Competition | Dates | Location | Type | Matches |
---|---|---|---|---|
Euro Hockey League FINAL8 2023-24 Men |
28 Mar - 1 Apr 2024 | Wagener Stadium, Amstelveen, The Netherlands | Senior Mens Outdoor | 10 |
Euro Hockey League FINAL8 Women 2023-24 |
28 Mar - 1 Apr 2024 | Wagener Stadium, Amstelveen, The Netherlands | Senior Womens Outdoor | 10 |
EuroHockey Club Trophy I Men 2024 |
29 Mar - 1 Apr 2024 | Lousada, Portugal | Senior Mens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey Club Trophy I Women 2024 |
29 Mar - 1 Apr 2024 | Hamburg, Germany | Senior Womens Outdoor | 16 |
Competition | Dates | Location | Type | Matches |
---|---|---|---|---|
EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup Women 2024 |
22 - 25 Feb 2024 | Alanya, Türkiye | Senior Womens Indoor | 29 |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy Women 2024 |
23 - 25 Feb 2024 | Skierniewice, Poland | Senior Womens Indoor | 20 |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I Women 2024 |
23 - 25 Feb 2024 | Murska Sobota, Slovenia | Senior Womens Indoor | 20 |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup Men 2024 |
15 - 18 Feb 2024 | Vienna, Austria | Senior Mens Indoor | 29 |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy Men 2024 |
16 - 18 Feb 2024 | Plzeň, Czechia | Senior Mens Indoor | 20 |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I Men 2024 |
16 - 18 Feb 2024 | Ferrara, Italy | Senior Mens Indoor | 20 |
Euro Hockey League KO16 2023-2024 |
6 - 8 Oct 2023 | Barcelona, Spain | Senior Mens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey U18 Championship 2023 Boys |
8 - 16 Jul 2023 | Krefeld, Germany | Under 18 Mens Outdoor | 23 |
EuroHockey U18 Championship 2023 Girls |
8 - 16 Jul 2023 | Krefeld, Germany | Under 18 Womens Outdoor | 23 |
EuroHockey U18 Championship II-A 2023 Girls |
10 - 15 Jul 2023 | Zagreb, Croatia | Under 18 Womens Outdoor | 10 |
EuroHockey U18 Championship II-A 2023 Boys |
10 - 15 Jul 2023 | Alanya, Türkiye | Under 18 Mens Outdoor | 15 |
EuroHockey U18 Championship II-B 2023 Boys |
9 - 15 Jul 2023 | Swansea, Wales | Under 18 Mens Outdoor | 15 |
EuroHockey U18 Championship II-B 2023 Girls |
9 - 14 Jul 2023 | Swansea, Wales | Under 18 Womens Outdoor | 6 |
EuroHockey Club Trophy II 2023 Men |
26 - 29 May 2023 | Banbridge, N-Ireland | Senior Mens Outdoor | 12 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge II 2023 Men |
26 - 29 May 2023 | Kirklareli, Türkiye | Senior Mens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge I 2023 Women |
26 - 29 May 2023 | Alanya, Türkiye | Senior Womens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge II 2023 Women |
26 - 29 May 2023 | Vienna, Austria | Senior Womens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge I 2023 Men |
25 - 28 May 2023 | Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia | Senior Mens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge III 2023 Men |
25 - 28 May 2023 | Gibraltar, Gibraltar | Senior Mens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge III 2023 Women |
25 - 28 May 2023 | Porto, Portugal | Senior Womens Outdoor | 9 |
Euro Hockey League Final8 2022-2023 Women |
6 - 10 Apr 2023 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Senior Womens Outdoor | 10 |
Euro Hockey League Final8 2022-2023 Men |
6 - 10 Apr 2023 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Senior Mens Outdoor | 10 |
EuroHockey Club Trophy I 2023 Men |
7 - 10 Apr 2023 | Vienna, Austria | Senior Mens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey Club Trophy 2023 Women |
7 - 10 Apr 2023 | Wettingen, Switzerland | Senior Womens Outdoor | 16 |
Euro Hockey League U14 2023 Boys |
8 - 9 Apr 2023 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Under 16 Mens Outdoor | 11 |
Euro Hockey League U14 2023 Girls |
