 35 Loser QF3 - Loser QF4 Upcoming 5th-8th Place
16:30 36 Winner match 30 - Winner match 31 Upcoming 9th-10th Place
17:30 37 Winner QF1 - Winner QF2 Upcoming Semi Final 1
18:45 38 Winner QF3 - Winner QF4 Upcoming Semi Final 2
8 Jul 09:00 39 Loser match 33 - Loser match 35 Upcoming 7th-8th Place
10:15 40 Winner match 33 - Winner match 35 Upcoming 5th-6th Place
11:30 41 Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 Upcoming 3rd-4th Place
12:45 42 Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 Upcoming Final
Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
  R GP W D L GF GA GD P
Pool A
Belarus 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Croatia 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
France 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Georgia 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Italy 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pool C
Austria 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Finland 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lithuania 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pool D
Bulgaria 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Denmark 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ukraine 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Altiusrt