8 - 9 Apr 2023 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Under 16 Womens Outdoor | 11 |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy 2023 Men |
17 - 19 Feb 2023 | Mannheim, Germany | Senior Mens Indoor | 20 |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy 2023 Women |
17 - 19 Feb 2023 | Cambrai, France | Senior Womens Indoor | 20 |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I 2023 Women |
17 - 19 Feb 2023 | Skierniewice, Poland | Senior Womens Indoor | 20 |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I 2023 Men |
10 - 12 Feb 2023 | Lousada, Portugal | Senior Mens Indoor | 20 |
Euro Hockey League KO16 2022-2023 |
29 Sep - 2 Oct 2022 | Hamburg, Germany | Senior Mens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey5s U16 Championship 2022 Boys |
6 - 9 Jul 2022 | Basel, Switzerland | Under 16 Mens Hockey5s | 18 |
EuroHockey5s U16 Championship 2022 Girls |
6 - 9 Jul 2022 | Basel, Switzerland | Under 16 Womens Hockey5s | 24 |
EuroHockey5s U16 Championship II 2022 Boys |
7 - 9 Jul 2022 | Alanya, Turkey | Under 16 Mens Hockey5s | 9 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge III 2022 Women |
8 - 11 Jun 2022 | Alanya, Turkey | Senior Womens Outdoor | 7 |
EuroHockey Club Trophy II 2022 Men |
3 - 6 Jun 2022 | Geneva, Switzerland | Senior Mens Outdoor | 9 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge I 2022 Men |
3 - 6 Jun 2022 | Copenhagen, Denmark | Senior Mens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge III 2022 Men |
3 - 6 Jun 2022 | Kirklareli, Turkey | Senior Mens Outdoor | 9 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge I 2022 Women |
3 - 6 Jun 2022 | Rakovnik, Czech Republic | Senior Womens Outdoor | 7 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge II 2022 Women |
3 - 6 Jun 2022 | Alanya, Turkey | Senior Womens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge II 2022 Men |
2 - 5 Jun 2022 | Gibraltar, Gibraltar | Senior Mens Outdoor | 12 |
Euro Hockey League Ranking Cup 2022 Men |
15 - 18 Apr 2022 | Terrassa, Spain | Senior Mens Outdoor | 12 |
Euro Hockey League Final12 2021-2022 Men |
13 - 18 Apr 2022 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Senior Mens Outdoor | 16 |
Euro Hockey League Final8 2021-2022 Women |
15 - 18 Apr 2022 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Senior Womens Outdoor | 10 |
EuroHockey Club Trophy I 2022 Men |
15 - 18 Apr 2022 | Paris, France | Senior Mens Outdoor | 8 |
EuroHockey Club Trophy 2022 Women |
15 - 18 Apr 2022 | Cernusco sul Naviglio, Italy | Senior Womens Outdoor | 12 |
Euro Hockey League U14 2022 Boys |
16 - 17 Apr 2022 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Under 16 Mens Outdoor | 11 |
Euro Hockey League U14 2022 Girls |
16 - 17 Apr 2022 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Under 16 Womens Outdoor | 11 |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy 2022 Women |
18 - 20 Feb 2022 | Alanya, Turkey | Senior Womens Indoor | 15 |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I 2022 Women |
18 - 20 Feb 2022 | Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia | Senior Womens Indoor | 21 |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge II 2022 Women |
19 - 20 Feb 2022 | Rogowo, Poland | Senior Womens Indoor | 7 |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup 2022 Men |
11 - 13 Feb 2022 | Alanya, Turkey | Senior Mens Indoor | 21 |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I 2022 Men |
11 - 13 Feb 2022 | Puconci, Slovenia | Senior Mens Indoor | 15 |
EuroHockey Club Trophy I 2021 Men |
30 Sep - 3 Oct 2021 | Vienna, Austria | Senior Mens Outdoor | 9 |
EuroHockey Club Trophy II 2021 Men |
30 Sep - 3 Oct 2021 | Plzeň Litice, Czech Republic | Senior Mens Outdoor | 8 |
EuroHockey Club Trophy 2021 Women |
29 Sep - 3 Oct 2021 | Lille, France | Senior Womens Outdoor | 10 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge I 2021 Women |
30 Sep - 3 Oct 2021 | Prague, Czech Republic | Senior Womens Outdoor | 9 |
Euro Hockey League Ranking Cup 2021 Men |
30 Sep - 3 Oct 2021 | Brasschaat, Belgium | Senior Mens Outdoor | 16 |
Euro Hockey League Ranking Cup 2021 Women |
2 - 3 Oct 2021 | Hamburg, Germany | Senior Womens Outdoor | 4 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge II 2021 Men |
23 - 26 Sep 2021 | Predanovci, Slovenia | Senior Mens Outdoor | 9 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge II 2021 Women |
23 - 26 Sep 2021 | Rakovnik, Czech Republic | Senior Womens Outdoor | 9 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge III 2021 Women |
23 - 26 Sep 2021 | Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia | Senior Womens Outdoor | 12 |
EuroHockey U18 Championship 2021 Boys |
19 - 24 Jul 2021 | Valencia, Spain | Under 19 Mens Outdoor | 10 |
EuroHockey U18 Championship 2021 Girls |
19 - 24 Jul 2021 | Valencia, Spain | Under 19 Womens Outdoor | 10 |
EuroHockey U18 Championship II 2021 Boys |
18 - 24 Jul 2021 | Vienna, Austria | Under 19 Mens Outdoor | 15 |
EuroHockey U18 Championship II 2021 Girls |
18 - 24 Jul 2021 | Zurich, Switzerland | Under 19 Womens Outdoor | 15 |
EuroHockey U18 Championship III 2021 Boys |
19 - 24 Jul 2021 | Zagreb, Croatia | Under 19 Mens Outdoor | 10 |
EuroHockey U18 Championship III 2021 Girls |
21 - 23 Jul 2021 | Zagreb, Croatia | Under 19 Womens Outdoor | 6 |
Competition | Dates | Location | Type | Matches |
---|---|---|---|---|
Euro Hockey League U14 Boys 2024 |
30 - 31 Mar 2024 | Amsterdam, The Netherlands | Under 16 Mens Outdoor | 11 |
Euro Hockey League U14 Girls 2024 |
30 - 31 Mar 2024 | Amsterdam, The Netherlands | Under 16 Womens Outdoor | 11 |
EuroHockey Club Trophy II Men 2024 |
16 - 19 May 2024 | Zagreb, Croatia | Senior Mens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge II Men 2024 |
16 - 19 May 2024 | Gibraltar, Gibraltar | Senior Mens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge I Men 2024 |
17 - 20 May 2024 | Konya, Türkiye | Senior Mens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey Club Trophy II Women 2024 |
17 - 20 May 2024 | Alanya, Türkiye | Senior Womens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge I Women 2024 |
17 - 20 May 2024 | Vienna, Austria | Senior Womens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey Club Challenge II Women 2024 |
17 - 20 May 2024 | Brzeziny, Poland | Senior Womens Outdoor | 16 |
EuroHockey 5s U16 Championship Boys 2024 |
3 - 6 Jul 2024 | Zagreb, Croatia | Under 16 Mens Hockey5s | 24 |
EuroHockey 5s U16 Championship Girls 2024 |
3 - 6 Jul 2024 | Zagreb, Croatia | Under 16 Womens Hockey5s | 24 |
EuroHockey 5s U16 Championship II Boys 2024 |
4 - 6 Jul 2024 | Kutaisi, Georgia | Under 16 Mens Hockey5s | 15 |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup, Women, 2025 |
24 - 26 Jan 2025 | TBC | Senior Womens Indoor | TBD |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy, Women, 2025 |
24 - 26 Jan 2025 | TBC | Senior Womens Indoor | TBD |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I, Women, 2025 |
24 - 26 Jan 2025 | TBC | Senior Womens Indoor | TBD |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup, Men, 2025 |
21 - 23 Feb 2025 | TBC | Senior Mens Indoor | TBD |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy, Men, 2025 |
21 - 23 Feb 2025 | TBC | Senior Mens Indoor | TBD |
EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I, Men, 2025 |
21 - 23 Feb 2025 | TBC | Senior Mens Indoor | TBD |
EuroHockey U18 Championship, Boys |
13 - 19 Jul 2025 | Lille, France | Under 18 Mens Outdoor | TBD |
EuroHockey U18 Championship, Girls |
13 - 19 Jul 2025 | Lille, France | Under 18 Womens Outdoor | TBD |
EuroHockey U18 Championship II, Boys |
13 - 19 Jul 2025 | Alanya, Türkiye | Under 18 Mens Outdoor | TBD |
EuroHockey U18 Championship II, Girls |
13 - 19 Jul 2025 | Glasgow, Scotland | Under 18 Womens Outdoor | TBD |
EuroHockey U18 Championship III, Boys |
13 - 19 Jul 2025 | Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia | Under 18 Mens Outdoor | TBD |
EuroHockey U18 Championship III, Girls |
13 - 19 Jul 2025 | Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia | Under 18 Womens Outdoor | TBD |
Competition | Date/Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EuroHockey Club Trophy I Men 2024 | 29 Mar 2024 10:30 | OLTEN - SLAVIAPRAGUE | Pool A | 1 - 1 | 3rd Quarter 32' | Pitch 1 |
Euro Hockey League FINAL8 2023-24 Men
Wagener Stadium, Amstelveen, The Netherlands
Local Time 2024-03-29 12:21:24
29 Mar
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13:15 | LEOPOLD - ROTWKOLN | FINAL8 | - | Warmup | Pitch 1 |
17:45 | GANTOISE - KAMPONG | FINAL8 | - | Upcoming | Pitch 1 |
28 Mar
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19:15 | PINOKE - POLO | FINAL8 | 1 - 0 | Official | Pitch 1 |
14:45 | OLDGEORGIANS - CAMPOMADRID | FINAL8 | 4 - 2 | Official | Pitch 1 |
30 Mar
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11:30 | Loser 02 - Loser 01 | Ranking Match | - | Upcoming | Pitch 1 |
16:00 | Winner 02 - Winner 01 | FINAL4 | - | Upcoming | Pitch 1 |
Player | Team | FG | PC | PS | Goals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CARSON James | OLDGEORGIANS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||
BASTERRA Jose | CAMPOMADRID | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
FORSYTH Alan | OLDGEORGIANS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
TROOST Joep | PINOKE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
ZORITA Enrique | CAMPOMADRID | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
View All |
Name | Code | FG | PC | PS | Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Old Georgians HC | OLDGEORGIANS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Club Campo de Madrid | CAMPOMADRID | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Pinoké | PINOKE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Euro Hockey League FINAL8 Women 2023-24
Wagener Stadium, Amstelveen, The Netherlands
Local Time 2024-03-29 12:21:25
29 Mar
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15:30 | SCHC - GANTOISE | FINAL8 | - | Upcoming | Pitch 1 |
20:00 | AMSTERDAM - EASTGRIN | FINAL8 | - | Upcoming | Pitch 1 |
28 Mar
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | MANNHEIMER - CAMPOMADRID | FINAL8 | 1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO) | Official | Pitch 1 |
12:30 | LORETO - JUNIOR | FINAL8 | 0 - 5 | Official | Pitch 1 |
30 Mar
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13:45 | Loser 02 - Loser 01 | Ranking Match | - | Upcoming | Pitch 1 |
18:15 | Winner 02 - Winner 01 | FINAL4 | - | Upcoming | Pitch 1 |
Player | Team | FG | PC | PS | Goals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BOSCH Laura | JUNIOR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
GRANATTO Vicky | JUNIOR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
GESTI Maria | JUNIOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
KURZ Stine | MANNHEIMER | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
LOPEZ GARCIA Maria | CAMPOMADRID | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
View All |
Name | Code | FG | PC | PS | Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Junior FC | JUNIOR | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Club Campo de Madrid | CAMPOMADRID | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Mannheimer HC | MANNHEIMER | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |